The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Home

Orvik-Radke Classic
May 13, 2017, 3 p.m. CT
Fargo South Track Complex, Fargo, N.D.

Team scores
1. Grand Forks Red River 908.5. 2. Minot 868. 3. Legacy 860.5. 4. Century 840. 5. Fargo Davies 669. 6. West Fargo 650. 7. Fargo South 648.5. 8. Mandan 633.5. 9. Bismarck 629. 10. Grand Forks Central 324.
Event winners
100 Meters: Cole Anderson, Century, :10.93
200 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :21.78
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :49.90
800 Meters: Preston Wachter, BHS, 2:01.163
1600 Meters: Evan Sayler, Century, 4:24.35
3200 Meters: Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies, 9:27.62
110 Hurdles: Tyler Enerson, Red River, :14.88
300 Hurdles: Jason Fetch, Legacy, :39.9
400 Relay: Minot, :43.29 (Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Devin Kramer, Johann Madrid, Manuel Bradford)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:29.66 (Brandon Lewis, Brosseau, Jonas Winterguest, Tyler Boone)
1600 Relay: Minot, 3:27.72 (Goheen, Jonathan Mathistad, Jailun Whitaker, Jaydon Mehlhoff)
3200 Relay: Century, 8:13.09 (Grant Bushaw, Mitch Honeyman, Jaden Rittenbach, Thomas Brink)
High Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 6-9
Long Jump: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, 22-5.5
Triple Jump: Devon Pope, Red River, 45-5
Pole Vault: Isaac Watson, Mandan, 13-9
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 54-7.5
Discus: Rockey, Century, 164-3.5
Javelin: Ty Ogren, Red River, 187-0


Bismarck High results (Top 8)
400 Meters: 5. Isaiah Thomas, :51.62; 8. Jordan Sanford, :52.53
800 Meters: 1. Preston Wachter, 2:01.16
1600 Meters: 5. Nolan Maher, 4:33.58; 7. Morgan Fairbairn, 5:36.51
3200 Meters: 2. Matt Bakken, 10:01.76; 3. Dylan Rohrich, 10:05.22
300 Hurdles: 3. Jordan Sanford, :42.00
1600 Relay: 7. Bismarck High, 3:42.14
3200 Relay: 5. Bismarck High, 8:29.21
High Jump: 3. Dane Allen, 6-2; T7. Bradyn Just, 5-10
Long Jump: 4. Allen, 21-3.5; 7. Just, 20-4.5
Triple Jump: 3. Allen, 44-9
Shot Put: 4. Jared Rath, 41-6.5; 5. Preston Mayer, 51-5
Discus: 2. Rath, 148-1; 8. Mayer, 132-5
Javelin: 3. Nic Carter, 173-5; 7. Zack Kuhn, 155-0
Notes: Five WDA teams participated in the meet…G.F. Red River won the meet





 

 

WDA Championships
May 19, 2017, 4 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activities Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals
1.  Legacy, 182; 2. Century, 152.5; 3. Bismarck High, 127; 4. Minot, 96.5; 5. Mandan, 70; 6. Williston, 64.5; 7. Dickinson, 31; 8. St. Mary’s, 10.5; 9. Jamestown, 5; TMCHS, 0

Event winners
100 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :10.90
200 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :22.05
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :49.64
800 Meters: Beau Brannan, Legacy, 1:57.35
1600 Meters: Leif Everson, Williston, 4:18.78
3200 Meters: L. Everson, Williston, 9:27.20
110 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :14.74
300 Hurdles: Jason Fetch, Legacy, :39.26
High Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 6-4
Pole Vault: Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 15-0
Long Jump: Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot, 23-3.25
Triple Jump: Dane Allen, Bismarck High, 45-1.5
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 166-10
Discus: Rockey, Century, 166-10
Javelin: Matt Kraft, Legacy, 178-0
400 Relay: Century, :42.21 (Roarick Schollmeyer, Cole Anderson, Caleb Monger, Jeremiah Morrissette)
800 Relay: Century, 1:30.85 (Caleb Monger, Grant Anderson, Dalton Kemmesat, Josh Sipes)
1600 Relay:  Legacy, 3:27.31 (Alex Anderson, Beau Brannan, Austin Wolf, Thomas Tieszen)
3200 Relay: Century, 8:03.87 (Grant Bushaw, Mitch Honeyman, Joseph Wolf, Evan Sayler)


Bismarck High results (Top 8)
200 Meters:  4. Isaiah Olsen, : 22.89
400 Meters: 3. Olsen, : 50.81
800 Meters: 4. Bosten Bartholomay, 2:01.40; 5. Preston Wachter, 2:01.55; 6. Jack Sullivan, 2:01.62
1600 Meters: 5. Morgan Fairbairn, 4:31.87
3200 Meters: 3, Nolan Maher, 9:51.50; 4. Matt Bakken, 9:54.79
110 Hurdles: 6. Walth, :16.28
300 Hurdles: 7. Jordan Sanford, : 41.52
High Jump: 5. Dane Allen, 6-0; T6. Derek Leingang, 5-10
Long Jump: 2. Derek Leingang, 22-2; 4. Allen, 21-6.25
Triple Jump: 1. Dane Allen, 45-1.5; 3. Derek Leingang, 42-2.5; 6. Bradyn Just, 40-7
Pole Vault: 4. Eric Krug, 13-0; 5, Thomas Kellington, 12-6
Shot Put: 3. Jared Rath, 50-8; 5. Preston Mayer, BHS, 49-10
Discus: 7. Mayer, BHS, 139-4
Javelin: 5. Nic Carter, 161-5; 8, Mark Stumpf, 151-6
400 Relay: 5. Bismarck High, :44.25, (Bradyn Just, Dane Allen, Jordan Sanford, Derek Leingang)
800 Relay: 5. Bismarck High, 1:33.77, (Bosten Bartholomay, Preston Wachter, Dan Carpenter, Jordan Sanford)
1600 Relay: 2. Bismarck High, 3:28.50 (Preston Wachter, Jack Sullivan, Dan Carpenter, Jordan Sanford)
3200 Relay: 5. Bismarck High, 8:31.84, (Steve Gotta, Joey Mills, Harley Knodel, Jared Honeyman)


Notes: Legacy won its first-ever WDA title…Six teams had at least one individual/relay champion...TMCHS also competed but did not have any top eight finishers.

 




 

2017 Results

Head Coach:Darrell Anderson

Assistant Coaches: Scott Reichenberger, Larry Cook, Brad Leingang, Dallas Hinderer, Jodi Rosoborough, Randy Danielson, Drew Thomas, Ken Molenda, Ben Jacobson, Bill Shelter

2016 WDA Finish:Runner-up

2016 State Finish: Runner-up

WDA championships: 31(Last, 2015)

State championships: (Last, 2014)

Bismarck High Track-Field website

WDA Track Main Page


​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Bismarck High Athletics and the WDA

2017 Varsity Schedule/Results

Previous Event: Home

May 26-27

Class A Meet

4th




Denton Relays
April 28, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.1

Team totals
1. Legacy, 137.833; 2. Century, 102.833; 3. Minot, 102.5; 4. Bismarck High, 65.5; 5. West Fargo Sheyenne, 49.333; 6. Fargo Davies, 45; T7. Des Lacs-Burlington, 36; T7. Williston, 36; 9. Mandan, 29; 10. Watford City, 27; 11. Hillsboro-CV, 25; 12. New Town, 24; 13. Dickinson Trinity, 18; 14. Dickinson, 16; 15. Kenmare, 8; T16. Griggs Co. Central, 6; T16. Harvey, 6; 18. Beulah, 4; 19. Steele-Dawson, 3
Event winners
100 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :10.97
200 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :22.39
400 Meters: Noah Sickler, Dickinson Trinity, :50.08
800 Meters: Beau Brannan, Legacy, 1:55.53
1600 Meters: Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies, 4:12.88
3200 Meters: H. Lucas, F. Davies, 9:25.72
110 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :15.09
300 Hurdles: Manuel Bradford, Minot, :39.79
High Jump: Cole McGorman, Watford City, 6-0
Pole Vault: Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 15-0
Long Jump: B. Lewis, Legacy, 22-4
Triple Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 42-9.5
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 52-6
Discus: L. Rockey, Century, 153-1
Javelin: Derek Wax, Legacy, 179-2
400 Relay: Century, :43.05 (Jeremiah Morrisette, Cole Anderson, Roarick Schollmayer, Josh Sipes)
800 Relay: Minot, 1:30.22 (Johann Madrid, Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Austin Smith, Manuel Bradford)
1600 Relay: Minot, 3:28.86 (Logan Goheen, Jace Johnson, Gabe Hegstad, Jaydon Mehlhoff)
3200 Relay: Minot, 8:14.78 (Goheen, Hegstad, Austin Folk, Brady Halvorson)

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
1600 Meters: 6. Nolan Maher, 4:39.98; 7. Morgan Fairbairn, 4:43.06; 8. Michael Omvig, 4:43.19
High Jump: 4. Dane Allen, 6-0; 5. Derek Leingang, 5-10
Long Jump: 5. Leingang, 21-0.5
Triple Jump: 3. Allen, 41-8.5; 7. Leingang, 40-10; 8. Bradyn Just, 40-8.5
Shot Put: 2. Jared Rath, 52-2.5; 4. Preston Mayer, 51-5; 8. Brennett Beehler, 49-9.5
Javelin: 6. Mark Stumpf, 150-9; 7. Nic Carter, 150-6; 8. Zack Kuhn, 150-0
400 Relay: 5. Bismarck High, :44.74 (Nate Helmer, Allen, Jordan Sanford, Leingang)
1600 Relay: 3. Bismarck High, 3:34.33 (Preston Wachter, Bosten Bartholomay, Dan Carpenter, Sandford)
3200 Relay: 2. Bismarck High, 8:20.00 (Wachter, Jack Sullivan, Matt Bakken, Bartholomay)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

Bismarck Kiwanis Invite
April 21, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
MDU Resources Inc. Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Legacy, 145; 2. Century, 129; 3. Minot, 108; 4. Bismarck High, 95; 5. Fargo South, 82; 6. Williston, 53; 7. New Town, 48; 8. Mandan, 38; T9. Dickinson, 15; T9. St. Mary’s, 15
Event winners
100 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :11.12
200 Meters: Manuel Bradford, Minot, :22.15
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :49.77
800 Meters: Leif Everson, Williston, 1:56.44
1600 Meters: Evan Sayler, Century, 4:23.58
3200 Meters: Ryan Wheeling, New Town, 9:28.74
110 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :15.18
300 Hurdles: Jeremiah Morrisette, Century, :40.71
High Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 6-4
Pole Vault: Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 14-0
Long Jump: Hunter Humann, Lgacy, 20-10
Triple Jump: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, 44-4
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 52-11
Discus: Nathan Kraft, Century, 152-6
Javelin: Odin Nelson, Minot, 170-5
400 Relay: Legacy, :42.63 (Lewis, Brosseau, Patrick Doan, Boone)
800 Relay: Minot, 1:31.08 (Austin Smith, Brett Lunde, Kramer, Madrid)
1600 Relay:  Bismarck High, 3:30.91 (Carpenter, Preston Wachter, Sandford, Bartholomay)
3200 Relay: Century, 8:16.04 (Grant Bushaw, Joseph Wolfe, Sayler, Mitch Honeyman)

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
800 Meters: 8. Bosten Bartholomay, 2:04.64
3200 Meters: 8. Nolan Maher, 9:58.13
300 Hurdles: 5. Jordan Sanford, :42.28
High Jump: 5. Derek Leiingang, 6-0; 8. Dane Allen, 5-10
Pole Vault: 2. Thomas Kellington, 13-0; 5. Eric Krug, 12-0
Long Jump: 2. D. Leingang, 20-9; 4. Bradyn Just, 20-4; 7. Allen, 20-3
Triple Jump: 2. Allen, 41-9; 5. Just, 40-0.5
Shot Put: 2. Jared Rath, 52-4; 3. Preston Mayer, 50-1; 5. Bennett Beehler, 49-0
Discus: 7. Dalton Gullickson, 131-8
Javelin: 5. Nic Carter, 150-8; 6. Mark Stumpf, 146-0; 8. Zack Kuhn, 144-2
400 Relay: 4. Bismarck High, :44.70 (Dan Carpenter, Allen, Sanford, D. Leingang)
1600 Relay; 1. Bismarck High, 3:30.91 (Carpenter, Preston Wachter, Sandford, Bartholomay)
3200 Relay; 5. Bismarck High, 8:56.45 (Honeyman, Nolan Maher, Steve Gotta, Morgan Fairbairn)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS
 

Class A Meet
May 26-27, 2017
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Legacy, 143; 2. Century, 109; 3. Minot, 87; 4. Bismarck High, 60; 5. Fargo Davies, 54; 6. GF Red River, 49; 7. Williston, 48; T8. Fargo South, 44; T8. WF Sheyenne, 44; 10. Fargo North, 34; 11. Mandan, 28; 12. West Fargo, 23; 13. Dickinson, 11; 14. Wahpeton, 7
Event winners
100 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :11.07
200 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :22.05
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :49.11
800 Meters: Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies, 1:55.45
1600 Meters: Lucas, F Davies, 4:13.81
3200 Meters: Lucas, F Davies, 9:21.09
110 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :15.09
300 Hurdles: Roarick Schollmayer, Century, :39.10
400 Relay: Legacy, :42.29 (Lewis, Brosseau, Patrick Doan, Tyler Boone)
800 Relay: Century, 1:28.61 (Caleb Monger, Cole Anderson, Dalton Kemmesat, Jeremiah Morrisette)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 3:27.61 (Alex Anderson, Brannan, Larson, Tieszen)
3200 Relay: Century, 7:59.92 (Grant Bushaw, Honeyman, Wolfe, Sayler)
High Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 6-7
Long Jump: Lewis, Legacy, 22-10.5
Triple Jump: Devon Pope, GF Red River, 45-9
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 54-8.5
Discus: Rockey, Century, 174-1
Javelin: Matt Kraft, Legacy, 186-9

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
400 Meters: 8. Isaiah Olsen, :51.27
3200 Meters: 7. Morgan Fairbairn, 9:51.51
400 Relay: 7. Bismarck High, :43.87 (Bradyn Just, Dane Allen, Jordan Sanford, Derek Leingang)
800 Relay: 5. Bismarck High, 1:29.72 (Preston Wachter, Olsen, Sanford, Leingang)
1600 Relay: 3. Bismarck High, 3:29.27 (Olsen, Wachter, Jack Sullivan, Sanford)
3200 Relay: 7. Bismarck High, 8:10.26 (Steve Gotta, Bosten Bartholomay, Sullivan, Wachter)
High Jump: 8. Allen, 6-2
Long Jump: 2. Leingang, 22-0; 3 Allen, 21-9.75
Triple Jump: 3. Allen, 44-8.25; 6. Leingang, 43-0.5
Shot Put: 6. Jared Rath, 51-2.5; 7. Mayer, 50-8.5
Discus: 2. Rath, 156-7
Javelin: 4. Nic Carter, 171-5

Notes: Legacy won its first-ever state track-field title...A WDA athlete/relay won 14 of 19 events...Legacy's Chris Clements was state coach of the year.

LINK TO FULL RESULTS
 

 

2016-17 Varsity Schedule/Results

For the complete varsity schedule, click on the link above.

​​​​​Meet Finishes:  3rd, 3rd, 4th, 4th, 4th, 1st, 9th, 8th, 3rd, 4th


Team Leaders 





Carlson Booster Meet
May 4, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activity Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals (Top 5 and WDA)
1. Bismarck High, 187; 2. Dickinson Trinity, 128.5; 3. Mandan, 99.5; 4. Minot, 69.5; 5. Mott-Regent, 43; 6. Dickinson, 42; 10. Legacy, 22; 12. Century, 10
Event winners
100 Meters: Dawson Kram, Dick. Trinity, :11.03
200 Meters: Kram, Dick. Trinity, :23.52
400 Meters: Noah Sickler, Dick. Trinity, :50.52
800 Meters: Alex Madrigal, Bowman, 2:00.60
1600 Meters: Brady Yoder, Dickinson, 4:40.12
3200 Meters: Dylan Rohrich, BHS, 10:06.46
110 Hurdles: Brady Wegh, Mott-Regent, :15.37
300 Hurdles:  Hunter Crist, Mott-Regent, :41.22
High Jump: Josh Sipes, Century, 6-2
Pole Vault: Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 14-6
Long Jump: Kaden Kuntz, Dick. Trinity, 22-4.5
Triple Jump: Dane Allen, BHS, 43-8
Shot Put: Je-Mario Jones, Minot, 50-0
Discus: Matt Kraft, Legacy, 130-4
Javelin: Nic Carter, BHS, 166-8
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :43.86 (Bradyn Just, Allen, Jordan Sanford, Derek Leingang)
800 Relay: Dick. Trinity, 1:31.51 (Kuntz, Sickler, Arie Knopik, Kram)
1600 Relay: Mandan, 3:32.23 (Andrew Morgan, Christopher Koester, Joey Clark, Dale Spilman)
3200 Relay: Mandan, 8:18.43 (Landon Kleingartner, Clark, Mason Brown, Morgan)


Bismarck High results (Top 8)
400 Meters: 2. Isaiah Olsen, :51.28
800 Meters: 2. Preston Wachter, 2:01.63; 3. Jack Sullivan, 2:02.93; 4. Bosten Bartholomay, 2:02.98; 6. Joey Mills, 2:08.67; 8. Jared Honeyman, 2:09.53
1600 Meters: 2. Steve Gotta, 4;52.52; 3. Harley Knodel, 4:58.89; 8. Corey Kugel, 5:14.95
3200 Meters: 1. Dylan Rohrich, 10:06.46; 2. Nolan Maher, 10:06.61; 4. Blake Rohrich, 10:37.72; 5. Michael Omvig, 10:49.70
110 Hurdles: 6. Christian Walth, :16.34
300 Hurdles: 4. Jordan Sanford, :42.58; 6. Walth, :42.79
High Jump: 2. Derek Leingang, 6-2; 5. Dane Allen, 6-0
Pole Vault: 4. Eric Krug, 12-6
Long Jump: 2. Allen, 21-10.5; 3. Leingang, 21-7; 6. Bradyn Just, 20-9.5
Triple Jump: 1. Allen, 43-8; 3. Leingang, 41-0.5
Shot Put: 4. Chase Dockter, 45-10
Javelin: 1. Nic Carter, 166-8; 3. 156-9; 3. Mark Stumpf, 160-5; 4. Zack Kuhn, 156-9; 6. James Laducer, 152-6
400 Relay: 1. Bismarck High, :43.86 (Just, Allen, Jordan Sanford, Leingang)
800 Relay: 3. Bismarck High, 1:34.95 (Bartholomay, Wachter, Dan Carpenter, Ethan Hardy)
1600 Relay: 2. Bismarck High, 3:37.68 (Wachter, Sullivan, Bartholomay, Sanford)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

 

 

Bismarck High Demons Boys' Track-Field

Duane Carlson Invite
April 13, 2017, 2 p.m. CT

Duane Carlson Stadium, Minot, N.D.


Team totals
1 Century, 177; 2. Legacy, 165; 3. 157; 4. Bismarck High, 112; 5. Williston, 58; 6. Mandan, 36; 7. Kenmare, 8; 8. Dickinson, 5
Event winners
100 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :10.80
200 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :22.24
400 Meters: Beau Brannan, Legacy, :51.33
800 Meters: Leif Everson, Williston, 2:03.56
1600 Meters: L. Everson, Williston, 4:36.56
3200 Meters: Evan Sayler, Century, 9:58.43
110 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :14.95
300 Hurdles: Roarick Schollmeyer, Century, :41.74
High Jump: Kade Amundson, Century, 6-2
Pole Vault: Thomas Kellington, BHS, 13-0
Long Jump: B. Lewis, Legacy, 22-11.5
Triple Jump: Dane Allen, BHS, 42-4
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 53-0.5
Discus: Rockey, Century, 162-9
Javelin: Derek Wax, Legacy, 163-9
400 Relay: Minot, :43.84 (Davis-Aguilar, Kramer, Johann Madrid, Bradford)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:33.79 (Lewis, Fetch, Brosseau, Boone)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 3:37.32 (Fetch, Brannan, Humman, NA)
3200 Relay: Minot, 8:27.75 (Goheen, Hegstad, Halvorson, Folk)

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
800 Meters: 5. Jack Sullivan, 2:08.36; 7. Matt Bakken, 2:08.89
1600 Meters: 2. Bakken, 4:39.19; 6. Morgan Fairbairn, 4:49.07
110 Hurdles: 5. Christian Walth, :16.01; 6. Dane Allen, :16.69
300 Hurdles: 3. Jordan Sanford, :42.90
Pole Vault: 1. Thomas Kellington, 13-0; 3. Eric Krug, 12-6
Triple Jump: 1. Allen, 42-4; 2. Derek Leingang, 42-0.5
Shot Put: 2. Preton Mayer, 51-4; 3. Jared Rath, 51-2; 8. Bennett Beehler, 47-2
Discus: 7. Dalton Gullickson, 132-9
Javelin: 2. Nic Carter, 155-3; 6. James Laducer, 146-6; 7. Zack Kuhn, 145-8
1600 Relay: 4. Bismarck High, 3:46.30 (Dan Carpenter, Sanford, Sulllivan, Bosten Bartholomay)
3200 Relay: 4. Bismarck High, 9:09.10 (Carpenter, Harley Knodel, Blake Rohrich, Honeyman)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS


Dickinson Coca Cola Invite
April 7, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Biesiot Actvity Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals
1. Legacy, 166; 2. Century, 130; 3. Bismarck High, 98.5; 4. Minot, 84; 5. Sidney, MT, 62.5; 6. New TOwn, 43; 7. Williston, 41; 8. Dickinson Trinity, 37; 9. Watford City, 31; 10. Mandan, 24; 11. Dickinson, 12; 12. St. Mary's, 9
Event winners
100 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :11.05
200 Meters: Manuel Bradford, Minot, :22.49
400 Meters: Trace Jones, Sidney, MT, :50.30
800 Meters: Beau Brannan, Legacy, 1:57.27
1600 Meters: Leif Everson, Williston, 4:26.86
3200 Meters: L. Everson, Williston, 9:45.05
110 Hurdles: Jason Fetch, Legacy, 15:53
300 Hurdles: J. Fetch, Legacy, :40.13
400 Relay: Legacy, :42.92 (Brandon Lewis, Brosseau, Patrick Doan, Tyler Boone)
800 Relay: Minot, 1:32.37 (Madrid, Brett Lunde, Jace Johnson, Bradford)
1600 Relay: Minot, 3:27.70 (Logan Goheen, J. Johnson, Mathistad, Gabe Hegstad)
3200 Relay: New Town, 8:18.57 (NA)
High Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 6-4
Long Jump: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, 23-2
Triple Jump: B. Lewis, Legacy, 44-11.5
Pole Vault: Garrison Hughes, Sidney, MT, 16-0
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 53-4
Discus: L. Rockey, Century, 160-5
Javelin: Derek Wax, Legacy, 166-1

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
800 Meters: 2. Preston Wachter, 2:02.11; 7. Bosten Bartholomay, 2:04.25
3200 Meters: 3. Matt Bakken, 9:51.82; 6. Morgan Fairbairn, 10:08.92; 8. Nolan Maher, 10:23.98
110 Hurdles: 5. Christian Walth, :16.62
400 Relay: 4. Bismarck High, :44.08 (Isaac Marschall, Dane Allen, Jordan Sanford, Derek Leingang)
800 Relay: 3. Bismarck High, 1:32.44 (Marschall, Wachter, Sanford, Walth)
1600 Relay: 3. Bismarck High, 3:31.95 (Wachter, Jack Sullivan, Marschall, NA)
High Jump: 4. Allen, 6-2; T7. D. Leingang, 5-10
Long Jump: 2. D. Leingang, 21-7; 7. Allen, 20-11
Triple Jump: 3. Allen, 42-5.5; 4. Brayden Just, 42-3.5; 7. D. Leingang, 41-1
Pole Vault: T5. Thomas Kellington, 12-6
Shot Put: 3. Preston Mayer, 50-11
Discus: 3. Jared Rath, 140-9
Javelin: 3. Nic Carter, 155-3; 4. Zack Kuhn, 149-2

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

WDA Indoor
March 31, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Williston Recreation Center, Williston, N.D.

Team totals: NA
Event winners

60 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :7.13
200 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :22.88
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :50.93
800 Meters: Leif Everson, Williston, 2:00.59
1600 Meters: L. Everson, Will., 4:26.82
800 Relay: Century, 1:33.84 (Hunter Wilmes, Cole Anderson, Jeremiah Morrisette, Grant Anderson)
1600 Relay: Minot, 3:35.11 (L. Goheen, Jace Johnson, Jonathan Mathistad, Gabe Hegstad)
3200 Relay: Minot, 8:27.72 (Brady Halvorson, Austin Folk, L. Goheen, G. Hegstad)
60 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :8.33
High Jump: Josh Sipes, Century, 6-2; Dane Allen, BHS, 6-2; Lucas Mayer, Century, 6-2
Long Jump: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, 21-6
Triple Jump: B. Lewis, Legacy, 44-2.5
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 52-8
Pole Vault: Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 15-0

Bismarck High results (Top 8 results)
200 Meters: 8. Isaac Marschall, :24.17
400 Meters: 4. Preston Wachter, :53.67; 8. Jack Sullivan, :54.65
800 Meters: 4. Matt Bakken, 2:06.49
1600 Meters: 8. Steve Gotta, 4:48.31
800 Relay: 2. Bismarck, 1:35.68
3200 Relay: 3. Bismarck, 8:32.73
60 Hurdles: 6. Christian Walth, :9.19
High Jump: T1. Dane Allen, 6-2; 4. Derek Leingang, 6-0
Long Jump:  4. D. Leingang, 20-5.5
Triple Jumpt: 2. Allen, 43-7; 3. D. Leingang, 42-8
Shot Put: 5. Bennett Beehler, 47-4.5


ND State Indoor
March 24, 2017, 2 p.m.
NDSU, Fargo, N.D.

Team totals
Century, 99; 2. Legacy, 71; 3. Bismarck High, 60.5; 4. Minot, 60; 5. GF Red River, 48; 6. West Fargo, 44; 7. Fargo South, 42; 8. Fargo Davies, 36.5; 9. Fargo North, 35; 10. WF Sheyenne, 29; 11. Mandan, 24; 12. GF Central, 17; 13. Dickinson, 10; 14. Shanley, 7; 15. Wahpeton, 2
Event winners
60 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :7.05
200 Meters: Jacob Levin, West Fargo, :23.11
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :51.81
800 Meters: Beau Brannan, Legacy, 1:59.64
1 Mile Run: Hunter Lucas, F Davies, 4:29.92
2 Mile Run: H. Lucas, F Davies, 9:45.78
60 Hurdles: Tyler Enerson, GF Red River, :8.46
800 Meter Relay: Century, 1:34.11 (C. Anderson, Wilmes, Caleb Monger, Oliver Nelson)
1600 Meter Relay: Fargo South, 3:34.74 (Dawson Bryer, Muhend Abaker, Titus Gruanue, Menkeh Mendin)
3200 Meter Relay: Century, 8:25.11 (Honeyman, Joseph Wolfe, Ryan Kohler, Sayler)
High Jump: Lucas Mayer, Century, 6-4
Pole Vault: 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 15-0.25
Long Jump: B. Lewis, Legacy, 22-3
Triple Jump: Devon Pope, GF Red River, 45-1
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 54-6

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
400 Meters: 4. Isaiah Olsen, :53.59; 6. Preston Wachter, :54.17
1 Mile Run: 6. Nolan Maher, 4:43.35; 7. Steve Gotta, 4:45.35
2 Mile Run: 3. Matt Bakken, 9:51.40; 7. Morgan Fairbairn, 10:12.43
60 Hurdles: 6. Christian Walth, :8.86
1600 Relay: 6. Bismarck High, 3:41.41 (Jordan Sanford, Wachter, Dan Carpenter, Isaac Marchall)
3200 Relay: 3. Bismarck High, 8:40.15 (Bosten Bartholomay, Carpenter, Harley Knodel, Russell Swagger)
High Jump: 2. Dane Allen, 6-2; 6. Derek Leingang, 6-0
Pole Vault: 5. Thomas Kellington, 12-5; 8. Eric Krug, 11-11
Long Jump: 5. Allen, 20-3
Triple Jump: 6. Allen, 44-6.25; 8. Leingang, 39-9
Shot Put: 5. Jared Rath, 47.9; 7. Bennett Beehler, 46-0.5

LINK TO FULL RESULTS



All-City Indoor
March 20, 2017, 5:30 p.m.
University of Mary, Bismarck, N.D.

No team scores kept
Individual winners
60 Meters: Christopher Koester, Mandan, :6.90
200 Meters: C. Koester, Man., :23.39
400 Meters: Thomas Brink, Century, :54.27
800 Meters: Grant Bushaw, Century, 2:06.01
1600 Meters: Evan Sayler, Century, 4:34.66
1600 Meter Relay: Century, 3:50.65 (Nate Werlinger, Mitch Honeyman, Brink, Rahmi Elkhatib)
60 Hurdles: Jeremiah Morrisette, Century, :8.46
High Jump: Dane Allen, BHS, 6-2
Long Jump: Derek Leingang, BHS, 20-7.5
Triple Jump: Bradyn Just, BHS, 41-0
Shot Put: Jared Rath, BHS, 49-4.5


Bismarck High results (Top 5)
200 Meters: 2. Jordan Sanford, :23.86
400 Meters: 3. Dan Carpenter, :55.55; 5. Preston Wachter, :56.15
800 Meters: 2. Bosten Bartholomay, 2:10.92; 3. Harley Knodel, 2:13.07
1600 Meters: 2. Matt Bakken, 4:34.97; 3. Nolan Maher, 4:45.50; 5. Morgan Fairbairn, 4:51.11
60 Relay: 5. Dane Allen, :8.90
High Jump: 1. Allen, 6-2; 2. Derek Leingang, 6-0; 3. Christian Walth, 5-10; 4. Bradyn Just, 5-8
Long Jump: 1. D. Leingang, 20-7.5; 4. Just, 20-0.5
Triple Jump: 1. Just, 41-0; 2. Allen, 40-4.5; 3. Leingang, 39-2
Shot Put: 1. Jared Rath, 49-4.5; 4. Bennett Beehler, 47-1

Away

Next Meet: 2017 season complete


2017 Results

Date

Event
ScorePlace

3-20

3-24

3-31

4-7

4-13

4-21

4-28

5-4

5-6

5-12

5-15

5-19

5-27



All-City Indoor

ND State Indoor

WDA Indoor

Coca Cola Invite

Duane Carlson Meet

Bismarck Kiwanis

Denton Relays

Carlson Booster

Mandan MAR Club

Orvik-Radke Meet

Last Chance Meet

WDA Champ.

Class A Meet



NTS

60

--

98.5

112

95

65.5

187

--

629

21

127

60



--

3rd

--

3rd

4th

4th

4th

1st

--

9th

8th

3rd

4th



Home meets in All CAPS

NTS: No Team Scores