The official site of the Western Dakota Association

2017 Varsity Schedule/Results

Previous Event: Home

May 26-27

Class A Meet

3rd

Head Coach: Courtney Ollerich
Assistant Coaches: Brad Townsend, Julie Stavn, Justin Miller, Kacee Reinisch, Danielle Smith, Tim Fletcher, Jessica Clausnitzer, Morgan Kleinjan

2016 WDA Finish:Champion

2016 State Finish: Runner-up

WDA championships: 7 (Last, 2016)

State championships: 5 (Last, 2015)

Century Track-Field website

WDA Track Main Page


Dickinson Last Chance Meet
May 15, 2017, 3 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activity Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals

1. Minot 155; 2, Dickinson,  154.5; 3. Mandan, 109; 4. Century 74; 5. Bismarck High 65; 6. Williston 56; 7. St. Mary's 34; 8. Legacy 28.5
Event winners
100 Meters: Brooklyn Buchholz, Century, :21.57
200 Meters: Mady Mosolf, BHS, :26.09
400 Meters: Allie Wahlund, Minot, 1:01.01
800 Meters: Abigail Hoffarth, Minot, 2:25.59
1600 Meters: Symone Beld, Dickinson, 5:41.09
3200 Meters: Aislin Anderson, Century, 12:07.54
100 Hurdles: Lauren Picard, Minot, :17.17
300 Hurdles: Caitlyn Messner, Minot, :50.49
High Jump: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 4-11
Pole Vault: L. Jordheim, Dickinson, 10-3
Long Jump: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 17-2
Triple Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 34-7
Shot Put: Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson, 35-6
Discus: Alexandria Grosz, Century, 115-8
Javelin: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, 119-7
400 Relay: Dickinson, :52.98 (Macy Mack, Audrey Rodakowski, Kendryn Bullinger, Meghan Ackerman)
800 Relay: St. Mary’s, 1:50.30 (Abbi Kopp, Julia Red Wing, Darian Coghlan, Curl)
1600: Dickinson, 4:10.88 (Emily K eller, Peyton Selle, Megan Erickson, Rodakowski)
3200 Relay: Mandan, 11:21.79

Century results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 1. Brooklyn Buchholz, :21.57
200 Meters: 2. Buchholz, :26.40
400 Meters: 5. Gracie Grinsteiner, 1:02.66
1600 Meters: 6. Addison Willett, 6:01.69
3200 Meters: 1. Aislin Anderson, 12:07.54
300 Hurdles: 4. Grace Kaseman, :51.25
Long Jump: 3. Erin Barnhardt, 16-0

Mandan Kiwanis Classic

May 13, 2017, 11 a.m. CT

Faris Field, Mandan, N.D.

Team scores
1. Century 153.5. 2. Minot 146.5. 3. Bismarck 142. 4. Legacy 116. 5. Dickinson 73.5. 6. Mandan 46. 7. St. Mary's 25.5.

Event winners
100:  Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.24.
200:  Hannah Dschaak, Century, :26.24
400: KayDee Wescom, Legacy, 1:00.13
800:  Allie Wahlund, Minot, 2:21.86
1,600: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:05.35
3,200:  Morgan Wald, BHS, 12:07.51
100 hurdles:  Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :15.84
300 hurdles: Carly Fornshell, Century, :47.88
400 relay:  Bismarck High, :50.01, (Kate Dillman, Maddi Iverson, Cara Haussler, Kaitlyn Page)
800 relay: Minot, 1:46.87, (Alli McCoy, Joree Obergfell, Morgan Alexander, Elise Klein)
1,600 relay: Legacy, 4:15.07, (Peyton Jensen, Lindsey Werner, Emma Fricke, KayDee Wescom)
3,200 relay: Legacy, 10:03.49 (Peyton Jensen, Lindsay Werner, Patty Brodie, Emma Fricke)
High jump:  Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-5
Long jump:  Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 16-4.5
Triple jump:  Elise Klein, Minot, 35-10
Pole vault: Mckenzie Johnson, BHS, 9-3
Shot put:  Regan Dennis, Century, 41-2.5.
Discus: Elizabeth Lucy, Minot, 122-4
Javelin:  Lexus Mosbrucker, BHS, 125-3

Century results
200 Meters: 1. Hannah Deschaak, :26.24; 8. Dekunseh Doe, :27.14
400 Meters: 2. Emily Goldade, 1:01.23; T7. Doe, 1:05.91
800 Meters: 2. Erin Palmer, 2:22.70; 3. Chloe Markovic, 2:24.34
1600 Meters: 1. Kelby Anderson, 5:05.35; 8. Aislin Anderson, 5:48.80
3200 Meters: 3. Emily Goldade, 12:13.06
100 Hurdles: 2. Chloe Lambrecht, :16.44
300 Hurdles: 1. Carly Fornshell, :47.88
400 Relay: 7. Century, :54.62
800 Relay: 3. Century, 1:48.48
1600 Relay: 2. Century, 4:19.51
3200 Relay: 2. Century, 10:25.20
High Jump: 3. Jordan Weeks, 5-1; 6. Shianne Friese, 4-9
Long Jump: 4. Deschaak, 16-0; 6. Jericho Zander, 15-10.5
Shot Put: 1. Regan Dennis, 41-2.5; 3. Onna Scheuer, 38-10.5
Discus: 3. Dennis, 116-11; 7. Kate Little, 103-9; 8. O. Scheuer, 101-5
Javelin: 2. Dennis, 125-0; 3. Maddie Klein, 123-0; 6. Marlee Hoffert, 105-9; 8. Hannah Klipfel, 97-11



Bismarck Invite
April 22, 2017, 11 a.m.
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 167.5; 2. Century, 142; 3. Minot 124; 4. Legacy, 96; 5. Dickinson, 92.5; 6. Mandan, 35; 7. St. Mary’s , 32; 8. Williston, 28
Event winners
100 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.25
200 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, :59.24
400 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :25.77
800 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 2:22.54
1600 Meters: M. Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 5:07.63
3200 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 11:07.15
100 Hurdles: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :16.26
300 Hurdles: Curl, St. Mary’s, :47.18
High Jump: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Pole Vault: Jordheim, Dickinson, 10-3
Long Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 16-10.5
Triple Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 36-0
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 42-0
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 125-9
Javelin: Dennis, Century, 115-3
400 Relay: Century, :51.36 (Dekunseh Doe, Hannah Dschaak, Carly Fornshell, Taylor Riedinger)
800 Relay: Bismarck High, 1:45.89 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
1600 Relay:  Bismarck High, 4:09.96 (NA, Shirley-Fairbairn, MaKensie Maher, Page
3200 Relay: Legacy, 10:30.87 (Peyton Jensen, Kaydee Wescom, Emma Fricke, Lindsey Werner)

Century results (Top  8)
200 Meters: 2. Hannah DeSchaak, :26.48
400 Meters: 2. DeSchaak, :59.97; 8. Gracie Grinsteiner, 1:03.93
800 Meters: 4. Emily Goldade, 2:25.06; 5. Kelby Anderson, 2:25.67; 8. Grinsteiner, 2:35.00
1600 Meters: 3. Goldade, 5:11.93
3200 Meters: 1. Kelby Anderson, 11:07.15; 4. Aislin Anderson, 12:05.90; 6. Addison Willett, 13:22.48
300 Hurdles: 2. Carly Fornshell, :48.11
High Jump: 4. Jordan Weeks, 4-11
Long Jump: 4. Hannah Dschaak, 16-5.5
Shot Put: 1. Regan Dennis, 42-0; 3. Onna Scheuer, 37-0; 8. Briana Darger, 34-1
Discus: 2. Dennis, 119-2; 4. O. Scheuer, 110-3; 7. Kate Little, 101-5; 8. Darger, 99-0
Javelin: 1. Dennis, 115-3; 2. Maddie Klein, 114-5; 8. O. Scheuer, 88-3
400 Relay: 1. Century, :51.36 (Doe, Deschaak, Fornshell, Taylor Riedinger)
800 Relay: 7. Century, 1:53.20 (Erin Barnhardt, Hailey Fletcher, Doe, Riedginger)
1600 Relay 5. Century, 4:23.67 (Fornshell, Grace Kaseman, Riedinger, Ashley Scherbenske)
3200 Relay: 4. Century, 11:05.46 (A. Anderson, McKenzie Dahle, Olyvia Bender, Mya Klein)


WDA Championships
May 19, 2017, 4 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activiites Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 174.5; 2. Century, 166; 3. Legacy, 100; 4. Dickinson, 90.5; 5. Minot, 86; 6. Mandan, 42; 7. Jamestown, 40; 8. Williston, 19; 9. St. Mary’s, 15; TMCHS, 0


Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, Bismarck High, :12.11
200 Meters: Haussler, BHS, :24.93
400 Meters: Haussler, BHS, :57.47
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:15.97
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:03.56
3200 Meters: K. Anderson, Century, 11:05.69
100 Hurdles: Chloe Lambrecht, Century, :16.46
300 Hurdles: Carly Fornshell, Century, :47.88
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.20 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddi Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:46.30 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescom, Naomi Gross, Taylor Weidner)
1600 Relay: Bismarck High, 4:03.74 (Michaela Dora, Page, Mosolf, Haussler)
3200 Relay: Legacy, 9:24.58 (Payton Jensen, Jadyn Guidinger, Patty Brodie, Emme Fricke)
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-3.25
Pole Vault: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 9-9
Long Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-9
Triple Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 37-7.75
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-7
Dicus: Dennis, Century, 124-3
Javelin: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, 122-10


Century results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 3. Hannah Dschaak, :12.49; 6. Brooklyn Bucholz, :12.71
200 Meters: 4. Dschaak, :26.17; 6. Bucholz, :26.78; 8. Dekunseh Doe, :27.27
400 Meters: 7. Dschaak, 1:01.69
800 Meters: 4. Emily Goldade, 2:23.68; 5. Erin Palmer, 2:23.82; 6. Chloe Markovic, 2:24.34
1600 Meters: 1. Kelby Anderson, 5:03.56; 5. Palmer, 5:27.35
3200 Meters: 1. K. Anderson, 11:05.69; 8. Aislin Anderson, 12:19.39

100 Hurdles: 1. Chloe Lambrecht, :16.46; 8. Kaitlyn Harter, :17.98
300 Hurdles: 1. Carly Fornshell, :47.88
High Jump: 4. Jordan Weeks, 4-11; 6. Jericah Zander, 4-9
Pole Vault: 3. Kenzie Gullickson, 8-9
Triple Jump: 4. Gullickson, 35-2
Shot Put: 1. Regan Dennis, 39-7
Discus: 1. Dennis, 124-3; 6. Kate Little, 111-4
Javelin: 3. Maddie Klein, 116-7
400 Relay: 2. Century, :49.86 (Dschaak, Bucholz, Doe, Riedinger)
800 Relay: 4. Century, 1:50.27 (Taylor Reidinger, Bucholz, Doe, Weeks)
1600 Relay: 6. Century, 4:15.65 (Markovic, Goldade, Cracie Grinsteiner, Weeks)
3200 Relay: 2. Century, 10:05.46 (Grinsteiner, Goldade, A. Anderson, Addison Willett)


Notes: Bismarck High won its first WDA title since 2009…Five teams had at least one individual champion.

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

For the complete varsity schedule, click on the link above.

Home

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Century Athletics and the WDA

Class A Meet
May 26-27, 2017
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Fargo  Davies, 158.75; 2. Bismarck High, 134.5; 3. Century, 74; 4. Red River, 71; 5. GF Central, 56; 6. Legacy, 49; 7. West Fargo, 24; 8. Minot, 41; 9. Dickinson, 24; 10. Wahpeton, 23.5; 11. St. Mary's, 19; 12. WF Sheyenne, 11.5; 13. Fargo North, 9; 14. Jamestown, 8; 15. Mandan, 7; 16. Fargo Shanley, 6.25; 17. Williston, 5; 8. Devils Lake, 1.25

Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, Bismarck High, :12.50
200 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :25.15
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :58.22
800 Meters: Karly Ackley, GF Central,  2:15.43
1600 Meters: K. Ackley, GFC, 4:57.63
3200 Meters: K. Ackley, GFC, 10:46.22
100 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, Fargo Davies, :15.82
300 Hurdles: Sally Korgho, Fargo Davies, :44.43
400 Relay: Fargo Davies, :48.41 (Bell, Katelyn Carlson, Emily Jahner, Roseline Gaye)
800 Relay: Fargo Davies, 1:41.91 (R. Gaye, Carlson, Jahner, Korgho)
1600 Relay: Bismarck High, 4:02.45 (Michaela Dora, Kaitlyn Page, Mady Mosolf, Haussler)
3200 Relay: Legacy, 9:22.68 (Peyton Jensen, Kaydee Wescom, Jadyn Guidinger, Lindsey Werner)
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck High, 5-4
Pole Vault: Alya Kretchman, Fargo Davies, 10-6
Long Jump: Grace Emineth, GF Red River, 17-11.5
Triple Jump: B. Ehrmantraut, BHS, 38-8
Shot Put: Akealy Moton, West Fargo, 48-6
Discus: Shelby Frank, GF Red River, 155-9
Javelin: A. Moton, W Fargo, 145-5

Century results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 7. Hannah Dschaak, :13.05
200 Meters: 4. Dschaak, :26.17
400 Meters: 6. Dschaak, 1:00.28
1600 Meters: 2. Kelby Anderson, 5:01.92
3200 Meters: 2. K. Anderson, 10:54.52; 8. Emily Goldade, 11:15.60
100 Hurdles: 4. Chloe Lambrecht, :16.80
400 Relay: 4. Century, :49.48 (Taylor Riedinger, Dekunseh Doe, Brooklyn Buchholz, Dschaak)
3200 Relay: 4. Century, 9:41.75 (K. Anderson, Erin Palmer, Gracie Grinsteiner, Emily Goldade)
Triple Jump: 5. Kenzie Gullickson, 35-7
Shot Put: 3. Onna Scheuer, 39-11.25; 4. Regan Dennis, 39-10.5
Discus: 5. Dennis, 125-3; 8. Alexandria Grosz, 113-1
Javelin: 2. Dennis, 127-8; 5. Maddie Klein, 121-3

Notes :Bismarck High placed in 17 events…Bismarck High senior Cara Haussler won three events (100, 200 and 400)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

 

 

 

 

2016-17 Varsity Schedule/Results


2017 Results

Date

Event
ScorePlace

3-20

3-24

3-30

4-7

4-13

4-22

4-28

5-4

5-13

5-15

5-19

5-27


All-City Indoor

ND State Indoor

WDA Indoor#

Majette Meet

Karlgaard Invite

Bismarck Meet

Denton Relays

Carlson Booster

Mandan Kiwanis

Last Chance

WDA Champ.

Class A Meet


NTS

56

99.83

137

157

142

56

123.5

153.5

74

166

74


--

4th

2nd

3rd

2nd

2nd

3rd

3rd

1st

4th

2nd

3rd


Home meets in All CAPS

NTS: No Team Scores


Century Girls' Track-Field

Carlson Booster Meet
May 4, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activity Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals (Top 5 and WDA teams)
1. Dickinson, 162; 2. Century, 123.5; 3. Dickinson Trinity, 77; 4. Mandan, 65.5; 5. Bismarck High, 57; 9. Minot, 30.5; 10. Legacy, 28.5; 14. Williston, 2
Event winners
100 Meters: Kate Dillman, BHS, :12.70
200 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :26.02
400 Meters: Taylor Hestekin, Hettinger-S, :59.86
800 Meters: Kayla Olge, Watford City, 2:25.66
1600 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 5:20.59
3200 Meters: Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson, 12:00.01
100 Hurdles: Katelynn Lane, Killdeer, :16.03
300 Hurdles: Morgan Hertz, Mott-Regent, :49.10
High Jump: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Pole Vault: L. Jordheim, Dickinson, 9-3
Long Jump: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 17-3
Triple Jump: Ryan Campbell, Dickinson, 35-7.5
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-4
Discus: Dennis, Century, 114-7
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 129-4
400 Relay: Dickinson Trinity, :51.79 (Masy Kuntz, Sarah Mayer, Brinklyn Schumacher, Faith Beck)
800 Relay: Dickinson, 1:46.77 (Mack, Selle, Keller, Erickson)
1600 Relay: Hettinger-S, 4:14.31 (Brianna Robinson, Molly Holt, Alyssa Andress, Hestekin)
3200 Relay: Dickinson, 10:26.09 (Yoder, Delaynee Zubke, Murphy, Symone Beld)

Century results (Top 8)
400 Meters: 7. McKenzie Dahle, 1:05.21
800 Meters: 4. Aislin Anderson, 2:35.19; 7. Addison Willett, 2:42.08
1600 Meters: 2. Erin Palmer, 5:23.67; 4. A. Anderson, 5:35.63
300 Hurdles: 4. Kailyn Harter, :51.35; 5. Grace Kaseman, :51.69; 8. Cassie Holzer, :53.21
High Jump: 4. Shianne Friese, 4-9; 6. Bailee Blickensderfer, 4-9
Triple Jump: 4. Kenzie Gullickson, 33-10.5
Shot Put: 1. Regan Dennis, 39-4; 3. Onna Scheuer, 34-11
Discus: 1. Dennis, 114-7; 2. O. Scheuer, 109-6; 4. Alexandria Grosz, 114-7; 5. Avery Meyhoff, 102-10; 7. Brian Darger, 98-10; 8. Faith Scheuer, 96-6
Javelin: 1. Maddie Klein, 129-4; 3. Dennis, 118-2
400 Relay: 2. Century, :52.18 (Sierra Brows Breast, Dekunseh Doe, Ashley Scherbenske, Jericah Zander)
3200 Relay: 4. Century, 10:32.83 (Dahle, Olyvia Bender, Mya Klein, Willett)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS



Karlgaard Invite
April 13, 2017, 11 a.m. CT
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1 Bismarck High, 173; 2. Century, 157.5; 3. Minot, 107; 4. Legacy, 93; 5. Dickinson, 80.5; 6. Mandan, 58; 7. Williston, 22
Event winners
100 Meters:  Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.09
200 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :25.26
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :59.43
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:24.64
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:27.59
3200 Meters: Michaela Larson, Minot, 13:03.80
100 Hurdles: Heidi Hilz, Legacy, :16.88
300 Hurdles: Peyton Selle, Dickinson, :49.56
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantradt, BHS, 5-1
Pole Vault: Mckenzie Johnson, BHS, 9-9
Long Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-4
Triple Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 35-10.5
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-11
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 139-11
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 117-6
400 Relay: Dickinson, :52.03 (Macy Mack, Peyton Selle, Meghan Ackerman, Megan Erickson)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:51.76 (Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescome, Emily Gerhardt, Weidner)
1600 Relay: Century, 4:18.23 (Fornshell, Chloe Markovic, Deshaak, Briana Rittenbach)
3200 Relay: Minot, 10:12.53 (Ab. Wahlund, Brooke Nelson, Larson, Al. Nelson)

Century results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 3. Hannah Dschaak, :12.35
400 Meters: 2. Chloe Markovic, 1:01.58; 8. Dekunseh Doe, 1:07.35
1600 Meters: 1. Kelby Anderson, 5:27.59; 7. Aislin Anderson, 5:52.39
300 Hurdles: 4. Carly Fornshell, :50.47
High Jump: 3. Jordan Weeks, 4-9; T7. Shianne Friese, 4-7
Pole Vault: 3. Kenzie Gullickson, 8-9
Long Jump: 4. Hannah Dschaak, 16-0.5
Triple Jump: 3. Gullickson, 34-9
Shot Put: 2. Dennis, 39-11; 4. Onna Scheuer, 36-3
Discus: 2. Dennie, 119-6; 3. Kate Little, 110-3; 4. Scheuer, 108-5; 5. Hannah Klipfel, 105-9
Javelin: 1. Maddie Klein, 117-6; 2. Dennis, 115-8; 4. Scheuer, 103-0; 6. Faith Scheuer, 97-4
400 Relay: 2. Century, :53.09 (Dschaak, Fornshell, Ashley Scherbenske, Taylor Riedinger)
800 Relay: 3. Century, 1:54.37 (Doe, Hailey Fletcher, Gullickson, Riedinger)
1600 Relay: 1. Century, 4:18.23 (Fornsehlle, Markovic, Deschaak, Briana Rittenbach)
3200 Relay: 3. Century, 11:06.49 (A. Anderson, Mya Klein, Rittenbach, Addison Willett)



2017 Results

Denton Relays
April 28, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Fargo Davies, 156; 2. Bismarck High, 129.33; 3. Century, 56; 4. Dickinson, 52; 5. Legacy, 47; 6. Minot, 44; 7. Hillsboro-CV, 42; 8. Harvey, 29; 9. St. Mary’s 25; 10. Hazen, 23; 11. Dickinson Trinity, 21; T12. Mandan, 19; 12. Hettinger, T19; 14. Des Lacs-Burlington, 16; 15 Grant Co., 15; 16. West Fargo, 13.33; 17. Williston, 12; 18. Beulah, 7; 19. Watford City, 5.33; 20. Central McLean, 5; 21. Shiloh Christian, 3; T22. Southern McLean 1; T22. Griggs Co. Central, 1
Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.29
200 Meters: Rose Gay, Fargo Davies, :25.22
400 Meters: Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-CV, :57.62
800 Meters: Taylor Hestekin, Hettinger, 2:19.02
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:08.27
3200 Meters: Mattie Shriley-Fairbairn, BHS, 11:04.87
100 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, F. Davies, :15.88
300 Hurdles: Sally Korgho, F. Davies, :45.60
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-3
Pole Vault: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 10-9
Long Jump: Masy Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 17-8
Triple Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 37-2
Shot Put: Cari Fritel, DL-Burlington, 37-9
Discus: Katie German, 123-7
Javelin: Kari Wolfe, Harvey, 144-4
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.59 (Kate Dillman, Kaitlyn Page, Mady Mosolf, Maddy Iverson)
800 Relay: Fargo Davies, 1:44.30 (Gaye, Emily Jahner, Katelyn Carlson, Korgho)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 4:05.63 (Merecedes Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescom, Peyton Jensen, Lindsey Werner)
3200 Relay: Bismarck High, 9:49.59 (Callie Clausnitzer, Michaela Dora, Brooke Neidefer, Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn)

Century results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 3. Hannah Deschaak, :12.67
200 Meters: 6. Deschaak, :26.66
400 Meters: 7. Emily Goldade, 1:00.89
800 Meters: 5. Kelby Anderson, 2:23.32
1600 Meters: 1. Anderson, 5:08.27
3200 Meters: 2. Goldade, 11:30.87
Shot Put: 6. Briana Darger, 34-5
Discus: 2. Kate Little, 105-11; 7. Darger, 100-10
400 Relay: 5. Century, :50.76 (Deschaak, Dekunseh Doe, Carly Fornshell, Chloe Lambrecht)
1600 Relay: 7. Century, 4:18.71 (Doe, Gracie Grinsteiner, NA, Fornshell)
3200 Relay: 5. Century, 10:26.61 (Aislin Anderson, Briana Rittenbach, Addison Willett, McKenzie Dahle)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

​​​​​Meet Finishes: 4th, 2nd, 3rd, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 1st, 4th, 2nd, 3rd


Away

Mayer Majette Meet
April 7, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Duane Carlson Stadium, Minot, N.D.

Team totals
1. Minot, 155; 2. Bismarck High, 144; 3. Century, 137; 4. Legacy, 96; 5. Dickinson, 80; 6. Mandan, 53; 7. Williston, 34; 8. St. Mary’s, 6
Event winners
100 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.51
200 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :25.59
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :57.59
800 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, 2:22.46
1600 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 5:23.36
3200 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 11:23.05
100 Hurdles: Samantha Anklam, Legacy, :16.63
300 Hurdles: Lauren Picard, Minot, :49.06
High Jump: Lexi Jordhheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Triple Jump: Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 36-5
Long Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-6.5
Pole Vault: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 9-9
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 38-5
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 125-9
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 133-9
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.96 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Dickinson, 1:48.06 (Audrey Rodakowski, Peyton Selle, Emily Keller, Megan Erickson)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 4:14.30 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Wescom, Emma Fricke, Werner)
3200 Relay: Minot, 10:13.41 (Abbie Wahlund, Brooke Nelson, Abigail Hoffarth, Allie Wahlund)

Century results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 2. Hannah Dschaak, :12.65. Dekunseh Doe, :27.11
200 Meters:  7. Dekunseh Doe, :27.11
400 Meters: 2. Dschaak, :59.45
800 Meters: 5. Gracie Grinsteiner, 2:28.69
1600 Meters: 3. Briana Rittenbach, 5:46.83; 5. Aislin Anderson, 5:47.33
3200 Meters: 8. Addison Willett, 13:45.30
300 Hurdles: 2. Carly Fornshell, :49.47
High Jump: 5. Jericah Zander, 4-9; 8. Jordan Weeks, 4-7
Triple Jump: 7. Zander, 33-2.5; 8. Kenzie Gullickson, 32-11
Pole Vault: 5. Gullickson, 8-6
Shot Put: 1. Regan Dennis, 38-5; 4. Onna Scheuer, 35-4; 8. Hannah Klipfel, 33-2
Discus: 2. Dennis, 120-2; 5. Luke Little, 99-10; 7. Briana Darger, 98-2
Javelin: 1. Maddie Klein, 133-09; 2. Dennis, 110-7.5; 7. Klipfel, 89-5; 8. Faith Scheuer, 87-8
800 Relay: 3. Century, 1:54.06 (Gullickson, Taylor Reidinger, Jericah Zander, Jordan Weeks)
1600 Relay: 2. Century, 4:16.65 (Carly Fornshell, Gracie Grinsteiner, Chloe Markovic, Briana Rittenbach)
3200 Relay: 3. Century, 10:37.72 (Mya Klein, Olyvia Bender, McKenzie Dahle, Addison Willett)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS



WDA Indoor
March 30, 2017, 1 p.m.
Williston High School, Williston, N.D.
(Held outdoors since weather conditions were favorable)

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 100.67; 2. Century, 99.83; 3. Minot, 97.5; T4. Legacy, 61.5; T4. Dickinson, 61.5; 6. Mandan, 50; 7. Williston, 31
Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.57
200 Meters: Hannah Dschaak, Century, :26.28
400 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, 1:00.26
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:22.01
1600 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 5:13.53
3200 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 11:41.11
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :51.89 (MaKenna Kuhn, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Bismarck High, 1:48.00 (Kate Dillman, Kailtyn Page, Haussler, Mosolf)
1600 Relay: Dickinson, NA (Emily Keller, Peyton Selle, Delaynee Zubke, Elizabeth Yoder)
3200 Relay: Century, 10:06.33 (Gracie Grinsteiner, Chloe Markovic, Aislin Anderson, Emily Goldade)
100 Hurdles: Chloe Lambrecht, Century, :16.60
300 Hurdles: Lauren Picard, Minot, :50.67
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-1
Pole Vault: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 9-3; Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 9-3
Long Jump: Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 16-10
Triple Jump: Hulm, Legacy, 35-2
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 37-5; Elizabeth Lucy, Minot, 37-5
Javelin: Lexus Mosbrucker, BHS, 108-11


Century results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 8. Dekunseh Doe, :13.40
200 Meters: 1. Hannah Deschaak, :26.28; 8. Taylor Riedinger, :29.07
400 Meters: 4. Gracie Grinsteiner, 1:05.76
800 Meters: 5. Briana Rittenbach, 2:34.01; 8. Kelby Anderson, 2:35.82
1600 Meters: 2. Kel. Anderson, 5:13.83
3200 Meters: 2. Aislin Anderson, 11:47.86; 5. Emily Goldade, 13:19.40
800 Relay: 2. Century, 1:51.43
1600 Relay: 6. Century, 4:33.15
3200 Relay: 1. Century, 10:06.33 (Grinsteiner, Chloe Markovic, A. Anderson, Goldade)
100 Hurdles: 1. Chloe Lambrecht, :16.60
300 Hurdle: 2. Carly Fornshell, :50.79
High Jump: T2. Jordan Weeks, 4-11; T5. Kennedy DeLap, 4-9; T5. Bailee Blickensderfer, 4-9
Pole Vault: T3. Kenzi Gullickson, 8-6
Long Jump: 2. Hannah Dschaak, 16-4; 8. Hailey Fletcher, 14-3
Triple Jump: 8. Gullickson, 31-10.5
Shot Put: 1. Regan Dennis, 37-5; 4. Onna Scheuer, 36-0; T7. Faith Scheuer, 31.1.5
Javelin: 2. Dennis, 102-9; 6. O. Scheuer, 89-9; 7. Hannah Klipfel, 86-2



ND State Indoor

March 24, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
NDSU, Fargo, N.D.

Team totals
1. Fargo Davies, 119; 2. G.F. Red River, 60; 3. Bismarck High, 58; 4. Century, 56; T5. Minot, 39; T5. West Fargo, 39; T5. Legacy, 39; T8. Dickinson, 26; T8. WF Sheyenne, 26; T8. Fargo North, 26; 11. GF Central, 25; 12. Shanley, 10; 13. Fargo South, 9.5; 14. Devils Lake, 9; 15. Mandan, 7; 16. Jamestown, 6; 17. Wahpeton, 5.5

Event winners
60 Meters: Rose Gaye, F Davies, :7.86
200 Meters: R. Gaye, F. Davies, :25.91
400 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, :59.86
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:21.03
1 Mile Run: Karly Ackley, GF Central, 5:03.15
2 Mile Run: K. Ackley, GF Central, 10:56.40
60 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, Fargo Davies, :9.32
800 Relay: Grand Forks Red River, 1:48.03 (Grace Emineth, Mckenzie Meland, Claire Leach, Mackenzie Severson)
1600 Relay: Fargo North, 4:11.99 (Mary Sem, Jennie Sem, Alexis Bachmeier, Kaia Hudson)
3200 Relay: Century, 10:03.89 (Kelb. Anderson, Grinsteiner, Markovic, Addison Willett)
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck High, 5-3
Pole Vault: Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck High, 10-0
Long Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck High, 17-5-25
Triple Jump: Kylee Bergantine, F Davies, 35-11
Shot Put: Akealy Moton, West Fargo, 50-3


Century results (Top 8)
60 Meters: 7. Hannah Deschaak, :8.26
200 Meters: 4. Deschaak, :27.23
400 Meters: 3. Deschaak, 1:01.07
800 Meters: 6. Emily Goldade, 2:28.64
1 Mile Run: 5. Goldade, 5:17.35
2 Mile Run: 2. Kelby Anderson, 11:21.27
60 Hurdles: 3. Chloe Lambrecht, :9.83
1600 Relay; 6. Century, 4:21.38 (Gracie Grinsteiner, Chloe Markovic, Carly Fornshell, Jordan Weeks)
3200 Relay: 1. Century, 10:03.89 (Kelb. Anderson, Grinsteiner, Markovic, Addison Willett)
High Jump: 6. Weeks, 4-11
Triple Jump: 7. Kenzie Gullickson, 32-6
Shot Put: 5. Onna Scheuer, 35-3

LINK TO FULL BOXSCORE


All-City Indoor
March 20, 2017, 5:30 p.m.
University of Mary, Bismarck, N.D.

No team scores kept
Individual winners
60 Meters: Kate Dillman, BHS, :7.93
200 Meters: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :27.29
400 Meters: Hannah Dschaak, Century, 1:01.23
800 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 2:33.92
1600 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 5:22.91
1600 Meter Relay: St. Mary’s, 4:28.91
60 Hurdles: Curl, St. Mary’s, :9.24
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraut, BHS, 5-1
Long Jump: Ehrmantraut, BHS, 17-8
Triple Jump: Kenzie Gullickson, Century, 32-4
Shot Put: Onna Scheuer, Century, 36-7


Century results (Top 5)

400 Meters: 1. Hannah Dschaak, 1:01.23; 4. Dekunseh Doe, 1:07.21
800 Meters: 3. McKenzie Dahle, 2:41.01
60 Hurdles: 2. Chloe Lambrecht, :9.66; 5. Carly Fornshell, :10.14
High Jump: 2. Jordan Weeks, 4-11; 3. Kennedy DeLap, 4-9
Long Jump: 2. Hailey Fletcher, 16-0; 3. Jericah Zander, 15-9.4; 4. Hannah Dschaak, 15-7
Triple Jump: 1. Kenzie Gullickson, 32-4; 2. Zander, 31-9; 3. Weeks, 31-9; 5. Fletcher, 30-7.5
Shot Put: 1. Onna Scheuer, 36-7; 5. Briana Darger, 32-8

Next Meet: 2017 season complete


Team Leaders