2018-19

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

2016-17 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

12-10

12-10

12-16

12-16

1-6

1-7

1-12

1-14

1-21

2-4

2-7

2-11

2-25

3-4





MINOT

WILLISTON

@Century

Williston

@F. South

@Manley Inv.

BHS, LEGACY

@Jamestown Mt

@Minot Inv.

@Century Inv.

JAMESTOWN

@Mandan Inv.

WDA Champ.

ND State Meet





39-135L

61-96L

L

L

--

9th

--

7th

​7th

​13th

77-106L

4th

7th

13th





0-1

0-2

0-3

0-4

--

​--

--


0-5

​--

--

--



Home dates in All CAPS

2017-18 Varsity Schedule/Results

Dickinson Midgets Boys' Swim-Dive

Next Meet: Away

Thursday, Feb. 15, 5 p.m.

@ Minot, Williston, duals






Williston Sprint Meet
Dec. 9, 2017, 10 a.m. CT
Williston Recreation Center, Williston, N.D.

Team totals
1. Century, 503; 2. Minot, 484; 3. Williston, 306; 4. Bismarck High, 190; 5. Dickinson, 161; 6. Legacy, 151

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Century, 1:43.14 (Charles Koebele, Jayden Porter, Trysten Ruhland, Will Dohrmann)
200 Freestyle: Chris Birnbaum, Century, 1:51.48
50 Breaststroke: J. Porter, Century, :28.53
50 Freestyle: Adam Nodland, Century, :22.28
1M Diving: Josh Pikarski, Century, 247.90 points
50 Butterfly: Nodland, Century, :24.24
100 Freestyle: Eric Krug, Bismarck High, :50.39
50 Backstroke: Koebele, Century, :27.01
100 IM: Jack Wolsky, Minot, :59.07
200 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 1:37.49 (Steve Novak, Nick Burkart, Zac Spaulding, Connor Templeton)

Dickinson results (Top 5)
200 Medley Relay: 4. Dickinson, 1:51.47 (Steven Bratten, Isaac Ellerkamp, Taven Wilson, Garrett Billings)
50 Breaststroke: 4. Ellerkamp, :30.92
200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Dickinson, 1:39.07 (Garrett Billings, Bratten, Ellerkamp, Taven Wilson)
Notes: There were 10 events in the special meet…Century won the team title…Century, Minot and Bismarck High had at least one individual winner.

Meet Finishes: 5th, 7th, 7th, 5th, 13th, 11th, 7th

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Dickinson Athletics and the WDA

Team Leaders (As of Feb. 15)

Top Times

50 Free: Steve Bratten, :23.69
100 Free: S. Bratten, :53.19
200 Free: NA
500 Free: NA
100 Back: S. Bratten, :58.98
100 Breast: Isaac Ellerkamp, 1:07.58
100 Fly: I. Ellerkamp, 1:01.16
1M Diving: Dawson Wilson, 185.80

200 IM: : I. Ellerkamp, 2:16.45
200 Free Relay: 1:38.86 (T. Wilson, G. Billings, S. Bratten, I. Ellerkamp)
200 Medley Relay: 1:51.14 (S. Bratten, I. Ellerkamp, T. Wilson, G. Billings)
400 Free Relay: 3:50.88 (S. Bratten, I. Ellerkamp, G. Billings, T. Wilson)



Previous Meet: Away

Feb. 10

7th, Mandan Invite




2017-18 Record​​

Head Coach: Mike Sullivan

Assistant Coaches: 

201-176: WDA Championships: 7th

2016-17: ND State Meet Finish: 13th

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

Home Pool: West River Community Center

Dickinson Official Athletic Website

WDA Swim-Dive Main Page


2017-18 Schedule

Date/Time
Event
Place
Score
Results
Dec. 9/11 a.m. CT
Williston Sprint Meet
5th
161
Results
Dec. 14/6 p.m. CT
@Jamestown
56-129L

0-1
Dec. 16/10 a.m. CT
Bismarck Invite
7th
200.5

Jan. 5/4 p.m. CT
Fargo Duals


Results
Jan. 6/10 a.m. CT
Manley Invite


Results
Jan. 18/6 p.m. CT
CENTURY
L
49-128
Results
Jan. 20/11 a.m. CT
Minot Invite
7th
181
Results
Jan. 26/4:30 p.m. CT
West Fargo Duals
5th
155
Results
Jan. 27/10:30 a.m. CT
West Fargo Invite
13th
40
Results
Feb. 2/3:30 p.m. CT
Century Duals
--

Results
Feb. 3/10 a.m. CT
Century Invite
11th
85
Results
Feb. 10/11 a.m. CT
Mandan Invite
7th
129.5
Results