The official site of the Western Dakota Association

​​​​​Meet Finishess: 4th


Team Leaders

Top Times

50 Free:
100 Free:
200 Free:
500 Free:
100 Back:
100 Breast:
100 Fly:
1M Diving:

200 IM:
200 Free Relay:
200 Medley Relay:
400 Free Relay:



2016-17 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

12-16

12-16

1-7

1-21

2-4

2-9

2-11

2-25

3-4





@Mandan

F South

@Manley Meet

​@Minot Invite

@Century Invite

@Jamestown

@Mandan Invite

@WDA Champ.

ND State Meet





40-139L

43-137L

10th

6th

12th

76-108L

6th

6th

12th





0-1

0-2

--

​--

​--

​0-3

​--

--

--





Home games in All CAPS

2017-18 Record​​

​​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Bismarck High Athletics and the WDA


2017-18 Schedule

Date/Time
Event
Place
Score
Results
Dec. 9/10 a.m. CT
Williston Sprint Meet
4th
190
Results



























































































Head Coach: Thomas Wheeling

Assistant Coaches: Leah Wheeling

2016-17 WDA Championships: 6th

2016-17 ND State Meet Finish: 11th

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

Home Pool: Bismarck Aquatic-Wellness Center

BHS boys' swimming website

WDA Swim-Dive Main Page


Next Meet: Home

Friday, Dec. 15, 5 p.m.

Mini Dual




2017-18 Varsity Schedule/Results


Williston Sprint Meet
Dec. 9, 2017, 10 a.m. CT
Williston Recreation Center, Williston, N.D.

Team totals
1. Century, 503; 2. Minot, 484; 3. Williston, 306; 4. Bismarck High, 190; 5. Dickinson, 161; 6. Legacy, 151

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Century, 1:43.14 (Charles Koebele, Jayden Porter, Trysten Ruhland, Will Dohrmann)
200 Freestyle: Chris Birnbaum, Century, 1:51.48
50 Breaststroke: J. Porter, Century, :28.53
50 Freestyle: Adam Nodland, Century, :22.28
1M Diving: Josh Pikarski, Century, 247.90 points
50 Butterfly: Nodland, Century, :24.24
100 Freestyle: Eric Krug, Bismarck High, :50.39
50 Backstroke: Koebele, Century, :27.01
100 IM: Jack Wolsky, Minot, :59.07
200 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 1:37.49 (Steve Novak, Nick Burkart, Zac Spaulding, Connor Templeton)

Bismarck High results (Top 5)
200 Freestyle: 2. Eric Krug, 1:55.78; 4. Nick Burkhart, 2:00.25
50 Freestyle: 2. Krug, :22.82
100 Freestyle: 1. Krug, :50.39
200 Freestyle Relay: 4. Bismarck High, 1:45.13 (Isaac McGarvey, Brandon Vetter, Aaron Sagsveen, Krug)
Notes: There were 10 events in the special meet…Century won the team title…Century, Minot and Bismarck High had at least one individual winner.

Previous Meet: Away

Dec, 8

4th, Williston Sprint Meet




Bismarck High Demons Boys' Swim-Dive

2016-17 Varsity Schedule/Results