2017-18 Schedule

Date/Time
Event
Place
Score
Results
Dec. 9/10 a.m. CT
Williston Sprint Meet
6th/151
161
Results



























































































Previous Meet: Away

Dec. 9

6th, Williston Sprint Meet




2017-18 Record​​

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Next Meet: Home

Thursday, Dec. 14, 5 p.m.

MINOT




​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Legacy Athletics and the WDA

2016-17 Varsity Schedule/Results

2016-17 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

12-16

12-16

1-7

1-12

2-4

2-9

2-11

2-25

3-4





@Mandan

F South

@Manley Meet

DICKINSON, BHS

@Century Invite

@Jamestown

@Mandan Invite

WDA Champ.

ND State Meet





38-142L

43-135L

12th

14th

69-113L

5th

8th

14th




0-1

0-2

​--

​--

--

​0-3

​--

--

--





Home games in All CAPS

Meet Finishes: 6th


Legacy Sabers Boys' Swim-Dive

Team Leaders

Top Times

50 Free:
100 Free:
200 Free:
500 Free:
100 Back:
100 Breast:
100 Fly:
1M Diving:

200 IM:
200 Free Relay:
200 Medley Relay:
400 Free Relay:



2017-18 Varsity Schedule/Results

Head Coach: Thomas Wheeling

Assistants: Leah Wheeling

2016-17 WDA Championships: 8th

2016-17 ND State Meet: 14th

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

Home Pool: Bismarck Aquatic-Wellness Center

Legacy boys' swim-dive website

WDA Swim-Dive Main Page



Williston Sprint Meet
Dec. 9, 2017, 10 a.m. CT
Williston Recreation Center, Williston, N.D.

Team totals
1. Century, 503; 2. Minot, 484; 3. Williston, 306; 4. Bismarck High, 190; 5. Dickinson, 161; 6. Legacy, 151

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Century, 1:43.14 (Charles Koebele, Jayden Porter, Trysten Ruhland, Will Dohrmann)
200 Freestyle: Chris Birnbaum, Century, 1:51.48
50 Breaststroke: J. Porter, Century, :28.53
50 Freestyle: Adam Nodland, Century, :22.28
1M Diving: Josh Pikarski, Century, 247.90 points
50 Butterfly: Nodland, Century, :24.24
100 Freestyle: Eric Krug, Bismarck High, :50.39
50 Backstroke: Koebele, Century, :27.01
100 IM: Jack Wolsky, Minot, :59.07
200 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 1:37.49 (Steve Novak, Nick Burkart, Zac Spaulding, Connor Templeton)

Legacy results (Top 5)
200 Medley Relay: 5. Legacy, 2:11.29 (Noah Osborn, Tucker Glenn, Jayden Ahmann, Carson Brandenberg)
Notes: There were 10 events in the special meet…Century won the team title…Century, Minot and Bismarck High had at least one individual winner.GO