The official site of the Western Dakota Association

2017 Results

Date

Event
ScorePlace

3-20

3-24

3-30

4-7

4-13

4-22

4-28

5-13

5-15

5-19

5-27


All-City Indoor

ND State Indoor

WDA Indoor#

Majette Meet

Karlgaard Invite

Bismarck Meet

Denton Relays

Mandan Kiwanis

Last Chance

WDA Champ.

Class A Meet


NTS

39

61.5

96

93

96

47

116

28.5

100

49


--

5th

4th

4th

4th

4th

5th

4th

8th

3rd

6th



NTS: No Team Scores

# Held Outdoors


Previous Event: Home

May 26-27

Class A Meet

6th

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Legacy  Athletics and the WDA

2017 Varsity Schedule/Results

​​​​​Meet Finishes:5th4th, 4th, 4th, 5th, 4th, 8th, 3rd, 6th


For the complete varsity schedule, click on the link above.

Carlson Booster Meet
May 4, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activity Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals (Top 5 and WDA teams)
1. Dickinson, 162; 2. Century, 123.5; 3. Dickinson Trinity, 77; 4. Mandan, 65.5; 5. Bismarck High, 57; 9. Minot, 30.5; 10. Legacy, 28.5; 14. Williston, 2
Event winners
100 Meters: Kate Dillman, BHS, :12.70
200 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :26.02
400 Meters: Taylor Hestekin, Hettinger-S, :59.86
800 Meters: Kayla Olge, Watford City, 2:25.66
1600 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 5:20.59
3200 Meters: Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson, 12:00.01
100 Hurdles: Katelynn Lane, Killdeer, :16.03
300 Hurdles: Morgan Hertz, Mott-Regent, :49.10
High Jump: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Pole Vault: L. Jordheim, Dickinson, 9-3
Long Jump: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 17-3
Triple Jump: Ryan Campbell, Dickinson, 35-7.5
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-4
Discus: Dennis, Century, 114-7
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 129-4
400 Relay: Dickinson Trinity, :51.79 (Masy Kuntz, Sarah Mayer, Brinklyn Schumacher, Faith Beck)
800 Relay: Dickinson, 1:46.77 (Mack, Selle, Keller, Erickson)
1600 Relay: Hettinger-S, 4:14.31 (Brianna Robinson, Molly Holt, Alyssa Andress, Hestekin)
3200 Relay: Dickinson, 10:26.09 (Yoder, Delaynee Zubke, Murphy, Symone Beld)


Legacy results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 8. Rache Onyangore, :13.73
1600 Meters: 7. Patty Brodie, 5:58.55
100 Hurdles: 4. Heidi Hilz, :16.92; 7. Samantha Anklam, :17.59; 8. Onyangore, :17.63
300 Hurdles: 3. MacKenzi Pederson, :51.08; 7. Onyangore, :53.02
Pole Vault: 5. Brooklyn Anderson, 8-3
Long Jump: 5. Kaitlyn Emmil, 16-10
3200 Relay: 7. Legacy, 10:54.91 (Liz H Holzer, Baylee Gartner, Makayla Schatz, Brodie)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS



Mandan Kiwanis Classic

May 13, 2017, 11 a.m. CT

Faris Field, Mandan, N.D.

Team scores
1. Century 153.5. 2. Minot 146.5. 3. Bismarck 142. 4. Legacy 116. 5. Dickinson 73.5. 6. Mandan 46. 7. St. Mary's 25.5.

Event winners
100:  Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.24.
200:  Hannah Dschaak, Century, :26.24
400: KayDee Wescom, Legacy, 1:00.13
800:  Allie Wahlund, Minot, 2:21.86
1,600: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:05.35
3,200:  Morgan Wald, BHS, 12:07.51
100 hurdles:  Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :15.84
300 hurdles: Carly Fornshell, Century, :47.88
400 relay:  Bismarck High, :50.01, (Kate Dillman, Maddi Iverson, Cara Haussler, Kaitlyn Page)
800 relay: Minot, 1:46.87, (Alli McCoy, Joree Obergfell, Morgan Alexander, Elise Klein)
1,600 relay: Legacy, 4:15.07, (Peyton Jensen, Lindsey Werner, Emma Fricke, KayDee Wescom)
3,200 relay: Legacy, 10:03.49 (Peyton Jensen, Lindsay Werner, Patty Brodie, Emma Fricke)
High jump:  Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-5
Long jump:  Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 16-4.5
Triple jump:  Elise Klein, Minot, 35-10
Pole vault: Mckenzie Johnson, BHS, 9-3
Shot put:  Regan Dennis, Century, 41-2.5.
Discus: Elizabeth Lucy, Minot, 122-4
Javelin:  Lexus Mosbrucker, BHS, 125-3

Legacy results
100 Meters: T5. Naomi Gross, :12.94; T.7 Emily Gerhardt, :13.34
200 Meters: 6. Gross, :26.94
400 Meters: 1. Kaydee Wescom, 1:00.13; 3. Mercedes Baumgartner, 1:01.34
800 Meters: 7. Peyton Jensen, 2:27.35
1600 Meters: 2. Lindsey Werner, 5:08.41
100 Hurdles: 4. Heidi Hilz, :16.94
300 Hurdles: 4. MacKenzie Pederson, :51.07
400 Relay: 4. Legacy, :51.00
800 Relay: 2. Legacy, 1:47.45
1600 Relay: 1. Legacy, 4:15.07 (Jensen, Werner, Emma Fricke, Wescom)
3200 Relay: 1. Legacy, 10:30.49 (Jensen, Werner, Patty Brodie, Fricke)
High Jump: 7. Elicca Stugelmeyer, 4-9; 8. Kiera Wshola-Bauer, 4-9
Long Jump: 1. Ashley Hulm, 16-4.5; 5. Kaitlyn Emmil, 15-11
Triple Jump: 2. Hulm, 35-9.5; 5. Emmil, 34-0; 6. Taylor Weidner, 33-10
Pole Vault: T4. Brooklyn Anderson, 8-3
Discus: 6. Maddysen Bring, 104-8




Home

Karlgaard Invite
April 13, 2017, 11 a.m. CT
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 173; 2. Century, 157.5; 3. Minot, 107; 4. Legacy, 93; 5. Dickinson, 80.5; 6. Mandan, 58; 7. Williston, 22
Event winners
100 Meters:  Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.09
200 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :25.26
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :59.43
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:24.64
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:27.59
3200 Meters: Michaela Larson, Minot, 13:03.80
100 Hurdles: Heidi Hilz, Legacy, :16.88
300 Hurdles: Peyton Selle, Dickinson, :49.56
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantradt, BHS, 5-1
Pole Vault: Mckenzie Johnson, BHS, 9-9
Long Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-4
Triple Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 35-10.5
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-11
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 139-11
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 117-6
400 Relay: Dickinson, :52.03 (Macy Mack, Peyton Selle, Meghan Ackerman, Megan Erickson)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:51.76 (Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescome, Emily Gerhardt, Weidner)
1600 Relay: Century, 4:18.23 (Fornshell, Chloe Markovic, Deshaak, Briana Rittenbach)
3200 Relay: Minot, 10:12.53 (Ab. Wahlund, Brooke Nelson, Larson, Al. Nelson)

Legacy results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 6. Naomi Gross, :12.67
200 Meters: 6. Mercedes Baumgartner, :26.89; 8. Taylor Weidner, :27.02
400 Meters: 5. Peyton Jensen, 1:04.20
800 Meters: 1. Lindsey Werner, 2:26.64; 6. Emma Fricke, 2:34.67
100 Hurdles: 1. Heidi Hilz, :16.88; 2. Samantha Anklam, :16.89
300 Hurdles: 7. Anklam, :52.82
Long Jump: 2. Ashley Hulm, 16-5; 3. Weidner, 16-2.5; 5. Kaitlyn Emmil, 15-8
Triple Jump: 2. Hulm, 35-9; 4. Emmil, 33-10
800 Relay: 1. Legacy, 1:51.76 (Baumgartner, Wescom, Emily Gerhardt, Weidner)



Mayer Majette Meet
April 7, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Duane Carlson Stadium, Minot, N.D.

Team totals
1. Minot, 155; 2. Bismarck High, 144; 3. Century, 137; 4. Legacy, 96; 5. Dickinson, 80; 6. Mandan, 53; 7. Williston, 34; 8. St. Mary’s, 6
Event winners
100 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.51
200 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :25.59
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :57.59
800 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, 2:22.46
1600 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 5:23.36
3200 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 11:23.05
100 Hurdles: Samantha Anklam, Legacy, :16.63
300 Hurdles: Lauren Picard, Minot, :49.06
High Jump: Lexi Jordhheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Triple Jump: Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 36-5
Long Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-6.5
Pole Vault: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 9-9
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 38-5
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 125-9
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 133-9
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.96 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Dickinson, 1:48.06 (Audrey Rodakowski, Peyton Selle, Emily Keller, Megan Erickson)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 4:14.30 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Wescom, Emma Fricke, Werner)
3200 Relay: Minot, 10:13.41 (Abbie Wahlund, Brooke Nelson, Abigail Hoffarth, Allie Wahlund)

Legacy results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 8. Naomi Gross, :13.16
800 Meters: 1. Kaydee Wescom, 2:22.46; 8. Emma Fricke, 2:37.29
1600 Meters: 1. Lindsey Werner, 5:23.36; 7. Liz Holzer, 5:56.73
3200 Meters: 5. Patty Brodie, 13:21.20
100 Hurdles: 1. Samantha Anklam, :16.63
Triple Jump: 1. Ashley Hulm, 36-5; 2. Taylor Weidner, 34-6.5; 6. Kaitlyn Emmil, 33-4.5
Long Jump: 2. Hulm, 17-0; 3. Weidner, 16-11.5; 4. Emmil, 16-5
400 Relay: 2. Legacy, :51.80 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Taylor Weidner, Emily Gerhardt, Hulm)
1600 Relay: 1. Legacy, 4:14.30 (Baumgartner, Wescom, Emma Fricke, Werner)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS


WDA Indoor
March 30, 2017, 1 p.m.
Williston High School, Williston, N.D.
(Held outdoors since weather conditions were favorable)

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 100.67; 2. Century, 99.83; 3. Minot, 97.5; T4. Legacy, 61.5; T4. Dickinson, 61.5; 6. Mandan, 50; 7. Williston, 31
Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.57
200 Meters: Hannah Dschaak, Century, :26.28
400 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, 1:00.26
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:22.01
1600 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 5:13.53
3200 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 11:41.11
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :51.89 (MaKenna Kuhn, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Bismarck High, 1:48.00 (Kate Dillman, Kailtyn Page, Haussler, Mosolf)
1600 Relay: Dickinson, NA (Emily Keller, Peyton Selle, Delaynee Zubke, Elizabeth Yoder)
3200 Relay: Century, 10:06.33 (Gracie Grinsteiner, Chloe Markovic, Aislin Anderson, Emily Goldade)
100 Hurdles: Chloe Lambrecht, Century, :16.60
300 Hurdles: Lauren Picard, Minot, :50.67
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-1
Pole Vault: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 9-3; Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 9-3
Long Jump: Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 16-10
Triple Jump: Hulm, Legacy, 35-2
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 37-5; Elizabeth Lucy, Minot, 37-5
Javelin: Lexus Mosbrucker, BHS, 108-11

Legacy results (Top 8)
200 Meters: 4. Kaydee Wescom, :27.90
400 Meters: 1. Wescom, 1:00.26; 6. Madi Schatz, 1:12.13
800 Meters: 1. Lindsey Werner, 2:22.01; T6. Emma Fricke, 2:35.79
400 Relay: 3. Legacy, :53.40
1600 Relay: 3. Legacy, NA
100 Hurdles: 2. Heidi Hilz, :17.39; 3. Samantha Anklam, :17.79
300 Hurdles: 4. Samantha Anklam, :53.34
Long Jump: 1. Ashley Hulm, 16-10; 4. Taylor Weidner, 16-0.5; 5. Kaitlyn Emmil, 15-5
Triple Jump: 1. Hulm, 35-2; 2. Markel Gross, 34-2.75; 3. Emmel, 33.9.5; 4. Weidner, 33-6
Javelin: 8. Sierra Talmadge, 85-11.5


ND State Indoor
March 24, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
NDSU, Fargo, N.D.

Team totals
1. Fargo Davies, 119; 2. G.F. Red River, 60; 3. Bismarck High, 58; 4. Century, 56; T5. Minot, 39; T5. West Fargo, 39; T5. Legacy, 39; T8. Dickinson, 26; T8. WF Sheyenne, 26; T8. Fargo North, 26; 11. GF Central, 25; 12. Shanley, 10; 13. Fargo South, 9.5; 14. Devils Lake, 9; 15. Mandan, 7; 16. Jamestown, 6; 17. Wahpeton, 5.5
Event winners
60 Meters: Rose Gaye, F Davies, :7.86
200 Meters: R. Gaye, F. Davies, :25.91
400 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, :59.86
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:21.03
1 Mile Run: Karly Ackley, GF Central, 5:03.15
2 Mile Run: K. Ackley, GF Central, 10:56.40
60 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, Fargo Davies, :9.32
800 Relay: Grand Forks Red River, 1:48.03 (Grace Emineth, Mckenzie Meland, Claire Leach, Mackenzie Severson)
1600 Relay: Fargo North, 4:11.99 (Mary Sem, Jennie Sem, Alexis Bachmeier, Kaia Hudson)
3200 Relay: Century, 10:03.89 (Kelb. Anderson, Grinsteiner, Markovic, Addison Willett)
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck High, 5-3
Pole Vault: Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck High, 10-0
Long Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck High, 17-5-25
Triple Jump: Kylee Bergantine, F Davies, 35-11
Shot Put: Akealy Moton, West Fargo, 50-3

Legacy results (Top 8)
400 Metes: 1. Kaydee Wescom, :59.86; 5. Peyton Jensen, 1:02.31
800 Meters: 1. Lindsey Werner, 2:21.03
60 Hurdles: Samantha Anklam, :10.53
1600 Relay: 2. Legacy, 4:16.32 (Jensen, Wescomb, Taylor Weidner, Werner)
Long Jump: 6. Weidner, 16-1
Triple Jup; 6. Gross, 33-8.75

LINK TO FULL BOXSCORE


All-City Indoor
March 20, 2017, 5:30 p.m.
University of Mary, Bismarck, N.D.

No team scores kept
Individual winners
60 Meters: Kate Dillman, BHS, :7.93
200 Meters: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :27.29
400 Meters: Hannah Dschaak, Century, 1:01.23
800 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 2:33.92
1600 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 5:22.91
1600 Meter Relay: St. Mary’s, 4:28.91
60 Hurdles: Curl, St. Mary’s, :9.24
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraut, BHS, 5-1
Long Jump: Ehrmantraut, BHS, 17-8
Triple Jump: Kenzie Gullickson, Century, 32-4
Shot Put: Onna Scheuer, Century, 36-7


Legacy results (Top 5)
High Jump: T5. Elicca Stugelmeyer, 4-7

 2017 Results 

Denton Relays
April 28, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Fargo Davies, 156; 2. Bismarck High, 129.33; 3. Century, 56; 4. Dickinson, 52; 5. Legacy, 47; 6. Minot, 44; 7. Hillsboro-CV, 42; 8. Harvey, 29; 9. St. Mary’s 25; 10. Hazen, 23; 11. Dickinson Trinity, 21; T12. Mandan, 19; 12. Hettinger, T19; 14. Des Lacs-Burlington, 16; 15 Grant Co., 15; 16. West Fargo, 13.33; 17. Williston, 12; 18. Beulah, 7; 19. Watford City, 5.33; 20. Central McLean, 5; 21. Shiloh Christian, 3; T22. Southern McLean 1; T22. Griggs Co. Central, 1

Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.29
200 Meters: Rose Gay, Fargo Davies, :25.22
400 Meters: Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-CV, :57.62
800 Meters: Taylor Hestekin, Hettinger, 2:19.02
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:08.27
3200 Meters: Mattie Shriley-Fairbairn, BHS, 11:04.87
100 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, F. Davies, :15.88
300 Hurdles: Sally Korgho, F. Davies, :45.60
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-3
Pole Vault: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 10-9
Long Jump: Masy Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 17-8
Triple Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 37-2
Shot Put: Cari Fritel, DL-Burlington, 37-9
Discus: Katie German, 123-7
Javelin: Kari Wolfe, Harvey, 144-4
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.59 (Kate Dillman, Kaitlyn Page, Mady Mosolf, Maddy Iverson)
800 Relay: Fargo Davies, 1:44.30 (Gaye, Emily Jahner, Katelyn Carlson, Korgho)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 4:05.63 (Merecedes Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescom, Peyton Jensen, Lindsey Werner)
3200 Relay: Bismarck High, 9:49.59 (Callie Clausnitzer, Michaela Dora, Brooke Neidefer, Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn)

Legacy results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 7. Naomi Gross, :12.91
800 Meters: 2. Lindsey Werner, 2:19.27; 3. Kaydee Wescom, 2:22.77; 6. Peyton Jensen, 2:23.89
1600 Meters: 7. Jadyn Guidinger, 5:19.55
100 Hurdles: 6. Sam Anklam, :17.52
High Jump: 8. Kiera Wshola-Bauer, 4-9
Triple Jump: 3. Ashley Hulm, 36-3; 6. Taylor Weidner, 35-0
400 Relay: 6. Legacy, :50.84 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Weidner, Emily Gerhardt, Gross)
1600 Relay: 1. Legacy, 4:05.63 (Baumgartner, Wescom, Jensen, Werner)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

 

Team Leaders 





Legacy Sabers Girls' Track-Field

WDA Championships
May 19, 2017, 4 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activiites Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 174.5; 2. Century, 166; 3. Legacy, 100; 4. Dickinson, 90.5; 5. Minot, 86; 6. Mandan, 42; 7. Jamestown, 40; 8. Williston, 19; 9. St. Mary’s, 15; TMCHS, 0


Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, Bismarck High, :12.11
200 Meters: Haussler, BHS, :24.93
400 Meters: Haussler, BHS, :57.47
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:15.97
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:03.56
3200 Meters: K. Anderson, Century, 11:05.69
100 Hurdles: Chloe Lambrecht, Century, :16.46
300 Hurdles: Carly Fornshell, Century, :47.88
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.20 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddi Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:46.30 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescom, Naomi Gross, Taylor Weidner)
1600 Relay: Bismarck High, 4:03.74 (Michaela Dora, Page, Mosolf, Haussler)
3200 Relay: Legacy, 9:24.58 (Payton Jensen, Jadyn Guidinger, Patty Brodie, Emme Fricke)
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-3.25
Pole Vault: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 9-9
Long Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-9
Triple Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 37-7.75
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-7
Discus: Dennis, Century, 124-3
Javelin: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, 122-10

Legacy results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 5. Naomi Gross, :12.70
400 Meters: 2. Kaydee Wescom, :59.31
800 Meters: 1. Lindsey Werner, 2:15.97; 3. Peyton Jensen, 2:22.28
3200 Meters: 5. Jadyn Guidinger, 11:33.37
100 Hurdles: 2. Samantha Anklam, :16.54; 3. Heidi Hilz, :16.82
300 Hurdles: 6. Rachel Onyangore, :50.24; 8. Mckenzie Pederson, :50.86
Long Jump: 3. Ashley Hulm, 17-1.5
Triple Jump: 2. Hulm, 36-8.75; 7. Kaitlyn Emmil, 34-11.25
Javelin: 8. Sierra Talmadge, 106-3
400 Relay: 4. Legacy, :50.84 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Taylor Weidner, Emily Gerhardt, Gross)
800 Relay:1. Legacy, 1:46.30 (Baumgartner, Wescom, Gross, Weidner)
1600 Relay: 2. Legacy, 4:04.94 (Jensen, Baumgartner, Werner, Wescom)
3200 Relay: 1.Legacy, 9:24.58 (Jensen, Jadyn Guidinger, Patty Brodie, Emme Fricke)
Notes: Bismarck High won its first WDA title since 2009…Five teams had at least one individual champion.

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

Head Coach: Brittni Fettig
Assistant Coaches: Teresa Hanson, Josh Brosten, Twila Weis, Brooke Biederstedt, Dan McGurren

2016 WDA Finish:6th
2016 State Finish: 11th

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

Legacy Track-Field website

WDA Track Main Page


Bismarck Invite
April 22, 2017, 11 a.m.
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 167.5; 2. Century, 142; 3. Minot 124; 4. Legacy, 96; 5. Dickinson, 92.5; 6. Mandan, 35; 7. St. Mary’s , 32; 8. Williston, 28
Event winners
100 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.25
200 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, :59.24
400 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :25.77
800 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 2:22.54
1600 Meters: M. Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 5:07.63
3200 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 11:07.15
100 Hurdles: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :16.26
300 Hurdles: Curl, St. Mary’s, :47.18
High Jump: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Pole Vault: Jordheim, Dickinson, 10-3
Long Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 16-10.5
Triple Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 36-0
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 42-0
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 125-9
Javelin: Dennis, Century, 115-3
400 Relay: Century, :51.36 (Dekunseh Doe, Hannah Dschaak, Carly Fornshell, Taylor Riedinger)
800 Relay: Bismarck High, 1:45.89 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
1600 Relay:  Bismarck High, 4:09.96 (NA, Shirley-Fairbairn, MaKensie Maher, Page
3200 Relay: Legacy, 10:30.87 (Peyton Jensen, Kaydee Wescom, Emma Fricke, Lindsey Werner)

Legacy results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 6. Naomi Gross, :12.80
400 Meters: 1. Kaydee Wescom, :59.24; 5. Peyton Jensen, 1:02.88
1600 Meters: 2. Lindsey Werener, 5:09.91
100 Hurdles: 2. Heidi Hilz, :16.86
300 Hurdles: 5. MacKenzie Pederson, :50.45
Long Jump: 2. Ashley Hulm, 16-6.5; 5. Taylor Weidner, 16-4.5; 7. Kaitlyn Emmil, 15-8
Triple Jump: 2. Hulm, 38.8.5; 3. Emmil, 34-0; 4. Weidner, 33-11.5
400 Relay: 2. Legacy, :51.52 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Weidner, Emily Gerhardt, Naomi Gross)
800 Relay: 2. Legacy, 1:47.94 (Baugartner, Wescom, Gerhardt, Weidner)
3200 Relay: 1. Legacy, 10:03.87 (Jensen, Wescom, Emma Fricke, Werner)


Class A Meet
May 26-27, 2017
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Fargo  Davies, 158.75; 2. Bismarck High, 134.5; 3. Century, 74; 4. Red River, 71; 5. GF Central, 56; 6. Legacy, 49; 7. West Fargo, 24; 8. Minot, 41; 9. Dickinson, 24; 10. Wahpeton, 23.5; 11. St. Mary's, 19; 12. WF Sheyenne, 11.5; 13. Fargo North, 9; 14. Jamestown, 8; 15. Mandan, 7; 16. Fargo Shanley, 6.25; 17. Williston, 5; 8. Devils Lake, 1.25

Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, Bismarck High, :12.50
200 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :25.15
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :58.22
800 Meters: Karly Ackley, GF Central,  2:15.43
1600 Meters: K. Ackley, GFC, 4:57.63
3200 Meters: K. Ackley, GFC, 10:46.22
100 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, Fargo Davies, :15.82
300 Hurdles: Sally Korgho, Fargo Davies, :44.43
400 Relay: Fargo Davies, :48.41 (Bell, Katelyn Carlson, Emily Jahner, Roseline Gaye)
800 Relay: Fargo Davies, 1:41.91 (R. Gaye, Carlson, Jahner, Korgho)
1600 Relay: Bismarck High, 4:02.45 (Michaela Dora, Kaitlyn Page, Mady Mosolf, Haussler)
3200 Relay: Legacy, 9:22.68 (Peyton Jensen, Kaydee Wescom, Jadyn Guidinger, Lindsey Werner)
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck High, 5-4
Pole Vault: Alya Kretchman, Fargo Davies, 10-6
Long Jump: Grace Emineth, GF Red River, 17-11.5
Triple Jump: B. Ehrmantraut, BHS, 38-8
Shot Put: Akealy Moton, West Fargo, 48-6
Discus: Shelby Frank, GF Red River, 155-9
Javelin: A. Moton, W Fargo, 145-5


Legacy results (Top 8)
400 Meters: 3. Kaydee Wescom, :59.35
800 Meters: 2. Lindsey Werner, 2:15.77
1600 Meters: 5. Werner, 5:06.46
100 Hurdles: 7. Samantha Anklam, :17.08
400 Relay: 7. Legacy, :50.07 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Taylor Weidner, Emily Gerhardt, Naomi Gross)
800 Relay: 6. Legacy, 1:45.70 (Baumgartner, Wescom, Gross, Weidner)
1600 Relay: 2. Legacy, 4:03.49 (Baumgartner, Jensen, Werner, Wescom)
3200 Relay: 1. Legacy, 9:22.68 (Jensen, Wescom, Guidinger, Werner)
Triple Jump: 3. Ashley Hulm, 36-7

Notes: Bismarck High placed in 17 events…Bismarck High senior Cara Haussler won three events (100, 200 and 400)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS


Next Meet: 2017 season complete


Away