2016-17 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

12-16

12-16

12-16

12-20

12-30

1-6

1-7

1-13

1-14

1-21

1-28

2-3

2-3

2-4

2-10

2-11

2-25

3-4







LEGACY

F SOUTH

BISMARCK

MINOT

MANDAN PENT

@Fargo South

Manley Invite

CENTURY

Jamestown Met.

@Minot Inv.

@Jamestown Inv

W FARGO

GRAND FORKS

@Century Invite

WILLISTON

MANDAN INV.

WDA Champ.

ND State Meet







142-38W

98-88W

139-40W

75-111L

​3rd

--

6th

73-113L

3rd

3rd

2nd

​108-78W

112-73W

5th

120-62W

2nd

3rd

4th







1-0

2-0

​3-0

​3-1

--

4-1

--

4-2

---

---

​--

​5-2

6-2

​--

​7-2

​--

--

--







Home games in All CAPS

Next Meet: Away

Saturday, Feb. 24, 10:30 a.m. CT

WDA Championships




Minot 128, Mandan 57
Dec. 19, 2017, 5 p.m. CT
Magic City Campus, Minot, N.D.

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Minot, 1:45.06 (Easton Evanoff, Griffin Schaeffer, William Walker-Rozo, Charlie Wentz); 200 Freestyle: Peyton Huss, Minot, 1:56.17; 200 IM: Walker-Rozo, Minot, 2:05.35; 50 Freestyle: Steve Novak, Minot, :23.14; 1M Diving: Layton King, Minot, 189.00 points; 100 Butterfly: Huss, :57.06; 100 Freestyle: Joey Clark, :52.93; 500 Freestyle: Walker-Rozo, 5:13.20; 200 Freestyle Relay: Mandan, 1:3.89 (David Hoffmann, Clark, TJ Reinhardt, Matheus Pimenta); 100 Backstroke: Evanoff, Minot, :57.34; 100 Breaststroke: Griffin Schaeffer, Minot, 1:06.57; 400 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 3:30.72 (Evanoff, Gannon Miller, Novak, Walker-Rozo)


Mandan results (Top 3)
200 Medley Relay: 3. Mandan, 2:02.73 (Ryan Bergman, Alex Binstock, Caleb Fry, Hunter Heinle)
200 IM: 2. Matheus Pimenta, 2:07.49
50 Freestyle: 2. Joey Clark, ;23.16
100 Butterfly: 2. TJ Reinhardt, :58.44
100 Freestyle: 1. Clark, :52.93
500 Freestyle: 2. Pimenta, 5:13.90
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Mandan, 1:35.89 (David Hoffman, Clark, Reinhardt, Pimenta)
100 Breaststroke: 3. Reinhardt, 1:07.90
400 Freestyle Relay: 2. Mandan, 3:32.69 (Hoffman, Clark, Pimentha, Reinhardt)

Meet Finishes: 1st, 3rd, 3rd, 6th, 2nd, 5th, 4th, 3rd


Previous Meet: Home

Feb. 10

3rd, MANDAN INVITE




2017-18 Varsity Schedule/Results

Team Leaders (As of Feb. 15)

Top Times

50 Free: Joey Clark, :22.70
100 Free: Matheus Pimenta, :48.60
200 Free: Matheus Pimenta, 1:48.54
500 Free: M. Pimenta, 4:58.90
100 Back: M. Pimenta, :58.90
100 Breast: M. Pimenta, 1:05.23
100 Fly: M. Pimenta, :56.58
1M Diving: Johnny Mindt, 283.85

200 IM: M. Pimenta, 2:04.28
200 Free Relay: 1:32.90 (M. Pimenta, J. Clark, TJ Reinhardt, David Hoffman)
200 Medley Relay: 1:46.65 (R. Bergman, TJ Reinhardt, M. Pimenta, J. Clark)
400 Free Relay: 3:20.96 (M. Pimenta, J. Clark, TJ Reinhardt, D. Hoffman)



​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Mandan Athletics and the WDA

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Mandan Braves Boys' Swim-Dive

2017-18 Record​​

Head Coach: Ralph Manley

Assistant Coaches: Claudia Schoellkopf

2016-17 WDA Championships: 3rd

2016-17 ND State Meet Finish: 4th

WDA championships: Three (Last, 1995)

State championships: Three (Last, 1998)

Home Pool: Mandan Aquatic Center

Mandan athletic website

WDA Swim-Dive Main Page


2018-19


2017-18 Schedule

Date/Time
Event
Place
Score
Results
Dec. 15/5 p.m. CT
Bismarck Multi Dual
1st


Dec. 16/10 a.m. CT
Bismarck Invite
3rd
347
Results
Dec. 19/5 p.m. CT
@Minot
L
57-128

Dec. 29/10 a.m. CT
Mandan Pentahlon
3rd
212
Results
Jan. 5/5 p.m. CT
Fargo Multi Dual



Jan. 6/10 a.m. CT
Manley Invite
6th
196
Results
Jan. 11/5 p.m. CT
LEGACY
W
111-72
Results
Jan. 13/11 a.m. CT
CENTURY
L
76-109
Results
Jan. 20/4 p.m. CT
Minot Invite
2nd
357
Results
Jan. 26/4 p.m. CT
Fargo Davies
W
104-82
Results
Jan. 27/11 a.m. CT
@West Fargo Invite
5th
215
Results
Feb. 2/5 p.m. CT
GRAND FORKS
W
115-74.5

Feb. 3/9:30 a.m. CT
Century Invite
4th
229
Results
Feb. 9/5 p.m. CT
WILLISTON
W
113-72
Results
Feb. 10/11 a.m. CT
MANDAN INVITE
3rd
407.5
Results