The official site of the Western Dakota Association

2017 Results

Date

Event
ScorePlace

3-20

3-24

3-30

4-7

4-13

4-22

4-28

5-4

5-13

5-15

5-19

5-27

All-City Indoor

ND State Indoor

WDA Indoor

Majette Meet

Karlgaard Invite

Bismarck Meet

Denton Relays

Carlson Booster

Mandan Kiwanis

Last Chance

WDA Champ.

Class A Meet

NTS

7

50

53

53

35

19

65.5

46

109

42

7

--

15th

6th

6th

6th

6th

12th

4th

6th

3rd

6th

15th


NTS: No Team Scores

# Held Outdoors


​​​​​Meet Finishes:15th, 6th, 6th, 6th, 6th, 12th, 4th, 6th, 3rd, 6th, 15th


Team Leaders 





Class A Meet
May 26-27, 2017
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Fargo  Davies, 158.75; 2. Bismarck High, 134.5; 3. Century, 74; 4. Red River, 71; 5. GF Central, 56; 6. Legacy, 49; 7. West Fargo, 24; 8. Minot, 41; 9. Dickinson, 24; 10. Wahpeton, 23.5; 11. St. Mary's, 19; 12. WF Sheyenne, 11.5; 13. Fargo North, 9; 14. Jamestown, 8; 15. Mandan, 7; 16. Fargo Shanley, 6.25; 17. Williston, 5; 8. Devils Lake, 1.25

Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, Bismarck High, :12.50
200 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :25.15
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :58.22
800 Meters: Karly Ackley, GF Central,  2:15.43
1600 Meters: K. Ackley, GFC, 4:57.63
3200 Meters: K. Ackley, GFC, 10:46.22
100 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, Fargo Davies, :15.82
300 Hurdles: Sally Korgho, Fargo Davies, :44.43
400 Relay: Fargo Davies, :48.41 (Bell, Katelyn Carlson, Emily Jahner, Roseline Gaye)
800 Relay: Fargo Davies, 1:41.91 (R. Gaye, Carlson, Jahner, Korgho)
1600 Relay: Bismarck High, 4:02.45 (Michaela Dora, Kaitlyn Page, Mady Mosolf, Haussler)
3200 Relay: Legacy, 9:22.68 (Peyton Jensen, Kaydee Wescom, Jadyn Guidinger, Lindsey Werner)
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraut, Bismarck High, 5-4
Pole Vault: Alya Kretchman, Fargo Davies, 10-6
Long Jump: Grace Emineth, GF Red River, 17-11.5
Triple Jump: B. Ehrmantraut, BHS, 38-8
Shot Put: Akealy Moton, West Fargo, 48-6
Discus: Shelby Frank, GF Red River, 155-9
Javelin: A. Moton, W Fargo, 145-5

Mandan results (Top 8)
1600 Meters: 8. Kelby Rinas, 5:10.01
3200 Meters: 6. Rinas, 11:08.61
Javelin: 6. Courtney Olson, 119-7
Notes: Bismarck High placed in 17 events…Bismarck High senior Cara Haussler won three events (100, 200 and 400)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

 

 

 

 

Home

Mandan Kiwanis Classic

May 13, 2017, 11 a.m. CT

Faris Field, Mandan, N.D.

Team scores
1. Century 153.5. 2. Minot 146.5. 3. Bismarck 142. 4. Legacy 116. 5. Dickinson 73.5. 6. Mandan 46. 7. St. Mary's 25.5.

Event winners
100:  Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.24.
200:  Hannah Dschaak, Century, :26.24
400: KayDee Wescom, Legacy, 1:00.13
800:  Allie Wahlund, Minot, 2:21.86
1,600: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:05.35
3,200:  Morgan Wald, BHS, 12:07.51
100 hurdles:  Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :15.84
300 hurdles: Carly Fornshell, Century, :47.88
400 relay:  Bismarck High, :50.01, (Kate Dillman, Maddi Iverson, Cara Haussler, Kaitlyn Page)
800 relay: Minot, 1:46.87, (Alli McCoy, Joree Obergfell, Morgan Alexander, Elise Klein)
1,600 relay: Legacy, 4:15.07, (Peyton Jensen, Lindsey Werner, Emma Fricke, KayDee Wescom)
3,200 relay: Legacy, 10:03.49 (Peyton Jensen, Lindsay Werner, Patty Brodie, Emma Fricke)
High jump:  Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-5
Long jump:  Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 16-4.5
Triple jump:  Elise Klein, Minot, 35-10
Pole vault: Mckenzie Johnson, BHS, 9-3
Shot put:  Regan Dennis, Century, 41-2.5.
Discus: Elizabeth Lucy, Minot, 122-4
Javelin:  Lexus Mosbrucker, BHS, 125-3

Mandan results
1600 Meters: 3. Kelby Rinas, 5:10.55
100 Hurdles: 8. Mayson Sheldon, :18.34
300 Hurdles: 7. Sheldon, :51.83
400 Relay: 6. Mandan, :51.87
800 Relay: 4. Mandan, 1:51.11
1600 Relay: 3. Mandan, 4:23.45
3200 Relay: 4. Mandan, 10:40.25
Long Jump: 3. Jayden Horner, 16-1
Pole Vault: 3. Taylor Tonneson, 8-3
Javelin: 5. Taylor Leingang, 107-3; 7. Courtney Olson, 102-8




Carlson Booster Meet
May 4, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activity Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals (Top 5 and WDA teams)
1. Dickinson, 162; 2. Century, 123.5; 3. Dickinson Trinity, 77; 4. Mandan, 65.5; 5. Bismarck High, 57; 9. Minot, 30.5; 10. Legacy, 28.5; 14. Williston, 2
Event winners
100 Meters: Kate Dillman, BHS, :12.70
200 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :26.02
400 Meters: Taylor Hestekin, Hettinger-S, :59.86
800 Meters: Kayla Olge, Watford City, 2:25.66
1600 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 5:20.59
3200 Meters: Elizabeth Yoder, Dickinson, 12:00.01
100 Hurdles: Katelynn Lane, Killdeer, :16.03
300 Hurdles: Morgan Hertz, Mott-Regent, :49.10
High Jump: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Pole Vault: L. Jordheim, Dickinson, 9-3
Long Jump: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 17-3
Triple Jump: Ryan Campbell, Dickinson, 35-7.5
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-4
Discus: Dennis, Century, 114-7
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 129-4
400 Relay: Dickinson Trinity, :51.79 (Masy Kuntz, Sarah Mayer, Brinklyn Schumacher, Faith Beck)
800 Relay: Dickinson, 1:46.77 (Mack, Selle, Keller, Erickson)
1600 Relay: Hettinger-S, 4:14.31 (Brianna Robinson, Molly Holt, Alyssa Andress, Hestekin)
3200 Relay: Dickinson, 10:26.09 (Yoder, Delaynee Zubke, Murphy, Symone Beld)

Mandan results (Top 8)
100 Meters: 4. Avery Hauff, :13.38; 5. Courtney Olson, :13.54; 7. Alexis Radke, :13.71
200 Meters: 8. Hauff, :28.14
400 Meters: 5. Hauff, 1:04.08; 8. Radke, 1:07.57
800 Meters: 2. Kelby Rinas, 2:29.71
3200 Meters: 6. Mindy Barchinger, 15:19.47
300 Meters: 6. Mayson Sheldon, :53.67
High Jump: 4. Kambree Perkins, 4-9
Long Jump: Jayden Horner, 16-5
Javelin: 6. Taylor Leingang, 112-0
400 Relay: 5. Mandan, :53.34 (Katie Weiand, Courtney Olson, Cassidy Schmidt, Jamaika Lee)
800 Relay: 7. Mandan, 1:53.42 (Weiand, Katelyn Schmidt, Mallory Sheldon, Jayden Horner)
1600 Relay: 5. Mandan, 4:24.41 (C. Schmidt, Sheldon, K. Schmidt, Natasha Troxel)
3200 Relay: 5. Mandan, 10:45.47 (Sharrie Heinert, Catalena Ogden, Troxel, Barchinge
r)
LINK TO FULL RESULTS




 

For the complete varsity schedule, click on the link above.

 2017 Results 

Denton Relays
April 28, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Fargo Davies, 156; 2. Bismarck High, 129.33; 3. Century, 56; 4. Dickinson, 52; 5. Legacy, 47; 6. Minot, 44; 7. Hillsboro-CV, 42; 8. Harvey, 29; 9. St. Mary’s 25; 10. Hazen, 23; 11. Dickinson Trinity, 21; T12. Mandan, 19; 12. Hettinger, T19; 14. Des Lacs-Burlington, 16; 15 Grant Co., 15; 16. West Fargo, 13.33; 17. Williston, 12; 18. Beulah, 7; 19. Watford City, 5.33; 20. Central McLean, 5; 21. Shiloh Christian, 3; T22. Southern McLean 1; T22. Griggs Co. Central, 1

Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.29
200 Meters: Rose Gay, Fargo Davies, :25.22
400 Meters: Gracie Wright, Hillsboro-CV, :57.62
800 Meters: Taylor Hestekin, Hettinger, 2:19.02
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:08.27
3200 Meters: Mattie Shriley-Fairbairn, BHS, 11:04.87
100 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, F. Davies, :15.88
300 Hurdles: Sally Korgho, F. Davies, :45.60
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-3
Pole Vault: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 10-9
Long Jump: Masy Kuntz, Dickinson Trinity, 17-8
Triple Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 37-2
Shot Put: Cari Fritel, DL-Burlington, 37-9
Discus: Katie German, 123-7
Javelin: Kari Wolfe, Harvey, 144-4
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.59 (Kate Dillman, Kaitlyn Page, Mady Mosolf, Maddy Iverson)
800 Relay: Fargo Davies, 1:44.30 (Gaye, Emily Jahner, Katelyn Carlson, Korgho)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 4:05.63 (Merecedes Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescom, Peyton Jensen, Lindsey Werner)
3200 Relay: Bismarck High, 9:49.59 (Callie Clausnitzer, Michaela Dora, Brooke Neidefer, Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn)

Mandan results (Top 8)
1600 Meters: 4. Kelby Rinas, 5:14.71
3200 Meters: 3. Rinas, 11:37.07
Javelin: 5. Taylor Leingang, 113-2
400 Relay: 7. Mandan, :51.73 (Weiand, Courtney Olson, Avery Hauff, Alexis Radke)
800 Relay: 7. Mandan, 1:52.77 (Radke, Cassidy Schmidt, Hauff, Taley Davis)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS

 

Next Meet: 2017 season complete


​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Mandan  Athletics and the WDA

Away

Head Coach: Leon Kary
Assistant Coaches: Stacy Fitterer, Todd Sheldon, Dan Weising

2016 WDA Finish:7th
2016 State Finish: 13th

WDA championships: 5 (Last, 2002)

State championships: 3 (Last, 2002)

Mandan athletic website

WDA Track Main Page


Mandan Braves Girls' Track-Field

2017 Varsity Schedule/Results

WDA Championships
May 19, 2017, 4 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activiites Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 174.5; 2. Century, 166; 3. Legacy, 100; 4. Dickinson, 90.5; 5. Minot, 86; 6. Mandan, 42; 7. Jamestown, 40; 8. Williston, 19; 9. St. Mary’s, 15; TMCHS, 0


Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, Bismarck High, :12.11
200 Meters: Haussler, BHS, :24.93
400 Meters: Haussler, BHS, :57.47
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:15.97
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:03.56
3200 Meters: K. Anderson, Century, 11:05.69
100 Hurdles: Chloe Lambrecht, Century, :16.46
300 Hurdles: Carly Fornshell, Century, :47.88
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.20 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddi Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:46.30 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescom, Naomi Gross, Taylor Weidner)
1600 Relay: Bismarck High, 4:03.74 (Michaela Dora, Page, Mosolf, Haussler)
3200 Relay: Legacy, 9:24.58 (Payton Jensen, Jadyn Guidinger, Patty Brodie, Emme Fricke)
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-3.25
Pole Vault: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 9-9
Long Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-9
Triple Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 37-7.75
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-7
Discus: Dennis, Century, 124-3
Javelin: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, 122-10

Mandan results (Top 8)
1600 Meters: 3. Kelby Rinas, 5:13.23
3200 Meters: 2. Rinas, 11:18.07
100 Hurdles: 6. Mayson Sheldon, :17.40
Long Jump: 5. Jayden Horner, 16-7.50
Javelin: 6. Courtney Olson, 115-6
400 Relay: 5. Mandan, :51.63 (Alexis Radke, Olson, Avery Hauff, Katelyn Schmidt)
800 Relay: 3. Mandan, 1:50.49 (Radke, K. Schmidt, Jamaika Lee, Hauff)
1600 Relay: 5. Mandan, 4:15.25 (Hauff, Lee, Cassidy Schmidt, K. Schmidt)
3200 Relay: 6. Mandan, 10:59.77 (Sharrie Heinert, Natasha Troxel, Mindy Barchenger, Catalena Ogden)
Notes: Bismarck High won its first WDA title since 2009…Five teams had at least one individual champion.

Bismarck Invite
April 22, 2017, 11 a.m.
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 167.5; 2. Century, 142; 3. Minot 124; 4. Legacy, 96; 5. Dickinson, 92.5; 6. Mandan, 35; 7. St. Mary’s , 32; 8. Williston, 28
Event winners
100 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.25
200 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, :59.24
400 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :25.77
800 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 2:22.54
1600 Meters: M. Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 5:07.63
3200 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 11:07.15
100 Hurdles: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :16.26
300 Hurdles: Curl, St. Mary’s, :47.18
High Jump: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Pole Vault: Jordheim, Dickinson, 10-3
Long Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 16-10.5
Triple Jump: Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 36-0
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 42-0
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 125-9
Javelin: Dennis, Century, 115-3
400 Relay: Century, :51.36 (Dekunseh Doe, Hannah Dschaak, Carly Fornshell, Taylor Riedinger)
800 Relay: Bismarck High, 1:45.89 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
1600 Relay:  Bismarck High, 4:09.96 (NA, Shirley-Fairbairn, MaKensie Maher, Page
3200 Relay: Legacy, 10:30.87 (Peyton Jensen, Kaydee Wescom, Emma Fricke, Lindsey Werner)

Mandan results (Top 8)
3200 Meters: 2. Kelby Rinas, 11:33.53
100 Hurdles: 6. Mayson Sheldon, :18.00
300 Hurdles: 7. Sheldon, :52.90
Javelin: 5. Taylor Leingang, 102-9
400 Relay: 3. Mandan, :52.17 (Katie Weiand, Courtney Olson, Avery Hauff, Alexis Radke)
800 Relay: 6. Mandan, 1:52.12 (Radke, Cassidy Schmidt, Hauff, Taley Davis)
1600 Relay: 6. Mandan, 4:24.67 (NA, Radke, Schmidt, Hauff)
3200 Relay: 3. Mandan, 10:56.93 (Rinas, Catalena Ogden, Jessica Frey, Sharrie Heinert)


Previous Event: Away

May 26-27

Class A Meet

15th

Karlgaard Invite
April 13, 2017, 11 a.m. CT
MDU Resources Community Bowl, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1 Bismarck High, 173; 2. Century, 157.5; 3. Minot, 107; 4. Legacy, 93; 5. Dickinson, 80.5; 6. Mandan, 58; 7. Williston, 22
Event winners
100 Meters:  Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.09
200 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :25.26
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :59.43
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:24.64
1600 Meters: Kelby Anderson, Century, 5:27.59
3200 Meters: Michaela Larson, Minot, 13:03.80
100 Hurdles: Heidi Hilz, Legacy, :16.88
300 Hurdles: Peyton Selle, Dickinson, :49.56
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantradt, BHS, 5-1
Pole Vault: Mckenzie Johnson, BHS, 9-9
Long Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-4
Triple Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 35-10.5
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 39-11
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 139-11
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 117-6
400 Relay: Dickinson, :52.03 (Macy Mack, Peyton Selle, Meghan Ackerman, Megan Erickson)
800 Relay: Legacy, 1:51.76 (Baumgartner, Kaydee Wescome, Emily Gerhardt, Weidner)
1600 Relay: Century, 4:18.23 (Fornshell, Chloe Markovic, Deshaak, Briana Rittenbach)
3200 Relay: Minot, 10:12.53 (Ab. Wahlund, Brooke Nelson, Larson, Al. Nelson)

Mandan results (Top 8)
1600 Meters: 2. Kelby Rinas, 5:27.59
3200 Meters: 3. Amaya Ramsey, 13:22.89
100 Hurdles: 3. Bailey Bullinger, :17.10; 4. Mayson Sheldon, :17.49
300 Hurdles: 6. Bullinger, :51.93; 8. Sheldon, :53.31
Javelin: 3. Taylor Leingang, 108-2
400 Relay: 3. Mandan, :53.11 (Alexis Radke, Courtney Olson, Avery Hauff, Bullinger)
800 Relay: 4. Mandan, 1:58.38 (Katie Weiand, Radke, Hauff, Olson)
1600 Relay: 5. Mandan, 4:34.07 (Radke, Cassidy Schmidt, Hauff, Sharrie Heinert)
3200 Relay: 2. Mandan, 10:52.03 (Rinas, Catalena Ogden, Ramsey, Heinert)



Mayer Majette Meet
April 7, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Duane Carlson Stadium, Minot, N.D.

Team totals
1. Minot, 155; 2. Bismarck High, 144; 3. Century, 137; 4. Legacy, 96; 5. Dickinson, 80; 6. Mandan, 53; 7. Williston, 34; 8. St. Mary’s, 6
Event winners
100 Meters: Megan Erickson, Dickinson, :12.51
200 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :25.59
400 Meters: C. Haussler, BHS, :57.59
800 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, 2:22.46
1600 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 5:23.36
3200 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 11:23.05
100 Hurdles: Samantha Anklam, Legacy, :16.63
300 Hurdles: Lauren Picard, Minot, :49.06
High Jump: Lexi Jordhheim, Dickinson, 5-1
Triple Jump: Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 36-5
Long Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, BHS, 17-6.5
Pole Vault: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 9-9
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 38-5
Discus: Katie German, BHS, 125-9
Javelin: Maddie Klein, Century, 133-9
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :49.96 (Kaitlyn Page, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Dickinson, 1:48.06 (Audrey Rodakowski, Peyton Selle, Emily Keller, Megan Erickson)
1600 Relay: Legacy, 4:14.30 (Mercedes Baumgartner, Wescom, Emma Fricke, Werner)
3200 Relay: Minot, 10:13.41 (Abbie Wahlund, Brooke Nelson, Abigail Hoffarth, Allie Wahlund)

Mandan results (Top 8)
400 Meters: 8. Sharrie Heinert, 1:08.81
800 Meters: 4. Kelby Rinas, 2:28.49
1600 Meters: 8. Mindy Barchenger, 6:41.40
100 Hurdles: 2. Bailey Bullinger, :16.91; 5. Mayson Sheldon, :17.79
300 Hurdles: 5. Bullinger, :50..76; 8. Sheldon, :53.40
Javelin: 3. Taylor Leingang, 108-1
400 Relay: 4. Mandan, :52.16 (Alexis Radke, Courtney Olson, Avery Hauff, Bullinger)
800 Relay: 4. Mandan, 1:55.65 (Kate Weiand, Jamaika Lee, Jessica Frey, Katelyn Schmidt)
1600 Relay: 4. Mandan, 4:45.25 (Rinas, Catelna Odgen, Natasha Troxel, Heinert)
3200 Relay: 2. Mandan, 10:27.36 (Heinert, Rinas, Troxel, Ogden)

LINK TO FULL RESULTS


WDA Indoor
March 30, 2017, 1 p.m.
Williston High School, Williston, N.D.
(Held outdoors since weather conditions were favorable)

Team totals
1. Bismarck High, 100.67; 2. Century, 99.83; 3. Minot, 97.5; T4. Legacy, 61.5; T4. Dickinson, 61.5; 6. Mandan, 50; 7. Williston, 31
Event winners
100 Meters: Cara Haussler, BHS, :12.57
200 Meters: Hannah Dschaak, Century, :26.28
400 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, 1:00.26
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:22.01
1600 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, 5:13.53
3200 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 11:41.11
400 Relay: Bismarck High, :51.89 (MaKenna Kuhn, Kate Dillman, Maddy Iverson, Mady Mosolf)
800 Relay: Bismarck High, 1:48.00 (Kate Dillman, Kailtyn Page, Haussler, Mosolf)
1600 Relay: Dickinson, NA (Emily Keller, Peyton Selle, Delaynee Zubke, Elizabeth Yoder)
3200 Relay: Century, 10:06.33 (Gracie Grinsteiner, Chloe Markovic, Aislin Anderson, Emily Goldade)
100 Hurdles: Chloe Lambrecht, Century, :16.60
300 Hurdles: Lauren Picard, Minot, :50.67
High Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 5-1
Pole Vault: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 9-3; Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 9-3
Long Jump: Ashley Hulm, Legacy, 16-10
Triple Jump: Hulm, Legacy, 35-2
Shot Put: Regan Dennis, Century, 37-5; Elizabeth Lucy, Minot, 37-5
Javelin: Lexus Mosbrucker, BHS, 108-11


Mandan results (Top 8)
400 Meters: 5. Darbi Defoe, 1:11.21; 7. Maiya Fleck, 1:13.80; 8. Faith Siebert, 1:20.56
1600 Meters: 4. Kelby Rinas, 5:22.40
3200 Meters: 1. Rinas, 11:41.11; 4. Amaya Ramsey, 13:17.57
400 Relay: 5. Mandan, :53.49
800 Relay: 4. Mandan, 1:58.30
1600 Relay: 4. Mandan, NA
3200 Relay: 3. Mandan, 11:45.00
100 Hurdles: 6. Mayson Sheldon, :18.32


ND State Indoor
March 24, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
NDSU, Fargo, N.D.

Team totals
1. Fargo Davies, 119; 2. G.F. Red River, 60; 3. Bismarck High, 58; 4. Century, 56; T5. Minot, 39; T5. West Fargo, 39; T5. Legacy, 39; T8. Dickinson, 26; T8. WF Sheyenne, 26; T8. Fargo North, 26; 11. GF Central, 25; 12. Shanley, 10; 13. Fargo South, 9.5; 14. Devils Lake, 9; 15. Mandan, 7; 16. Jamestown, 6; 17. Wahpeton, 5.5
Event winners
60 Meters: Rose Gaye, F Davies, :7.86
200 Meters: R. Gaye, F. Davies, :25.91
400 Meters: Kaydee Wescom, Legacy, :59.86
800 Meters: Lindsey Werner, Legacy, 2:21.03
1 Mile Run: Karly Ackley, GF Central, 5:03.15
2 Mile Run: K. Ackley, GF Central, 10:56.40
60 Hurdles: Kaia Beil, Fargo Davies, :9.32
800 Relay: Grand Forks Red River, 1:48.03 (Grace Emineth, Mckenzie Meland, Claire Leach, Mackenzie Severson)
1600 Relay: Fargo North, 4:11.99 (Mary Sem, Jennie Sem, Alexis Bachmeier, Kaia Hudson)
3200 Relay: Century, 10:03.89 (Kelb. Anderson, Grinsteiner, Markovic, Addison Willett)
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck High, 5-3
Pole Vault: Mckenzie Johnson, Bismarck High, 10-0
Long Jump: B. Ehrmantraudt, Bismarck High, 17-5-25
Triple Jump: Kylee Bergantine, F Davies, 35-11
Shot Put: Akealy Moton, West Fargo, 50-3

Mandan results (Top 8)
800 Meters: 8. Kelby Rinas, 2:29.77
1 Mile Run: 5. Rinas, 5:20.99
800 Relay: 8. Mandan, 1:55.49
3200 Relay: 7. Mandan, 11:15.86 (Catelana Ogden, Natasha Troxel, Faith Siebert, NA)

LINK TO FULL BOXSCORE

All-City Indoor
March 20, 2017, 5:30 p.m.
University of Mary, Bismarck, N.D.

No team scores kept
Individual winners
60 Meters: Kate Dillman, BHS, :7.93
200 Meters: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, :27.29
400 Meters: Hannah Dschaak, Century, 1:01.23
800 Meters: Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 2:33.92
1600 Meters: Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, BHS, 5:22.91
1600 Meter Relay: St. Mary’s, 4:28.91
60 Hurdles: Curl, St. Mary’s, :9.24
High Jump: Blythe Ehrmantraut, BHS, 5-1
Long Jump: Ehrmantraut, BHS, 17-8
Triple Jump: Kenzie Gullickson, Century, 32-4
Shot Put: Onna Scheuer, Century, 36-7


Mandan results (Top 5)
60 Meters: 4. Alexis Radke, :8.18
200 Meters: 4. Bailey Bullinger, :28.53
400 Meters: 5. Cassidy Schmidt, 1:08.30
800 Meters: 1. Kelby Rinas, 2:33.92; 4. Catalena Odgen, 2:46.86
1600 Meter Relay: 3. Mandan, 4:48.97
60 Hurdles: 3. Bailey Bullinger, :9.70

Dickinson Last Chance Meet
May 15, 2017, 3 p.m. CT
Biesiot Activity Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals

1. Minot 155; 2, Dickinson,  154.5; 3. Mandan, 109; 4. Century 74; 5. Bismarck High 65; 6. Williston 56; 7. St. Mary's 34; 8. Legacy 28.5
Event winners
100 Meters: Brooklyn Buchholz, Century, :21.57
200 Meters: Mady Mosolf, BHS, :26.09
400 Meters: Allie Wahlund, Minot, 1:01.01
800 Meters: Abigail Hoffarth, Minot, 2:25.59
1600 Meters: Symone Beld, Dickinson, 5:41.09
3200 Meters: Aislin Anderson, Century, 12:07.54
100 Hurdles: Lauren Picard, Minot, :17.17
300 Hurdles: Caitlyn Messner, Minot, :50.49
High Jump: Lexi Jordheim, Dickinson, 4-11
Pole Vault: L. Jordheim, Dickinson, 10-3
Long Jump: Meghan Ackerman, Dickinson, 17-2
Triple Jump: Allie Nelson, Minot, 34-7
Shot Put: Alanta Tormaschy, Dickinson, 35-6
Discus: Alexandria Grosz, Century, 115-8
Javelin: Britta Curl, St. Mary’s, 119-7
400 Relay: Dickinson, :52.98 (Macy Mack, Audrey Rodakowski, Kendryn Bullinger, Meghan Ackerman)
800 Relay: St. Mary’s, 1:50.30 (Abbi Kopp, Julia Red Wing, Darian Coghlan, Curl)
1600: Dickinson, 4:10.88 (Emily K eller, Peyton Selle, Megan Erickson, Rodakowski)
3200 Relay: Mandan, 11:21.79

Jensen, Lindsey Werner, Emma Fricke, KayDee Wescom)

3,200 relay: Legacy, 10:03.49 (Peyton Jensen, Lindsay Werner, Patty Brodie, Emma Fricke)