Previous Game:Away

Dec. 9

47-54 Loss vs. Cheyenne Central WY

RE/MAX Professionals Tournament, Gillette, WY


2017-18 Record​​

​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Legacy Athletics and the WDA

Date/Time
Opponent
W/L
Score
Record
Box
Highlights
Dec. 7/1:45 p.m. CT
Cheyenne,WY East (nc)
L
40-57
0-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 8/9:15 p.m. CT
@Campbell Co. WY (nc)
L
48-78
0-2
Box

Dec. 9/1:30 p.m. CT
Cheyenne, WY Central (nc)
L
47-54
0-3
Box
Highlights















































































































































































--

Legacy Sabers Boys' Basketball

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

2017-18 Varsity Schedule/Results

Next Game: Home

Thursday, Dec. 14, 7:45 p.m.

MANDAN



Head Coach: Jason Horner

Assistant Coaches: Jaxon Fitterer, Ben Jolliffe, Tyler Boone, Eric Baker,  Luke Elgie, Jordan Kleinjan, Kollyn Miller, Brandon Wilkens

2016-17 Season: 11-13 Overall; 9-9 WDA (5th)

2016-17 West Region Tournament: Did Not Place

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

​​Home Gym: Haussler Gymnasium

Legacy boys' basketball official website

WDA Basketball Main Page


​​Overall: 0-3 / Conference: 0-0      Home: 0-0 / Away: 0-1 / Neutral: 0-2


2016-17 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

12-8

12-9

12-10

12-15

12-20

12-22 

12-29

1-3

1-6

1-7

1-12

1-17

1-21

1-27

2-2

2-4

2-9

2-11

2-14

2-17

2-21

3-2

3-3

3-4




Chey. WY East

Chey. WY Cent.

Natrona Co. 

MANDAN

ST. MARY'S

JAMESTOWN 

@TMCHS

@Century

DICKINSON

WILLISTON

BISMARCK

@Minot

@St. Mary's

@Jamestown

@Dickinson

TMCHS

@Mandan

MINOT

CENTURY

@Williston

@Bismarck 

Bismarck$

Minot$$

Dickinson^^




44-48L

40-49L

62-46W

​70-61W

64-55W 

52-33W 

55-57L

33-59L

52-79L

45-42W

48-54L

62-72L

66-64W(OT)

67-54W

62-82L

70-54W

71-57W

64-72L

36-67L

65-48W

63-69L

70-46W

41-65L

54-68L




0-1

0-2

1-2

2-2

​3-2

4-2

​4-3

​4-4

4-5

​5-5

​5-6

​5-7

​6-7

​7-7

7-8

​8-8

​9-8

​9-9

​9-10

​10-10

​10-11

11-11

11-12

11-13




Home games in All CAPS

$ W Region Quarterfinal

$$ W. Region Semifinal

^^ W. Region State Qualifier