The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Class A Meet
May 26-27, 2017
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.


Team totals
1. Legacy, 143; 2. Century, 109; 3. Minot, 87; 4. Bismarck High, 60; 5. Fargo Davies, 54; 6. GF Red River, 49; 7. Williston, 48; T8. Fargo South, 44; T8. WF Sheyenne, 44; 10. Fargo North, 34; 11. Mandan, 28; 12. West Fargo, 23; 13. Dickinson, 11; 14. Wahpeton, 7
Event winners
100 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :11.07
200 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :22.05
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :49.11
800 Meters: Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies, 1:55.45
1600 Meters: Lucas, F Davies, 4:13.81
3200 Meters: Lucas, F Davies, 9:21.09
110 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :15.09
300 Hurdles: Roarick Schollmayer, Century, :39.10
400 Relay: Legacy, :42.29 (Lewis, Brosseau, Patrick Doan, Tyler Boone)
800 Relay: Century, 1:28.61 (Caleb Monger, Cole Anderson, Dalton Kemmesat, Jeremiah Morrisette)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 3:27.61 (Alex Anderson, Brannan, Larson, Tieszen)
3200 Relay: Century, 7:59.92 (Grant Bushaw, Honeyman, Wolfe, Sayler)
High Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 6-7
Long Jump: Lewis, Legacy, 22-10.5
Triple Jump: Devon Pope, GF Red River, 45-9
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 54-8.5
Discus: Rockey, Century, 174-1
Javelin: Matt Kraft, Legacy, 186-9

Mandan results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 7. Christopher Koester, :11.52
200 Meters: 3. Koester, :22.53
1600 Meters: 8. Landon Kleingartner, 4:33.51
400 Relay: 6. Mandan, :43.73 (Dale Spilman, Koester, Austin Frey, Trae Steckler)
800 Relay: 6. Mandan, 1:30.07 (Spilman, Koester, Andrew Morgan, Steckler)

Notes: Legacy won its first-ever state track-field title...A WDA athlete/relay won 14 of 19 events...Legacy's Chris Clements was state coach of the year.

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

 

 

2017 Results

Date

Event
ScorePlace

3-20

3-24

3-31

4-7

4-13

4-21

4-28

5-4

5-6

5-13

5-15

5-19

5-27

All-City Indoor

ND State Indoor

WDA Indoor

Coca Cola Invite

Duane Carlson Meet

Kiwanis Meet

Denton Relays

Carlson Booster

Mandan MAR Club

Orvik-Radke Meet

Last Chance Meet

WDA Champ.

Class A Meet

NTS

24

--

24

36

38

29

99.5

141

633

120

70

28

--

11th

--

10th

6th

8th

9th

3rd

2nd

8th

1st

5th

11th

Home meets in All CAPS

NTS: No Team Scores


​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Mandan  Athletics and the WDA

Orvik-Radke Classic
May 13, 2017, 3 p.m. CT
Fargo South Track Complex, Fargo, N.D.

Team scores
1. Grand Forks Red River 908.5. 2. Minot 868. 3. Legacy 860.5. 4. Century 840. 5. Fargo Davies 669. 6. West Fargo 650. 7. Fargo South 648.5. 8. Mandan 633.5. 9. Bismarck 629. 10. Grand Forks Central 324.
Event winners
100 Meters: Cole Anderson, Century, :10.93
200 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :21.78
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :49.90
800 Meters: Preston Wachter, BHS, 2:01.163
1600 Meters: Evan Sayler, Century, 4:24.35
3200 Meters: Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies, 9:27.62
110 Hurdles: Tyler Enerson, Red River, :14.88
300 Hurdles: Jason Fetch, Legacy, :39.9
400 Relay: Minot, :43.29 (Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Devin Kramer, Johann Madrid, Manuel Bradford)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:29.66 (Brandon Lewis, Brosseau, Jonas Winterguest, Tyler Boone)
1600 Relay: Minot, 3:27.72 (Goheen, Jonathan Mathistad, Jailun Whitaker, Jaydon Mehlhoff)
3200 Relay: Century, 8:13.09 (Grant Bushaw, Mitch Honeyman, Jaden Rittenbach, Thomas Brink)
High Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 6-9
Long Jump: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, 22-5.5
Triple Jump: Devon Pope, Red River, 45-5
Pole Vault: Isaac Watson, Mandan, 13-9
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 54-7.5
Discus: Rockey, Century, 164-3.5
Javelin: Ty Ogren, Red River, 187-0

Mandan results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 4. Christopher Koester, :11.10
200 Meters: 3. Koester, :22.11
400 Meters: 3. Andrew Morgan, :51.22
800 Meters: 7. Joey Clark, 2:06.01
1600 Meters: 6. Landon Kleingartner, 4:33.72
3200 Meters: 6. Austin Frey, :42.91
400 Relay: 4. Mandan, :44.66
800 Relay: 5. Mandan, 1:33.33
1600 Relay: 6. Mandan, 3:38.95
3200 Relay: 8. Mandan, 9:02.72
Pole Vault: 1. Isaac Watson, 13-9; 2. Skyler Bosser, 12-6; 8. Dylan Fleck, 11-6
Discus: 7. Devan Rohrich, 134-2

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

Carlson Booster Meet
May 4, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activity Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals (Top 5 and WDA)
1. Bismarck High, 187; 2. Dickinson Trinity, 128.5; 3. Mandan, 99.5; 4. Minot, 69.5; 5. Mott-Regent, 43; 6. Dickinson, 42; 10. Legacy, 22; 12. Century, 10
Event winners
100 Meters: Dawson Kram, Dick. Trinity, :11.03
200 Meters: Kram, Dick. Trinity, :23.52
400 Meters: Noah Sickler, Dick. Trinity, :50.52
800 Meters: Alex Madrigal, Bowman, 2:00.60
1600 Meters: Brady Yoder, Dickinson, 4:40.12
3200 Meters: Dylan Rohrich, BHS, 10:06.46
110 Hurdles: Brady Wegh, Mott-Regent, :15.37
300 Hurdles:  Hunter Crist, Mott-Regent, :41.22
High Jump: Josh Sipes, Century, 6-2
Pole Vault: Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 14-6
Long Jump: Kaden Kuntz, Dick. Trinity, 22-4.5
Triple Jump: Dane Allen, BHS, 43-8
Shot Put: Je-Mario Jones, Minot, 50-0
Discus: Matt Kraft, Legacy, 130-4
Javelin: Nic Carter, BHS, 166-8
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :43.86 (Bradyn Just, Allen, Jordan Sanford, Derek Leingang)
800 Relay: Dick. Trinity, 1:31.51 (Kuntz, Sickler, Arie Knopik, Kram)
1600 Relay: Mandan, 3:32.23 (Andrew Morgan, Christopher Koester, Joey Clark, Dale Spilman)
3200 Relay: Mandan, 8:18.43 (Landon Kleingartner, Clark, Mason Brown, Morgan)


Mandan results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 6. Dale Spilman, :11.81
200 Meters: 5. Joey Clark, :24.72
400 Meters: 7. Ian Dahners, :55.98
1600 Meters: 4. Landon Kleingartner, 5:01.54; 5. Mason Brown, 5:03.36
3200 Meters: 7. Ben Fishbeck, 11:47.16; 8. Trajon Vigen, 11:47.85
300 Hurdles: 3. Austin Frey, :42.53; 7. Casey Beck, :43.56; 8. Zane Deierling, :45.37
Pole Vault: 2. Isaac Watson, 13-6; 7. Skyler Bossert, 11-6
Triple Jump: 8. Dylan Fleck, 39-7
Shot Put: 3. Trae Steckler, 46-3
Discus: 4. Devan Rohrich, 129-5
Javelin: 7. Keaton Meschke, 149-11
400 Relay: 3. Mandan, :44.68 (Frey, Christopher Koester, Riley Smid, Trae Steckler); 8. Mandan B, :47.48
800 Relay: 2. Mandan, 1:32.82 (Koester, Frey, Steckler, Andrew Morgan)
1600 Relay: 1. Mandan, 3:32.23 (Morgan, Koester, Clark, Spilman); 6. Mandan B, 3:47.82
3200 Relay: 1. Mandan, 8:18.43 (Kleingartner, Clark, Mason Brown, Morgan); 2. Mandan, B, 8:55.83
LINK TO FULL RESULTS

 


Duane Carlson Invite
April 13, 2017, 2 p.m. CT

Duane Carlson Stadium, Minot, N.D.

Team totals
1. Century, 177; 2. Legacy, 165; 3. 157; 4. Bismarck High, 112; 5. Williston, 58; 6. Mandan, 36; 7. Kenmare, 8; 8. Dickinson, 5
Event winners
100 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :10.80
200 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :22.24
400 Meters: Beau Brannan, Legacy, :51.33
800 Meters: Leif Everson, Williston, 2:03.56
1600 Meters: L. Everson, Williston, 4:36.56
3200 Meters: Evan Sayler, Century, 9:58.43
110 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :14.95
300 Hurdles: Roarick Schollmeyer, Century, :41.74
High Jump: Kade Amundson, Century, 6-2
Pole Vault: Thomas Kellington, BHS, 13-0
Long Jump: B. Lewis, Legacy, 22-11.5
Triple Jump: Dane Allen, BHS, 42-4
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 53-0.5
Discus: Rockey, Century, 162-9
Javelin: Derek Wax, Legacy, 163-9
400 Relay: Minot, :43.84 (Davis-Aguilar, Kramer, Johann Madrid, Bradford)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:33.79 (Lewis, Fetch, Brosseau, Boone)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 3:37.32 (Fetch, Brannan, Humman, NA)
3200 Relay: Minot, 8:27.75 (Goheen, Hegstad, Halvorson, Folk)
 
Mandan results (Top 8)
400 Meters: 7. Andrew Morgan, :54.92
1600 Meters: 4. Landon Kleingartner, 4:47.37
3200 Meters: 7. Trajon Vigen, 11:29.46
300 Hurdles: 4. Austin Frey, :44.13; 6. Casey Beck, :45.70
Pole Vault: 2. Isaac Watson, 13-0; 8. Skyler Bossert, 11-0
Triple Jump: 6. Dylan Fleck, 39-5
Discus: 6. Devan Rohrich, 132-10
1600 Relay: 5. Mandan, 3:47.07 (Morgan, Landon Kleingartner, Joey Clark, Watson)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS


Dickinson Coca Cola Invite
April 7, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Biesiot Actvity Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals
1. Legacy, 166; 2. Century, 130; 3. Bismarck High, 98.5; 4. Minot, 84; 5. Sidney, MT, 62.5; 6. New TOwn, 43; 7. Williston, 41; 8. Dickinson Trinity, 37; 9. Watford City, 31; 10. Mandan, 24; 11. Dickinson, 12; 12. St. Mary's, 9
Event winners
100 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :11.05
200 Meters: Manuel Bradford, Minot, :22.49
400 Meters: Trace Jones, Sidney, MT, :50.30
800 Meters: Beau Brannan, Legacy, 1:57.27
1600 Meters: Leif Everson, Williston, 4:26.86
3200 Meters: L. Everson, Williston, 9:45.05
110 Hurdles: Jason Fetch, Legacy, 15:53
300 Hurdles: J. Fetch, Legacy, :40.13
400 Relay: Legacy, :42.92 (Brandon Lewis, Brosseau, Patrick Doan, Tyler Boone)
800 Relay: Minot, 1:32.37 (Madrid, Brett Lunde, Jace Johnson, Bradford)
1600 Relay: Minot, 3:27.70 (Logan Goheen, J. Johnson, Mathistad, Gabe Hegstad)
3200 Relay: New Town, 8:18.57 (NA)
High Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 6-4
Long Jump: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, 23-2
Triple Jump: B. Lewis, Legacy, 44-11.5
Pole Vault: Garrison Hughes, Sidney, MT, 16-0
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 53-4
Discus: L. Rockey, Century, 160-5
Javelin: Derek Wax, Legacy, 166-1

Mandan results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 2. Christopher Koester, :11.17
200 Meters: 4. Koester, :22.81
300 Hurdles: 8. Austin Frey, :43.17
400 Relay: 6. Mandan, :45.99 (Koester, Skyler Bossert, Isaac Watson, Hunter Heinle)
3200 Relay: 3. Mandan, 8:42.00 (Andrew Morgan, Ian Dahners, Landon Kleingartner, NA)
Pole Vault: 8. Watson, 12-0

LINK TO FULL RESULTS


WDA Indoor
March 31, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Williston Recreation Center, Williston, N.D.

Team totals: NA
Event winners

60 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :7.13
200 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :22.88
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :50.93
800 Meters: Leif Everson, Williston, 2:00.59
1600 Meters: L. Everson, Will., 4:26.82
800 Relay: Century, 1:33.84 (Hunter Wilmes, Cole Anderson, Jeremiah Morrisette, Grant Anderson)
1600 Relay: Minot, 3:35.11 (L. Goheen, Jace Johnson, Jonathan Mathistad, Gabe Hegstad)
3200 Relay: Minot, 8:27.72 (Brady Halvorson, Austin Folke, L. Goheen, G. Hegstad)
60 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :8.33
High Jump: Josh Sipes, Century, 6-2; Dane Allen, BHS, 6-2; Lucas Mayer, Century, 6-2
Long Jump: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, 21-6
Triple Jump: B. Lewis, Legacy, 44-2.5
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 52-8
Pole Vault: Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 15-0

Mandan results (Top 8 results)
60 Meters: 3. Christopher Koester, :7.21
400 Meters: 7. Andrew Morgan, :54.54
1600 Meters: 6. Landon Kleingartner, 4:42.20
Pole Vault: T2. Isaac Watson, 13-0; T7. Dylan Fleck, 10-6; T7. Skyler Bossert, 10-6
Triple Jump: 8. Fleck, 38-10.75


ND State Indoor
March 24, 2017, 2 p.m.
NDSU, Fargo, N.D.

Team totals
Century, 99; 2. Legacy, 71; 3. Bismarck High, 60.5; 4. Minot, 60; 5. GF Red River, 48; 6. West Fargo, 44; 7. Fargo South, 42; 8. Fargo Davies, 36.5; 9. Fargo North, 35; 10. WF Sheyenne, 29; 11. Mandan, 24; 12. GF Central, 17; 13. Dickinson, 10; 14. Shanley, 7; 15. Wahpeton, 2
Event winners
60 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :7.05
200 Meters: Jacob Levin, West Fargo, :23.11
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :51.81
800 Meters: Beau Brannan, Legacy, 1:59.64
1 Mile Run: Hunter Lucas, F Davies, 4:29.92
2 Mile Run: H. Lucas, F Davies, 9:45.78
60 Hurdles: Tyler Enerson, GF Red River, :8.46
800 Meter Relay: Century, 1:34.11 (C. Anderson, Wilmes, Caleb Monger, Oliver Nelson)
1600 Meter Relay: Fargo South, 3:34.74 (Dawson Bryer, Muhend Abaker, Titus Gruanue, Menkeh Mendin)
3200 Meter Relay: Century, 8:25.11 (Honeyman, Joseph Wolfe, Ryan Kohler, Sayler)
High Jump: Lucas Mayer, Century, 6-4
Pole Vault: 1. Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 15-0.25
Long Jump: B. Lewis, Legacy, 22-3
Triple Jump: Devon Pope, GF Red River, 45-1
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 54-6

Mandan results (Top 8)
60 Meters: 3. Christopher Koester, :7.12
200 Meters: 3. Koester, :23.16
800 Meters: 6. Landon Kleingartner, 2:07.54
1 Mile Run: 5. Kleingartner, 4:43.30
Pole Vault: 4. Isaac Watson, 12-11

LINK TO FULL RESULTS



All-City Indoor
March 20, 2017, 5:30 p.m.
University of Mary, Bismarck, N.D.

No team scores kept
Individual winners
60 Meters: Christopher Koester, Mandan, :6.90
200 Meters: C. Koester, Man., :23.39
400 Meters: Thomas Brink, Century, :54.27
800 Meters: Grant Bushaw, Century, 2:06.01
1600 Meters: Evan Sayler, Century, 4:34.66
1600 Meter Relay: Century, 3:50.65 (Nate Werlinger, Mitch Honeyman, Brink, Rahmi Elkhatib)
60 Hurdles: Jeremiah Morrisette, Century, :8.46
High Jump: Dane Allen, BHS, 6-2
Long Jump: Derek Leingang, BHS, 20-7.5
Triple Jump: Bradyn Just, BHS, 41-0
Shot Put: Jared Rath, BHS, 49-4.5


Mandan results (Top 5)
60 Meters: 1. Christopher Koester, :6.90
200 Meters: 1. C. Koester, :23.39
400 Meters: 4. Jaden Andresen, :55.83
60 Hurdles: 4. Casey Beck, :9.40

​​​​​Meet Finishes: 11th, 10th, 6th, 8th, 9th, 3rd, 3rd, 8th, 1st, 5th, 11th


 2017 Results 

Away

Mandan Braves Boys' Track-Field

For the complete varsity schedule, click on the link above.

WDA Championships
May 19, 2017, 4 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activities Center, Dickinson, N.D.


Team totals
1.  Legacy, 182; 2. Century, 152.5; 3. Bismarck High, 127; 4. Minot, 96.5; 5. Mandan, 70; 6. Williston, 64.5; 7. Dickinson, 31; 8. St. Mary’s, 10.5; 9. Jamestown, 5; TMCHS, 0

Event winners
100 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :10.90
200 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :22.05
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :49.64
800 Meters: Beau Brannan, Legacy, 1:57.35
1600 Meters: Leif Everson, Williston, 4:18.78
3200 Meters: L. Everson, Williston, 9:27.20
110 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :14.74
300 Hurdles: Jason Fetch, Legacy, :39.26
High Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 6-4
Pole Vault: Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 15-0
Long Jump: Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Minot, 23-3.25
Triple Jump: Dane Allen, Bismarck High, 45-1.5
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 166-10
Discus: Rockey, Century, 166-10
Javelin: Matt Kraft, Legacy, 178-0
400 Relay: Century, :42.21 (Roarick Schollmeyer, Cole Anderson, Caleb Monger, Jeremiah Morrissette)
800 Relay: Century, 1:30.85 (Caleb Monger, Grant Anderson, Dalton Kemmesat, Josh Sipes)
1600 Relay:  Legacy, 3:27.31 (Alex Anderson, Beau Brannan, Austin Wolf, Thomas Tieszen)
3200 Relay: Century, 8:03.87 (Grant Bushaw, Mitch Honeyman, Joseph Wolf, Evan Sayler)

Mandan results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 3. Christopher Koester, :11.08
200 Meters: 2. Koester, : 22.36
400 Meters: 2. Andrew Morgan, :50.34
800 Meters: 3. Landon Kleingartner, 2:01.00
300 Hurdles: 6. Austin Frey, : 41.49
Triple Jump: 4. Nathan Lowman, 40-8.25; 8. Dylan Fleck, 39-7
Pole Vault: 3. Isaac Watson, 13-6
Javelin: 4. Keaton Meschke, 162-10
Discus: 8. Devan Rohrich, Mandan, 134-3.
400 Relay: 4. Mandan, :44.18, Mandan (Dale Spilman, Trae Steckler, Christopher Koester, Austin Frey)
800 Relay: 2. Mandan, 1:31.08, (Dale Spilman, Andrew Morgan, Trae Steckler, Christopher Koester)
1600 Relay: 4. Mandan , 3:28.81 (Ian Dahners, Andrew Morgan, Kaden Krause, Dale Spilman)
3200 Relay: 6. Mandan,8:37.47, (Mason Brown, Ian Dahners, August Fleck, Benjamin Fishbeck)

Notes: Legacy won its first-ever WDA title…Six teams had at least one individual/relay champion...TMCHS competed but did not have any top eight finishers.
 

Head Coach: Leon Kary
Assistant Coaches: Stacy Fitterer, Todd Sheldon, Dan Weising

2016 WDA Finish:8th
2016 State Finish: 7th

WDA championships: 1 (Last, 1988)

State championships: 1 (Last,1984)

Mandan athletic website

WDA Track Main Page


Team Leaders 





Denton Relays
April 28, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.1

Team totals
1. Legacy, 137.833; 2. Century, 102.833; 3. Minot, 102.5; 4. Bismarck High, 65.5; 5. West Fargo Sheyenne, 49.333; 6. Fargo Davies, 45; T7. Des Lacs-Burlington, 36; T7. Williston, 36; 9. Mandan, 29; 10. Watford City, 27; 11. Hillsboro-CV, 25; 12. New Town, 24; 13. Dickinson Trinity, 18; 14. Dickinson, 16; 15. Kenmare, 8; T16. Griggs Co. Central, 6; T16. Harvey, 6; 18. Beulah, 4; 19. Steele-Dawson, 3
Event winners
100 Meters: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, :10.97
200 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :22.39
400 Meters: Noah Sickler, Dickinson Trinity, :50.08
800 Meters: Beau Brannan, Legacy, 1:55.53
1600 Meters: Hunter Lucas, Fargo Davies, 4:12.88
3200 Meters: H. Lucas, F. Davies, 9:25.72
110 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :15.09
300 Hurdles: Manuel Bradford, Minot, :39.79
High Jump: Cole McGorman, Watford City, 6-0
Pole Vault: Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 15-0
Long Jump: B. Lewis, Legacy, 22-4
Triple Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 42-9.5
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 52-6
Discus: L. Rockey, Century, 153-1
Javelin: Derek Wax, Legacy, 179-2
400 Relay: Century, :43.05 (Jeremiah Morrisette, Cole Anderson, Roarick Schollmayer, Josh Sipes)
800 Relay: Minot, 1:30.22 (Johann Madrid, Adrian Davis-Aguilar, Austin Smith, Manuel Bradford)
1600 Relay: Minot, 3:28.86 (Logan Goheen, Jace Johnson, Gabe Hegstad, Jaydon Mehlhoff)
3200 Relay: Minot, 8:14.78 (Goheen, Hegstad, Austin Folk, Brady Halvorson)

Mandan results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 2. Christopher Koester, :11.13
800 Meters: 8. Landon Kleingartner, 2:00.96
Pole Vault: 4. Isaac Watson, 12-6
400 Relay: 4. Mandan, :44.56 (Koester, Riley Smid, Austin Frey, Trae Steckler)
800 Relay: 4. Mandan, 1:32.59 (Koester, Andrew Morgan, Frey, Steckler)
1600 Relay: 6. Mandan, 3:37.07 (Kleingartner, Morgan, Watson, Joey Clark)
3200 Relay: 6. Mandan, 8:52.37 (Ben Fishbeck, Mason Brown, Eric Spilman, Ian Dahners)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

Bismarck Kiwanis Invite
April 21, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
MDU Resources Inc. Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Legacy, 145; 2. Century, 129; 3. Minot, 108; 4. Bismarck High, 95; 5. Fargo South, 82; 6. Williston, 53; 7. New Town, 48; 8. Mandan, 38; T9. Dickinson, 15; T9. St. Mary’s, 15
Event winners
100 Meters: Alex Brosseau, Legacy, :11.12
200 Meters: Manuel Bradford, Minot, :22.15
400 Meters: Logan Goheen, Minot, :49.77
800 Meters: Leif Everson, Williston, 1:56.44
1600 Meters: Evan Sayler, Century, 4:23.58
3200 Meters: Ryan Wheeling, New Town, 9:28.74
110 Hurdles: Dominic Martinez, Williston, :15.18
300 Hurdles: Jeremiah Morrisette, Century, :40.71
High Jump: Austin Wolf, Legacy, 6-4
Pole Vault: Mike Herauf, Dickinson, 14-0
Long Jump: Hunter Humann, Lgacy, 20-10
Triple Jump: Brandon Lewis, Legacy, 44-4
Shot Put: Levi Rockey, Century, 52-11
Discus: Nathan Kraft, Century, 152-6
Javelin: Odin Nelson, Minot, 170-5
400 Relay: Legacy, :42.63 (Lewis, Brosseau, Patrick Doan, Boone)
800 Relay: Minot, 1:31.08 (Austin Smith, Brett Lunde, Kramer, Madrid)
1600 Relay:  Bismarck High, 3:30.91 (Carpenter, Preston Wachter, Sandford, Bartholomay)
3200 Relay: Century, 8:16.04 (Grant Bushaw, Joseph Wolfe, Sayler, Mitch Honeyman)

Mandan results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 3. Christopher Koester, :11.35
200 Meters: 3. Koester, :22.40
400 Meters: 4. Andrew Morgan, :51.18
110 Hurdles: 7. Casey Beck, :17.44
300 Hurdles: 6. Austin Frey, :42.73
Pole Vault: 2. Isaac Watson, 13-6; 8. Skyler Bossert, 12-0
Triple Jump: 8. Dylan Fleck, 39-0.5
800 Relay: 3. Manan, 1:36.44 (Koester, Austin Frey, Skyler Bossert, Kaden Krause)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

 


 

Home

Previous Event: Away

May 26-27

Class A Meet

11th

Next Meet: 2017 season complete


2017 Varsity Schedule/Results