The official site of the Western Dakota Association

For the complete varsity schedule, click on the link above.

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Bismarck High Athletics and the WDA

2016-17 Varsity Schedule/Results

Karlgaard Invite
April 13, 2017, 11 a.m. CT
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1 Bismarck High, 173; 2. Century, 157.5; 3. Minot, 107; 4. Legacy, 93; 5. Dickinson, 80.5; 6. Mandan, 58; 7. Williston, 22
Event winners
100 Meters:  Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.09
200 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :25.26
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :59.43
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:24.64
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:27.59
3200 Meters: Michaela Larson, Minot, 13:03.80
100 Hurdles: Heidi Hilz, Legacy, :16.88
300 Hurdles: Peyton Selle, Dickinson, :49.56
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantradt, BHS, 5-1
Pole Vault: Mckenzie Johnson, BHS, 9-9
Long Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-4
Triple Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 35-10.5
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-11
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 139-11
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 117-6
400 Relay: Dickinson, :52.03 (Macy Mack, Peyton Selle, Meghan Ackerman, Megan Erickson)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:51.76 (Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescome, Emily Gerhardt, Weidner)
1600 Relay: Century, 4:18.23 (Fornshell, Chloe Markovic, Deshaak, Briana Rittenbach)
3200 Relay: Minot, 10:12.53 (Ab. Wahlund, Brooke Nelson, Larson, Al. Nelson)

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 1. Cara Haussler, :12.09; 5. Kate Dillman, :12.66
200 Meters: 1. Haussler, :25.26; 3. K. Dillman, :26.28
400 Meters: 1. Haussler, :59.43; 3. Kaitlyn Page, 1:02.65; 7. Michaela Dora, 1:06.56
800 Meter: 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 2:26.99; 8. Brooke Neidefer, 2:40.98
1600 Meters: 6. Morgan Wahl, 5:51.11; 8. Faith Wahl, 5:53.49
3200 Meters: 2. Delaney Wolf, 13:15.71; 4. Zoe Kraft, 13:33.19
300 Hurdles: 3. Michaela Dora, :50.44; 5. MaKensie Maher, :50.67
High Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, 5-1; 4. Megan Henderson, 4-9; 5. Olivia Dickerson, 4-9; 6. Jenna Anderson, 4-9
Pole Vault: 1. Mckenzie Johnson, 9-9; 5. Ehrmantraudt, 8-9
Long Jump: 1. Ehrmantraudt, 17-4; 8. Destiny Pfliger, 15-4.5
Triple Jump: 1. Ehrmantraudt, 35-10.5; 8. Danielle Korsmo, 32-6
Shot Put: 3. Makaeli Johnson, 36-9; 5. Taylor Miller, 35-8; 6. Destiny Pfliger, 35-7
Discus: 1. Katie German, 139-11
Javelin: 7. Emily Wangler, 95-3; 8. BreAnn Sullivan, 85-9
1600 Relay: 4. Bismarck High, 4:33.28 (Ackerman, Shirley-Fairbairn, Morgan Wald, Neidefer)


Mayer Majette Meet
April 7, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Duane Carlson Stadium, Minot, N.D.

Team totals
1. Minot, 155; 2. Bismarck High, 144; 3. Century, 137; 4. Legacy, 96; 5. Dickinson, 80; 6. Mandan, 53; 7. Williston, 34; 8. St. Mary’s, 6
Event winners
100 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.51
200 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :25.59
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :57.59
800 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, 2:22.46
1600 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 5:23.36
3200 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 11:23.05
100 Hurdles: Samantha Anklam, Legacy, :16.63
300 Hurdles: Lauren Picard, Minot, :49.06
High Jump: Lexi Jordhheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Triple Jump: Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 36-5
Long Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-6.5
Pole Vault: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 9-9
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 38-5
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 125-9
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 133-9
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.96 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Dickinson, 1:48.06 (Audrey Rodakowski, Peyton Selle, Emily Keller, Megan Erickson)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 4:14.30 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Wescom, Emma Fricke, Werner)
3200 Relay: Minot, 10:13.41 (Abbie Wahlund, Brooke Nelson, Abigail Hoffarth, Allie Wahlund)


Bismarck High results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 4. Mady Mosolf, :12.89; 6. Kate Dillman, :12.99
200 Meters: 1. Cara Haussler, :25.59; 4. K. Dillman, :26.81; 5. Kaitlyn Page, :26.89; 6. Mosolf, :27.02
400 Meters: 1. Haussler, :57.59
1600 Meters: 6. Brooke Neidefer, 5:51.43
3200 Meters: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 11:23.05; 2. Callie Clausnitzer, 11:56.97
100 Hurdles: 6. Michaela Dora, :17.84; 7. MaKensie Maher, :17.98
300 Hurdles: 3. Dora, :49.60; 6. Maher, :51.61
High Jump: 3. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, 4-1; 4. Megan Henderson, 4-9; 7. Olivia Dickerson, 4-9
Long Jump: 1. Ehrmantraudt, 17-6; 8. Destiny Pflinger, 15-6.5
Pole Vault: 2. Mckenzie Johnson, 9-3; 3. Ehrmantraudt, 9-3
Shot Put: 6. Makaeli Johnson, 34-2
Discus: 1. Katie German, BHS, 125-10
Javelin: 6. Emily Wangler, 90-10
400 Relay: 1. Bismarck High, 49:96 (Page, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mosolf)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS


WDA Indoor

March 30, 2017, 1 p.m.
Williston High School, Williston, N.D.
(Held outdoors since weather conditions were favorable)

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 100.67; 2. Century, 99.83; 3. Minot, 97.5; T4. Legacy, 61.5; T4. Dickinson, 61.5; 6. Mandan, 50; 7. Williston, 31
Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.57
200 Meters: Hannah Dschaak, Century, :26.28
400 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, 1:00.26
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:22.01
1600 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 5:13.53
3200 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 11:41.11
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :51.89 (MaKenna Kuhn, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Bismarck High, 1:48.00 (Kate Dillman, Kailtyn Page, Haussler, Mosolf)
1600 Relay: Dickinson, NA (Emily Keller, Peyton Selle, Delaynee Zubke, Elizabeth Yoder)
3200 Relay: Century, 10:06.33 (Gracie Grinsteiner, Chloe Markovic, Aislin Anderson, Emily Goldade)
100 Hurdles: Chloe Lambrecht, Century, :16.60
300 Hurdles: Lauren Picard, Minot, :50.67
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-1
Pole Vault: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 9-3; Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 9-3
Long Jump: Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 16-10
Triple Jump: Hulm, Legacy, 35-2
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 37-5; Elizabeth Lucy, Minot, 37-5
Javelin: Lexus Mosbrucker, BHS, 108-11

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 1. Cara Haussler, :12.57; 3. Kate Dillman, :13.09; 4. Mady Mosolf, :13.20; 7. MaKenna Kuhn, :13.36
200 Meters: 3. Kaitlyn Page, :27.39
400 Meters: 2. Page, 1:01.08
800 Meters: 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 2:25.65; 4. Callie Clausnitzer, 2:28.67
1600 Meters: 1. Shirley-Fairbairn, 5:13.53; 3. Clausnitzer, 5:22.20; 8. Brooke Neidefer, 5:57.90
400 Relay: 1. Bismarck High, :51.89 (MaKenna Kuhn, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: 1. Bismarck High, 1:48.00 (K. Dillman, Page, Haussler, Mosolf)
100 Hurdles: 8. Makensie Maher, :21.68
High Jump: T2. Olivia Dickerson, 4-11; T2. Megan Henderson, 4-11
Long Jump: 7. Makensie Mahler, 14-7.75
Shot Put: 3. Markel Johnson, 36-1.5; 6. JaeAnn Norton, 31-5.5; T7. Taylor Miller, 31.1.5
Javelin: 1. Lexus Mosbrucker, 108-11.75


ND State Indoor
March 24, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
NDSU, Fargo, N.D.

Team totals

1. Fargo Davies, 119; 2. G.F. Red River, 60; 3. Bismarck High, 58; 4. Century, 56; T5. Minot, 39; T5. West Fargo, 39; T5. Legacy, 39; T8. Dickinson, 26; T8. WF Sheyenne, 26; T8. Fargo North, 26; 11. GF Central, 25; 12. Shanley, 10; 13. Fargo South, 9.5; 14. Devils Lake, 9; 15. Mandan, 7; 16. Jamestown, 6; 17. Wahpeton, 5.5

Event winners
60 Meters: Rose Gaye, F Davies, :7.86
200 Meters: R. Gaye, F. Davies, :25.91
400 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, :59.86
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:21.03
1 Mile Run: Karly Ackley, GF Central, 5:03.15
2 Mile Run: K. Ackley, GF Central, 10:56.40
60 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, Fargo Davies, :9.32
800 Relay: Grand Forks Red River, 1:48.03 (Grace Emineth, Mckenzie Meland, Claire Leach, Mackenzie Severson)
1600 Relay: Fargo North, 4:11.99 (Mary Sem, Jennie Sem, Alexis Bachmeier, Kaia Hudson)
3200 Relay: Century, 10:03.89 (Kelb. Anderson, Grinsteiner, Markovic, Addison Willett)
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck High, 5-3
Pole Vault: Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck High, 10-0
Long Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck High, 17-5-25
Triple Jump: Kylee Bergantine, F Davies, 35-11
Shot Put: Akealy Moton, West Fargo, 50-3

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
60 Meters: 8. Kate Dillman, :8.27
400 Meters: 6. Kaitlyn Page, 1:02.40; 8. Rayni Vorachek, 1:04.38
1 Mile Run: 3. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 5:15.92; 7. Callie Clausnitzer, 5:25.89
60 Hurdles: 7. Michaela Dora, :10.43
800 Meter Relay; 4. Bismarck High, 1:52.98 (K. Dillman, Kierra Barth, Maddy Iverson, Page)
High Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, 5-3
Pole Vault: 1. Mckenzie Johnson, 10-0
Long Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, 17-5-25
Triple Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, 35-10.75

LINK TO FULL BOXSCORE


All-City Indoor
March 20, 2017, 5:30 p.m.
University of Mary, Bismarck, N.D.

No team scores kept
Individual winners
60 Meters: Kate Dillman, BHS, :7.93
200 Meters: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :27.29
400 Meters: Hannah Dschaak, Century, 1:01.23
800 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 2:33.92
1600 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 5:22.91
1600 Meter Relay: St. Mary’s, 4:28.91
60 Hurdles: Curl, St. Mary’s, :9.24
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraut, BHS, 5-1
Long Jump: Ehrmantraut, BHS, 17-8
Triple Jump: Kenzie Gullickson, Century, 32-4
Shot Put: Onna Scheuer, Century, 36-7


Bismarck High results (Top 5)
60 Meters: 1. Kate Dillman, :7.93; 2. Kierra Barth, :8.00; 3. Maddy Iverson, :8.16; 5. Kaitlyn Page, :8.20
200 Meters: 2. Barth, :27.88; 5. K. Dillman, :28.57
400 Meters: 2. Rayni Vorachek, 1:05.34
800 Meters: 2. Faith Wahl, 2:40.33; 5. Bailey Ackerman, 2:47.69
1600 Meters: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 5:22.91; 3. Callie Clausnitzer, 5:28.77; 4. Morgan Wald, 6:01.39; 5. Brooke Neidefer, 6:01.73
1600 Meter Relay: 2. Bismarck High, 4:29.30
60 Hurdles: 4. Michaela Dora, :9.96
High Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraut, 5-1; 4. Jenna Anderson, 4-9; T5. Olivia Dickerson, 4-7; T5. Page, 4-7
Triple Jump: 1. Ehrmantraut, 17-8; 5. Hannah Fried, 15-5
Shot Put: 2. JaeAnna Norton, 33-9; 4. Destiny Pfliiger, 33-1

Denton Relays
April 28, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Fargo Davies, 156; 2. Bismarck High, 129.33; 3. Century, 56; 4. Dickinson, 52; 5. Legacy, 47; 6. Minot, 44; 7. Hillsboro-CV, 42; 8. Harvey, 29; 9. St. Mary’s 25; 10. Hazen, 23; 11. Dickinson Trinity, 21; T12. Mandan, 19; 12. Hettinger, T19; 14. Des Lacs-Burlington, 16; 15 Grant Co., 15; 16. West Fargo, 13.33; 17. Williston, 12; 18. Beulah, 7; 19. Watford City, 5.33; 20. Central McLean, 5; 21. Shiloh Christian, 3; T22. Southern McLean 1; T22. Griggs Co. Central, 1

Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.29
200 Meters: Rose Gay, Fargo Davies, :25.22
400 Meters: Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-CV, :57.62
800 Meters: Taylor Hestekin, Hettinger, 2:19.02
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:08.27
3200 Meters: Mattie Shriley-Fairbairn, BHS, 11:04.87
100 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, F. Davies, :15.88
300 Hurdles: Sally Korgho, F. Davies, :45.60
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-3
Pole Vault: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 10-9
Long Jump: Masy Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 17-8
Triple Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 37-2
Shot Put: Cari Fritel, DL-Burlington, 37-9
Discus: Katie German, 123-7
Javelin: Kari Wolfe, Harvey, 144-4
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.59 (Kate Dillman, Kaitlyn Page, Mady Mosolf, Maddy Iverson)
800 Relay: Fargo Davies, 1:44.30 (Gaye, Emily Jahner, Katelyn Carlson, Korgho)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 4:05.63 (Merecedes Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescom, Peyton Jensen, Lindsey Werner)
3200 Relay: Bismarck High, 9:49.59 (Callie Clausnitzer, Michaela Dora, Brooke Neidefer, Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn)

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 1. Cara Haussler, :12.29; 6. Kate Dillman, :12.85; 8. Mady Mosolf, :12.91
200 Meters: 2. Haussler, :25.50
400 Meters: 3. Haussler, :58.59
3200 Meters: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 11:04.87; 7. Morgan Wald, 12:10.43; 8. Faith Wahl, 12:11.84
High Jump: 4. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, 4-11
Long Jump: 2. Ehrmantraudt, 17-6.5
Triple Jump: 1. Ehrmantraudt, 37-2; 8. Olivia Dickerson, 34-4
Pole Vault: 2. Ehrmantraudt, 10-3; 4. Mckenzie Johnson, 9-9; 8. Maddy Iverson, 8-9
Shot Put: 4. Makaeli Johnson, 34-10; 5. Taylor Miller, 34-5.5
Discus: Katie German, 123-7; 5. Anna Roaldson, 102-8
400 Relay: 1. Bismarck High, :49.59 (Dillman, Kaitlyn Page, Mosolf, Iverson)
1600 Relay: 2. Bismarck High, 4:08.94 (Haussler, Rayni Vorachek, Mosolf, Page)
3200 Relay: 1. Bismarck High, 9:49.59 (Callie Clausnitzer, Michaela Dora, Brooke Neidefer, Shirley-Fairbairn)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS
 

 

Class A Meet
May 26-27, 2017
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Fargo  Davies, 158.75; 2. Bismarck High, 134.5; 3. Century, 74; 4. Red River, 71; 5. GF Central, 56; 6. Legacy, 49; 7. West Fargo, 24; 8. Minot, 41; 9. Dickinson, 24; 10. Wahpeton, 23.5; 11. St. Mary's, 19; 12. WF Sheyenne, 11.5; 13. Fargo North, 9; 14. Jamestown, 8; 15. Mandan, 7; 16. Fargo Shanley, 6.25; 17. Williston, 5; 8. Devils Lake, 1.25

Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, Bismarck High, :12.50
200 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :25.15
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :58.22
800 Meters: Karly Ackley, GF Central,  2:15.43
1600 Meters: K. Ackley, GFC, 4:57.63
3200 Meters: K. Ackley, GFC, 10:46.22
100 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, Fargo Davies, :15.82
300 Hurdles: Sally Korgho, Fargo Davies, :44.43
400 Relay: Fargo Davies, :48.41 (Bell, Katelyn Carlson, Emily Jahner, Roseline Gaye)
800 Relay: Fargo Davies, 1:41.91 (R. Gaye, Carlson, Jahner, Korgho)
1600 Relay: Bismarck High, 4:02.45 (Michaela Dora, Kaitlyn Page, Mady Mosolf, Haussler)
3200 Relay: Legacy, 9:22.68 (Peyton Jensen, Kaydee Wescom, Jadyn Guidinger, Lindsey Werner)
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck High, 5-4
Pole Vault: Alya Kretchman, Fargo Davies, 10-6
Long Jump: Grace Emineth, GF Red River, 17-11.5
Triple Jump: B. Ehrmantraut, BHS, 38-8
Shot Put: Akealy Moton, West Fargo, 48-6
Discus: Shelby Frank, GF Red River, 155-9
Javelin: A. Moton, W Fargo, 145-5

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 1. Cara Haussler, :12.50; 6. Kate Dillman, :13.03
200 Meters: 1. Haussler, :25.15
400 Meters: 1. Haussler, :58.22; 7. Kaitlyn Page, 1:00.80
800 Meters: 6. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 2:20.19
1600 Meters: 4. Shirley-Fairbairn, 5:06.14
3200 Meters: 3. Shirley-Fairbairn, 11:00.45
400 Relay: 2. Bismarck High, :48.43 (Page, Dillman, Maddi Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: 2. Bismarck High, 1:42.15 (Page, Dillman, Iverson, Mosolf)
1600 Relay: 1. Bismarck High, 4:02.45 (Michaela Dora, Page, Mosolf, Haussler)
3200 Relay: 5. Bismarck High, 9:44.86 (Callie Clausnitzer, Dora, Brooke Neidefer, Shirley-Fairbairn)
High Jump: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraut, 5-4; 6. Olivia Dickerson, 5-1
Pole Vault: T2. Mckenzie Johnson, 10-3; T2. Ehrmantraut, 10-3
Long Jump: 2. Ehrmantraut, 17-11.25
Triple Jump: 2. Ehrmantraut, 38-8
Shot Put: 7. Morgan Ohlhauser, 36-4.5
Discus: 2. Katie German, 133-8
Shot Put: 8. Alexus Mosbrucker, 115-9
Notes: Fargo Davies won its secon straight title...Bismarck High placed in 17 events…Bismarck High senior Cara Haussler won three events (100, 200 and 400)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

 

2017 Results

Head Coach:Tom Kolsrud

Assistant Coaches: Dale Colby, Janelle Olson, Dallas Hinderer, Mandi Palczewski, Jodi Rosborough, Drew Thomas, Ben Jacobson, Randy Danielson

2016 WDA Finish:Runner-up

2016 State Finish: Third

WDA championships: 7 (Last, 2009)

State championships: 5 (Last, 2010)

Bismarck High Track-Field website

WDA Track Main Page


Previous Meet: Home

May 26-27

Class A Meet

2nd


Home

2017 Results

Date

Event
ScorePlace

3-20

3-24

3-30

4-7

4-13

4-21

4-28

5-4

5-13

5-15

5-19

5-27



All-City Indoor

ND State Indoor

WDA Indoor#

Majette Meet

Karlgaard Invite

Bismarck Meet

Denton Relays

Carlson Booster

Mandan Kiwanis

Last Chance

WDA Champ.

Class A Meet



NTS

58

100.67

144

173

167.5

129.3

57

142

65

174

134.5



--

3rd

1st

2nd

1st

1st

2nd

5th

3rd

5th

1st

2nd



Home meets in All CAPS

NTS: No Team Scores

# Held Outdoors


Away

Next Meet: 2017 season complete


Dickinson Last Chance Meet
May 15, 2017, 3 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activity Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals

1. Minot 155; 2, Dickinson,  154.5; 3. Mandan, 109; 4. Century 74; 5. Bismarck High 65; 6. Williston 56; 7. St. Mary's 34; 8. Legacy 28.5
Event winners
100 Meters: Brooklyn Buchholz, Century, :21.57
200 Meters: Mady Mosolf, BHS, :26.09
400 Meters: Allie Wahlund, Minot, 1:01.01
800 Meters: Abigail Hoffarth, Minot, 2:25.59
1600 Meters: Symone Beld, Dickinson, 5:41.09
3200 Meters: Aislin Anderson, Century, 12:07.54
100 Hurdles: Lauren Picard, Minot, :17.17
300 Hurdles: Caitlyn Messner, Minot, :50.49
High Jump: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 4-11
Pole Vault: L. Jordheim, Dickinson, 10-3
Long Jump: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 17-2
Triple Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 34-7
Shot Put: Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson, 35-6
Discus: Alexandria Grosz, Century, 115-8
Javelin: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, 119-7
400 Relay: Dickinson, :52.98 (Macy Mack, Audrey Rodakowski, Kendryn Bullinger, Meghan Ackerman)
800 Relay: St. Mary’s, 1:50.30 (Abbi Kopp, Julia Red Wing, Darian Coghlan, Curl)
1600: Dickinson, 4:10.88 (Emily K eller, Peyton Selle, Megan Erickson, Rodakowski)
3200 Relay: Mandan, 11:21.79


Bismarck High results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 3. Kierra Barth, :13.16
200 Meters: 1. Maddy Mosolf, :26.09; 7. Barth, :27.47
100 Hurdles: 4. MaKensie Maher, :17.95
300 Hurdles: 3. Maher, :51.17
Pole Vault: 3. Maddi Iverson, 8-9
Long Jump: 4. Hannah Fried, 15-10.5
Triple Jump: 5. Danielle Korsmo, 32-2.5; 6. Megan Henderson, 32-0.5; 7. Kenisi Zander, 31-10; 8. Iverson, 31-8
Shot Put: 8. Carissa Albert, 32-1
Discus: 8. Ashley Pfeifer, 96-6
Javelin: 2. Lexus Mosbrucker, 112-6; 4. BreAnn Sullivan, 102-10


Mandan Kiwanis Meet

May 13, 2017, 11 a.m. CT

Faris Field, Mandan, N.D.

Team scores
1. Century 153.5. 2. Minot 146.5. 3. Bismarck 142. 4. Legacy 116. 5. Dickinson 73.5. 6. Mandan 46. 7. St. Mary's 25.5.

Event winners
100: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.24.
200: Hannah Dschaak, Century, :26.24
400: KayDee Wescom, Legacy, 1:00.13
800: Allie Wahlund, Minot, 2:21.86
1,600: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:05.35
3,200: Morgan Wald, BHS, 12:07.51
100 hurdles: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :15.84
300 hurdles: Carly Fornshell, Century, :47.88
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :50.01, (Kate Dillman, Maddi Iverson, Cara Haussler, Kaitlyn Page)
800 Relay: Minot, 1:46.87, (Alli McCoy, Joree Obergfell, Morgan Alexander, Elise Klein)
1,600 Relay: Legacy, 4:15.07, (Peyton Jensen, Lindsey Werner, Emma Fricke, KayDee Wescom)
3,200 Relay: Legacy, 10:03.49 (Peyton Jensen, Lindsay Werner, Patty Brodie, Emma Fricke)
High jump:  Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-5
Long jump:  Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 16-4.5
Triple jump:  Elise Klein, Minot, 35-10
Pole vault: Mckenzie Johnson, BHS, 9-3
Shot put:  Regan Dennis, Century, 41-2.5.
Discus: Elizabeth Lucy, Minot, 122-4
Javelin:  Lexus Mosbrucker, BHS, 125-3

 Bismarck High results
100 Meters: 3. Mady Mosolf, :12.74; 4. Kate Dillman, :12.84; T7. Kierra Barth, :13.34
200 Meters: 3. Dillman, :26.54; 4. Maddi Iverson, :26.74; 7. Mosolf, :27.04
400 Meters: 4. Mosolf, 1:02.18
800 Meters: 4. Cara Haussler, 2:24.85; 5. Michaela Dora, 2:24.86
1600 Meters: 5. Callie Clausnitzer, 5:26.20; 6. Brooke Neidefer, 5:44.30
3200 Meters: 1. Morgan Wald, 12:07.51; 2. Faith Wald, 12:11.75
100 Hurdles: 6. MaKensie Maher, :17.64
300 Hurdles: 6. Maher, :51.48
400 Relay: 1. Bismarck High, :50.01 (Dillman, Iverson, Haussler, Kaitlyn Page)
1600 Relay: 5. Bismarck High, 4:35.35
High Jump: 2. Olivia Dickerson, 5-1; 4. Megan Henderson, 4-11
Long Jump: 7. Kensi Zander, 15-2
Pole Vault: 1. Mckenzie Johnson, 9-3; 2. Iverson, 8-3
Shot Put: 4. Taylor Miller, 36-11; 6. Morgan Ohlhauser, 35-9; 7. McKenna Shelky, 35-8
Discus: 4. Katie German, 113-5
Javelin: 1. Lexus Mosbrucker, 125-3

 

Carlson Booster Meet
May 4, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activity Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals (Top 5 and WDA teams)
1. Dickinson, 162; 2. Century, 123.5; 3. Dickinson Trinity, 77; 4. Mandan, 65.5; 5. Bismarck High, 57; 9. Minot, 30.5; 10. Legacy, 28.5; 14. Williston, 2
Event winners
100 Meters: Kate Dillman, BHS, :12.70
200 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :26.02
400 Meters: Taylor Hestekin, Hettinger-S, :59.86
800 Meters: Kayla Olge, Watford City, 2:25.66
1600 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 5:20.59
3200 Meters: Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson, 12:00.01
100 Hurdles: Katelynn Lane, Killdeer, :16.03
300 Hurdles: Morgan Hertz, Mott-Regent, :49.10
High Jump: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Pole Vault: L. Jordheim, Dickinson, 9-3
Long Jump: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 17-3
Triple Jump: Ryan Campbell, Dickinson, 35-7.5
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-4
Discus: Dennis, Century, 114-7
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 129-4
400 Relay: Dickinson Trinity, :51.79 (Masy Kuntz, Sarah Mayer, Brinklyn Schumacher, Faith Beck)
800 Relay: Dickinson, 1:46.77 (Mack, Selle, Keller, Erickson)
1600 Relay: Hettinger-S, 4:14.31 (Brianna Robinson, Molly Holt, Alyssa Andress, Hestekin)
3200 Relay: Dickinson, 10:26.09 (Yoder, Delaynee Zubke, Murphy, Symone Beld)

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 1. Kate Dillman, :12.70
200 Meters: 2. K. Dillman, :26.54; 5. Maddy Iverson, :26.79
800 Meters: 8. Zoe Kraft, 2:42.43
1600 Meters: 5. Morgan Wald, 5:41.95; 6. Faith Wahl, 5:53.36; 8. Eliza Loftberg, 6:08.82
High Jump: 3. Megan Henderson, 5-1; 7. Jenna Anderson, 4-9
Pole Vault: 4. Iverson, 8-9
Long Jump: 8. Kensi Zander, 16-2.5
Triple Jump: 3. J. Anderson, 34-0
Shot Put: 7. Morgan Olhauser, 33-9
1600 Relay: 6. Bismarck High, 5:07.43 (Bailey Ackerman, Joplin Fink, Lexi Bowman, Paige Roberson)
3200 Relay: 6. Bismarck High, 10:52.36 (Delaney Wolf, Giulia Ricarrdi, Bella Kraft, Z. Kraft)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS



 

Team Leaders 





2017 Varsity Schedule/Results

Bismarck Invite
April 22, 2017, 11 a.m.
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 167.5; 2. Century, 142; 3. Minot 124; 4. Legacy, 96; 5. Dickinson, 92.5; 6. Mandan, 35; 7. St. Mary’s , 32; 8. Williston, 28
Event winners
100 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.25
200 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, :59.24
400 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :25.77
800 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 2:22.54
1600 Meters: M. Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 5:07.63
3200 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 11:07.15
100 Hurdles: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :16.26
300 Hurdles: Curl, St. Mary’s, :47.18
High Jump: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Pole Vault: Jordheim, Dickinson, 10-3
Long Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 16-10.5
Triple Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 36-0
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 42-0
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 125-9
Javelin: Dennis, Century, 115-3
400 Relay: Century, :51.36 (Dekunseh Doe, Hannah Dschaak, Carly Fornshell, Taylor Riedinger)
800 Relay: Bismarck High, 1:45.89 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
1600 Relay:  Bismarck High, 4:09.96 (NA, Shirley-Fairbairn, MaKensie Maher, Page
3200 Relay: Legacy, 10:30.87 (Peyton Jensen, Kaydee Wescom, Emma Fricke, Lindsey Werner)

Bismarck High results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 2. Cara Haussler, :12.26; 3. Kate Dillman, :12.62; 4. Mady Mosolf, :12.67
200 Meters: 1. Haussler, :25.77; 3. Dillman, :26.59; 6. Mad. Mosolf, :27.28
800 Meters: 1. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 2:22.54; 3. Callie Clausnitzer, 2:23.76; 7. Brooke Neidefer, 2:33.63
1600 Meters: 1. Shirley-Fairbairn, 5:07.63; 5. Neidefer, 5:34.70; 7. Morgan Wald, 5:41.64; 8. Faith Wahl, 5:50.38
300 Hurdles: 6. MaKensie Maher, :50.88
High Jump: 2. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, 5-1; 5. Megan Henderson, 4-11; 7. Olivia Dickerson, 4-11; 8. Jenna Anderson, 4-9
Pole Vault: 2. Ehrmantraudt, 9-9; 5. Maddy Iverson, 8-3
Long Jump: 1. Ehrmantraudt, 16-10.5
Triple Jump: 1. Ehrmantraudt, 36-0; 6. Dickerson, 33-7.5
Shot Put: 4. JaeAnna Norton, 37-6; 6. Taylor Miller, 34-7; 7. Makaeli Johnson, 34-2
Discus: 1. Katie German, 125-9
800 Relay; 1. Bismarck High, 1:45.89 (Kailtyn Page, Dillman, Iverson, Mosolf)
1600 Rely: 1. Bismarck High, 4:09.96 (NA, Maher, Shirley-Fairbairn, Page)

 

WDA Championships
May 19, 2017, 4 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activiites Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 174.5; 2. Century, 166; 3. Legacy, 100; 4. Dickinson, 90.5; 5. Minot, 86; 6. Mandan, 42; 7. Jamestown, 40; 8. Williston, 19; 9. St. Mary’s, 15; TMCHS, 0


Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, Bismarck High, :12.11
200 Meters: Haussler, BHS, :24.93
400 Meters: Haussler, BHS, :57.47
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:15.97
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:03.56
3200 Meters: K. Anderson, Century, 11:05.69
100 Hurdles: Chloe Lambrecht, Century, :16.46
300 Hurdles: Carly Fornshell, Century, :47.88
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.20 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddi Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:46.30 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescom, Naomi Gross, Taylor Weidner)
1600 Relay: Bismarck High, 4:03.74 (Michaela Dora, Page, Mosolf, Haussler)
3200 Relay: Legacy, 9:24.58 (Payton Jensen, Jadyn Guidinger, Patty Brodie, Emme Fricke)
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-3.25
Pole Vault: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 9-9
Long Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-9
Triple Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 37-7.75
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-7
Dicus: Dennis, Century, 124-3
Javelin: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, 122-10


Bismarck High results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 1. Cara Haussler, :12.08; 4. Kate Dillman, :12.58; 8. Mady Mosolf, :12.79
200 Meters: 1. Haussler, :24.83; 3. Dillman, :26.12
400 Meters: 1. Haussler, :57.47; 5. Kaitlyn Page, 1:00.55
800 Meters: 2. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 2:21.61; 7. Michaela Dora, 2:24.35
1600 Meters: 2. Shirley-Fairbairn, 5:10.47; 7. Brooke Neidefer, 5:44.36
3200 Meters: 6. Morgan Wald, 12:01.27; 7. Faith Wahl, 12:09.25
300 Hurdles: 5. MaKensie Maher, :50.11
High Jump: 5. Olivia Dickerson, 4-11; T7. Megan Henderson, 4-9
Pole Vault: 1. Blythe Ehrmantraudt, 9-9; 2. Mcknezie Johnson, 9-3; 8. Maddi Iverson, 8-3
Long Jump: 1. Ehrmatraudt, 17-9
Triple Jump: 1. Ehrmantraudt, 37-7.75
Shot Put: 4. Morgan Olhauser, 36-6; 5. Taylor Miller, 35-7
Discus: 4. Katie German, 120-5; 8. Bailee Schell, 106-0
Javelin: 5. Lexus Mosbrucker, 114-8; 7. BreAnn Sullivan, 107-3
400 Relay: 1. Bismarck High, :49.20 (Page, Dillman, Maddi Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay:  Disqualified
1600 Relay: 1. Bismarck High, 4:03.74 (Dora, Page, Mosolf, Haussler)
3200 Relay: 6. Bismarck High, 10:39.29 (Bella  Kraft, Zoe Kraft, Eliza Loftberg, Delaney Wolf)

Notes: Bismarck High won its first WDA title since 2009…Five teams had at least one individual champion.

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

​​​​​Meet Finishes:  3rd, 1st, 2nd, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 5th, 3rd, 5th, 1st, 2nd

 

Bismarck High Girls' Track-Field