2018-19

The official site of the Western Dakota Association


2017-18 Schedule

Date/Time
Event
Place
Score
Results
Dec. 9/10 a.m. CT
Williston Sprint Meet
3rd
306
Results
Dec. 15/5 p.m. CT
Bismarck Multi-Dual
3rd


Dec. 16/10 a.m. CT
Bismarck Invite
4th
294

Jan. 12/5 p.m. CT
Jamestown
L
70-115
0-1
Jan. 13/10:30 a.m. CT
Jamestown Invite
4th
393

Jan. 20/11 a.m. CT
Minot Invite
4th
320
Results
Jan. 26/4:30 p.m. CT
West Fargo Duals



Jan. 27/10:30 a.m. CT
West Fargo Invite
9th
118
Results
Feb. 2/3:30 a.m. CT
Century Duals
--

Results
Feb. 3/10 a.m. CT
Century Invite
6th
169
Results
Feb. 9/5 p.m. CT
@Mandan
L
72-113
Results
Feb. 10/11 a.m. CT
Mandan Invite
4th
276
Results
Feb. 15/5 p.m. CT
@Minot
L
48-137

Feb. 24/2 p.m. CT
WDA Championships
4th
243



























Previous Meet: Neutral

Feb. 24

4th, WDA Championships




2017-18 Varsity Schedule/Results

Team Leaders (As of Feb. 15)

Top Times

50 Free: Parker Krom, :23.81
100 Free: Tanner Germundson, :53.33
200 Free: Rhys Enget, 1:56.70
500 Free: Elijah Willardson, 5:32.21
100 Back: R. Enget, :59.87
100 Breast: Jaxen Bratcher, 1:11.28
100 Fly: R. Enget, :56.00
1M Diving: Matthew Jorgensen, 223.75

200 IM: J. Bratcher, 2:19.61
200 Free Relay: 1:37.84 (P. Krom, J. Bratcher, T. Germundson, R. Enget)
200 Medley Relay: 1:50.78 (P. Krom, J. Bratcher, R. Enget, T. Germundson)
400 Free Relay: 3:26.24 (P. Krom, J. Bratcher, T. Germundson, R. Enget)



Head Coach: Joe Kemp

2016-17 WDA Championships: 5th

2016-17 ND State Meet: 9th

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

​​Home Pool: Williston Area Recreation and Wellness Center

Williston official website

WDA Swim-Dive Main Page


Williston Coyotes Boys' Swim-Dive

2017-18 Record​​

​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Williston Athletics and the WDA

2016-17 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

12-10

12-10

12-20

12-22

1-7

1-21

1-27

1-28

2-4

2-10

2-11

2-25

3-4





Minot

@Dickinson

​@Mandan

@Dickinson

@Manley Invite

@Minot Inv.

@Jamestown

@Jamestown Mt.

@Century Invite

@Mandan

@Mandan Invite

WDA Champ.

ND State Meet





61-115L

96-61W

111-75W

137-44W

8th

5th

L

4th

9th

62-120L

3rd

5th

9th





0-1

1-1

2-1

3-1

​--

​--

3-2

​--

​--

​3-3

​--

--





Home dates in All CAPS

Next Meet: Neutral

Friday-Saturday, March 2-3

ND State Meet, West Fargo





Williston Sprint Meet
Dec. 9, 2017, 10 a.m. CT
Williston Recreation Center, Williston, N.D.

Team totals
1. Century, 503; 2. Minot, 484; 3. Williston, 306; 4. Bismarck High, 190; 5. Dickinson, 161; 6. Legacy, 151

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Century, 1:43.14 (Charles Koebele, Jayden Porter, Trysten Ruhland, Will Dohrmann)
200 Freestyle: Chris Birnbaum, Century, 1:51.48
50 Breaststroke: J. Porter, Century, :28.53
50 Freestyle: Adam Nodland, Century, :22.28
1M Diving: Josh Pikarski, Century, 247.90 points
50 Butterfly: Nodland, Century, :24.24
100 Freestyle: Eric Krug, Bismarck High, :50.39
50 Backstroke: Koebele, Century, :27.01
100 IM: Jack Wolsky, Minot, :59.07
200 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 1:37.49 (Steve Novak, Nick Burkart, Zac Spaulding, Connor Templeton)

Williston results (Top 5)
200 Medley Relay: Williston, 1:50.78 (Parker Krom, Jaxen Bratcher, Rhys Enget, Tanner Germundson)
1M Diving: 2. Matthew Jorgenson, 223.75 points; 3. Christian Pfau, 185.50
50 Butterfly: 3. Enget, :26.19
50 Backstroke: 5. Enget, :28.79
200 Freestyle: 5. Williston, 1:46.07 (Elijah Willardson, Tyler Jorgenson, Kyler Horob, Pfau)
Notes: There were 10 events in the special meet…Century won the team title…Century, Minot and Bismarck High had at least one individual winner.

Meet Finishes: 3rd, 3rd, 4th, 4th, 4th. 9th, 6th, 4th, 4th