The official site of the Western Dakota Association


Marney Shirley Invite
Oct. 14, 2017, 10 a.m. CT
Jamestown High School, Jamestown, N.D.

Team totals
1. Minot, 650; 2. Williston, 529; 3. Jamestown, 491; 4. Dickinson, 378.5; 5. Bismarck High, 242

Event winners
50 Freestyle: Hannah Zaderaka, Minot, :25.63
100 Backstroke: Torgun Knudsen, Williston, 1:05.91
100 Breaststroke: Rylie Webb, Minot, 1:11.83
100 Freestyle: H. Zaderaka, Minot, :56.18
100 Butterfly: Demi Peterson, Williston, 1:03.19
200 Freestyle: Brandy Logan, Williston, 2:08.02
200 IM: Emily Brugman, Minot, 2:26.33
200 Medley Relay: Williston, 1:57.93 (Knudsen, J. Logan, Demin Peterson, E. Schmit)
500 Freestyle: Korie Riely, Dickinson, 5:50.52
200 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 1:46.59 (Payton Luzardo, Belle Brooks, Jordn Wolsky, Zaderaka)
1M Diving: Olivia Schoffstall, Minot, 347.05 points
400 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 3:51.29 (Zaderaka, Brugman, Webb, Luzardo)

Williston results (Top 8)
200 Medley Relay: 1. Williston, 1:57.93 (Torgun Knudsen, Jenny Logan, Demi Peterson, Ellie Schmit)
200 Freestyle: 1. Brandy Logan, 2:08.02; 3. Knudsen, 2:11.75
200 IM: 4. Marisa Branham, 2:33.32
50 Freestyle: 3. Peterson, :26.32; 7. J. Logan, :27.45
1M Diving: 2. Madison Fagerland, 330.75 points; 8. Rebekah Ferguson, 251.20
100 Butterfly: 1. Peterson, 1:03.19; 5. Schmit, 1:08.71
100 Freestyle: 2. B. Logan, :58.16
100 Backstroke: 1. Knudsen, 1:05.91; 5. Branham, 1:10.03
500 Freestyle: 3. Schmit, 5:54.56
200 Freestyle Relay: 2. Williston, 1:49.18 (Branham, Jessica Parker, J. Logan, B. Logan)
100 Breaststroke: 3. J. Logan, 1:14.53
400 Freestyle Relay: 2. Williston, 3:55.39 (B. Logan, Schmit, Knudsen, Peterson); 8. Williston B,  4:33.66 (Shawna Daley, Reagan Coughlin, Savannah Goehring, Mandy Tibor)



Mandan Invite
Sept. 30, 2017, 9:30 a.m. CT
Mandan Aquatics Center, Mandan, N.D.

Team totals
1. Century, 521.5; 2. Minot, 436; 3. Williston, 282; 4. Legacy, 254; 5. Thunder Basin, WY, 245.5; 6. Bismarck High, 224; 7. Campbell Co. WY, 176; 8. Mandan, 174

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Century, 1:53.32 (Briana Rittenbach, Carly Palmer, Olyvia Bender, Lexi Duchscherer)
200 Freestyle: Sani Carsrud, Thunder Basin, 1:56.21
200 IM: Jenny Holwell, Campbell Co., 2:14.38
50 Freestyle: Briana Rittenbach, Century, :25.15
1M Diving: Olivia Schoffstall, Minot, 330.70 points
100 Butterfly: Carly Palmer, Century, 1:02.46
100 Freestyle: Olivia Schuchard, Legacy, :57.55
500 Freestyle: S. Carsrud, Thunder Basin, 5:17.47
200 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 1:46.58 (Payton Luzardo, Jordn Wolsky, Bella Alaysa, Hannah Zaderaka)
100 Backstroke: Libby PoleyThunder Basin, 1:06.23
100 Breaststroke: J. Holwell, Campbell Co., 1:07.25
400 Freestyle Relay: Century, 3:43.44 (L. Duchscherer, McKenna Matt, C. Palmer, B. Rittenbach)


Williston (Top 8 results)
200 Medley Relay: 2. Williston, 1:58.81 (Torgun Knudsen, Jenny Logan, Demi Peterson Brandy Logan)
50 Freestyle: 6. B. Logan, :26.98; 8. J. Logan, :27.35
1M Diving: 3. Madison Fagerland, 313.90 points
100 Butterfly: 2. Peterson, 1:02.95
100 Freestyle: 2. B. Logan, :58.11
500 Freestyle: 6. Knudsen, 5:49.75; 8. Ellie Schmit, 5:51.98
200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Williston, 1:48.41 (B. Logan, J. Logan, Schmit, Peterson)
100 Backstroke: 2. Peterson, 1:06.24
100 Breaststroke: 4. J. Logan, 1:15.33
400 Freestyle Relay: 6. Williston, 4:07.31 (Schmit, Mandy Tibor, Jessica Parker, Knudsen)
Notes: Century won four events en route to the meet crown…Six WDA teams participated (BHS, Century, Legacy, Mandan, Minot, Williston)…Two teams from Wyoming also participated.


Dickinson Meet
Oct. 28, 2017, 10 a.m. CT
Dickinson Recreation Center, Dickinson, N.D.

Team totals
1. Moorhead, MN, 690; 2. Williston, 491; 3. Mandan, 443; 4. Dickinson, 412
Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Moorhead, MN, 1:57.46 (Lydia Welle, Sophie Sether, Katelin Winter, Andrea Lee)
200 Freestyle: Andrea Lee, Moorhead, 2:02.74
200 IM: Mayson Sheldon, Mandan, 2:24.01
50 Freestyle: Emmy Seljevold, Moorhead, MN, :26.53
1M Diving: Olivia Lacher, Mandan, 362.05 points
100 Butterfly: Katelin Winter, Moorhead, 1:01.42
100 Freestyle: E. Seljevold, Moorhead, :58.50
500 Freestyle: Torgun Knudsen, Williston, 5:43.30
200 Freestyle Relay: Moorhead, MN, 1:46.50 (Lee, Winter, Seljevold, Kenzie Dauner)
100 Backstroke: Jaydin Decker, Dickinson, 1:08.64
100 Breaststroke: Katelin Winter, Moorhead, MN, 1:10.62
400 Freestyle Relay: Williston, 3:55.98 (B. Logan, Schmit, Knudsen, Peterson)

Williston results (Top 5)
200 Medley Relay: 2. Williston, 1:57.48 (Torgun Knudsen, Jenny Logan, Demi Peterson, Ellie Schmit)
200 Freestyle: 5. Knudsen, 2:11.60
50 Freestyle: 2. Peterson, :26.55; 3. J. Logan, :27.27; 4. Brandy Logan, :27.47; 5. Jessica Parker, :27.70
1M Diving: 2. Madison Fagerland, 339.80 points
100 Butterfly: 2. Peterson, 1:03.86
500 Freestyle: 1. Knudsen, 5:43.30

100 Freestyle: 4. Schmit, 1:02.04
200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Williston, 1:50.45 (Parker, Marisa Branham, J. Logan, B. Logan)
100 Backstroke: 2. Marisa Branham, 1:09.81
100 Breaststroke: 3. J. Logan, 1:13.02
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Williston, 3:55.98 (B. Logan, Schmit, Knudsen, Peterson)



Previous Meet: Neutral

Nov. 10-11

8th, ND State Meet




Capital City Invite
Sept. 9, 2017, 10 a.m. CT
Bismarck Aquatics and Wellness Center, Bismarck, N.D.

Team scores
1. Century, 533; 2. Fargo Davies, 393; 3. Minot, 369; 4. Williston, 229. 5. Fargo South, 182; 6. Mandan, 146; 7. Legacy, 131; 8. Bismarck High, 120; 9. Wahpeton, 36

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Century, 1:55.18 (McKenna Matt, Vanessa Herrmann, Tess Sether, Paige Keller); 200 Freestyle: Carly Palmer, Century, 1:58.86; 200 IM: Vanessa Herrmann, Century, 2:12.39; 50 Freestyle: Gracie Lingle, Fargo Davies, :24.33; 1M Diving: Isabelle Chambers, Fargo Davies, 373.95 points; 100 Butterfly: Demi Peterson, Williston, 1:02.87; 100 Freestyle: G. Lingle, Fargo Davies, :52.77; 500 Freestyle: Izzy Koebele, Century, 5:37.95; 200 Freestyle Relay: Century, 1:39.82 (Briana Rittenbach, Keller, Palmer, Lexi Duchscherer); 100 Backstroke: B. Rittenbach, Century, :57.21; 100 Breaststroke: V. Herrmann, Century, 1:07.87; 400 Freestyle Relay: Century, 3:38.37 (Duchscherer, Palmer, Herrmann, Rittenbach)

Williston (Top 8 finishers)
200 Medley Relay: 3. Williston, 1:57.92 (Torgun Knudsen, Marisa Branham, Demi Peterson, Brandy Logan)
200 Freestyle: 8. T. Knudsen, 2:11.13
50 Freestyle: 3. D. Peterson, :25.54; 4. B. Logan, :26.04
1M Diving: 8 Madison Fagerland, 282.45
100 Butterfly: 1. D. Peterson, 1:02.87
100 Freestyle: 4. B. Logan, :57.62
500 Freestyle: 7. Ellie Schmit, 5:56.23
200 Freestyle Relay: 5. Williston, 1:54.33 (Abby McCall, Jessica Parker, M. Branham, E. Schmit)
100 Backstroke: 6. T. Knudsen, 1:07.21
100 Breaststroke: 8. M. Branham, 1:17.73
400 Freestyle Relay: 3. Williston, 3:54.94 (D. Peterson, E. Schmit, T. Knudsen, B. Logan)
Notes: Nine teams took part in the meet…Century won eight events en rouete to the team title…Century’s V. Herrmann (200 IM, 100 breaststroke) and Fargo Davies’ Grace Lingle (50 freestyle, 100 freestyle) were double winners.


Capital City Multi Duals
Sept. 8, 2017, 5 p.m. CT
Bismarck Aquatics and Wellness Center, Bismarck, N.D.

Team scores
1. Century, 863; 2. Fargo Davies, 767; 3. Williston, 58; 4. Legacy, 528; 5. Fargo South, 480; 6. Bismarck High, 428; 7. Wahpeton, 123

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Century, 1:50.65 (Briana Rittenbach, Vanessa Herrmann, Carly Palmer, Lexi Duchscherer)
200 Freestyle: Vanessa Herrmann, Century 1:57.55
200 IM: Gracie Lingle, Fargo Davies, 2:14.03
50 Freestyle: Briana Rittenbach, Century, :24.79
1M Diving: Madison Hischer, Fargo Davies, 215 points
100 Butterfly: Carly Palmer, Century, 1:01.82
100 Freestyle: Lexi Duchscherer, Century, :54.92
500 Freestyle: Izzy Koebele, Century, 5:39.62
200 Freestyle Relay: Century, 1:40.40 (B. Rittenbach, V. Herrmann, C. Palmer, L. Ducscherer)
100 Backstroke: B. Rittenbach, Century, :57.75
100 Breaststroke: C. Palmer, Century, 1:08.50
400 Freestyle Relay: Fargo Dvies, 3:50.54 (G. Lingle, Vivianne Soforenko, Alonna Narum, Morgan Vareberg)


Williston (Top 5 results)
200 Medley Relay: 4. Williston, 1:57.63 (Torgun Knudsen, Maris Branham, Demi Peterson, Brandy Logan)
200 Freestyle: 4. B. Logan, 2:09.74
200 IM: 3. D. Peterson, 2:27.11
1M Diving: 5. Madison Fagerland, 178.70 points
100 Butterfly: 4. D. Peterson, 1:04.45
500 Freestyle: 4. T. Knudsen, 5:56.07
400 Freestyle Relay: 2. Williston, 3:56.06 (B. Logan, Ellie Schmit, T. Knudsen, D. Peterson)
Notes:
Century won nine of 12 events en route to the overall title.


ND Championships
Nov. 10-11, 2017
Bismarck Aquatic and Wellness Center, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Century, 400; 2. Fargo Davies, 315; 3. Minot, 243.5; 4. G.F. Red River, 195; 5. West Fargo, 174.5; 6. WF Sheyenne, 156; 7. G.F. Central, 146; 8. Williston, 137; 9. Fargo North, 114; 10. Fargo South, 104.5; 11. Legacy, 93.5; 12. Mandan, 90; 13. Dickinson, 56; 14. Bismarck High, 53; 15. Fargo Shanley, 25; 16. Jamestown, 20

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Century, 1:45.27 (Briana Rittenbach, Vanessa Herrmann, Carly Palmer, Lexi Duchscherer)
200 Freestyle: Lexi Ljunggren, GF Central, 1:51.74
200 IM: V. Herrmann, Century, 2:03.49
50 Freestyle: L. Duchscherer, Century, :23.55
1M Diving: Mya Winjum, Fargo Davies, 427.85 points
100 Butterfly: Anna Astrup, Fargo North, :57.85
100 Freestyle: Gracie Lingle, Fargo Davies, :51.73
500 Freestyle: L. Ljunggren, GF Central, 5:05.20
200 Freestyle Relay: Century, 1:39.04 (L. Duchscherer, Andrea Frank, Gracie Zottnick, Paige Keller)
100 Backstroke: B. Rittenbach, Century, :57.11
100 Breaststroke: V. Herrmann, Century, 1:02.89
400 Freestyle Relay: Century, 3:36.48 (B. Rittenbach, Sarah Dorrheim, V. Herrmann, C. Palmer)

Williston results
200 Medley Relay: 4. Williston, 1:52.86 (Torgun Knudsen, Jenny Logan, Demi Peterson, Brandy Logan)
200 Freestyle: B Final: 16. B. Logan, 2:10.08
50 Freestyle: A. Final: 8. J. Logan, :25.65; B Final: 11. D. Peterson, :25.61
1M Diving: 11. Madison Fagerland, 357.75 points
100 Butterfly: A Final: 3. D. Peterson, 1:00.29
100 Freestyle: B Final: 12. B. Logan, :56.59
500 Freestyle: B Final: 12. T. Knudsen, 5:35.34
200 Freestyle Relay: 11. Williston, 1:45.13 (Ellie Schmit, Jessica Parker, Marisa Branham, J. Logan)
100 Backstroke: B Final: 16. T. Knudsen, 1:04.42
100 Breaststroke: A Final: 4. J. Logan, 1:07.59; B Final: 14. M. Branham, 1:11.65
400 Freestyle Relay: 6. Williston, 3:49.28 (B. Logan, E. Schmit, T. Knudsen, D. Peterson)

Notes:
Century won its seventh overall state title and third in a row…Century won seven events, including all three relays…Century’s Vanessa Herrmann (200 IM, 100 Backstroke) and GF Central’s Lexi Ljunggren (200 Freestyle and 500 Freestyle) were double winners…V. Herrmann was named senior athlete of the year…Fargo South’s Skip Fisher was named state coach of the year...Minot was the next top WDA finisher, placing third overall…All-state selections for WDA (Century: L. Duchscherer, V. Herrmann, C. Palmer, B. Rittenbach; Mandan: O. Lacher; Minot: O. Schoffstall, R. Webb, A. Widdel; Williston: D. Peterson





UND Invite
Sept. 16, 2017, 10 a.m. CT
Hyslop Pool, Grand Forks, N.D.

Team totals
1. Minot, 346; 2. West Fargo Sheyenne, 288.5; 3. G.F. Red River, 240; 4. G.C. Central, 235; 5. West Fargo, 201; 6. Williston, 197; 7. Crookston, MN, 141; 8. Fargo Shanley, 139; 9. Mandan, 137.5; 10. Dickinson, 135; 11. Jamestown, 130; 12. Thief River Falls, MN, 65

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: GF Red River, 1:57.46 (Liddy Ohe, Kaitlin Watson, Elsa Musselman)
200 Freestyle: Lexi Ljunggren, GF Central, 1:54.95
200 IM: Rylie Webb, Minot, 2:17.39
50 Freestyle: Madison Yonke, WF Sheyenne, :25.95
100 Butterfly: L. Ljunggren, GF Central, :59.27
100 Freestyle: Hannah Zaderaka Minot, :55.21
1M Diving: Peyton Eckman, Shanley, 358 points
100 Butterfly: L. Ljunggren, GF Central, :59.27
100 Freestyle: H. Zaderaka, Minot, :55.21
500 Freestyle: Ellie Pulkrabek, GF Central, 5:35.11
200 Freestyle Relay: Grand Forks Red River, 1:44.80 (E. Musselman, Lauryn Macleod, L. Hoe, Jordyn Danielson)
100 Backstroke: Kate McGregor, Crookston, 1:02.51
100 Breaststroke: Rylie Webb, Minot, 1:06.69
400 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 3:48.16 (H. Zaderaka, Payton Luzardo, Emily Brugman, R. Webb)

Williston results (Top 8)
200 Medley Relay: 3. Williston, 1:58.38 (Torgun Knudsen, Marisa Branham, Demi Peterson, Jenny Logan)
200 Freestyle: 6. Demi Peterson, 2:07.28
1M Diving: 6. Madison Fagerland, 286 points
100 Butterfly: 2. Peterson, 1:04.76; 8. Ellie Schmit, 1:07.58
500 Freestyle: 6. Knudsen, 5:48.53
100 Breaststroke: 3. Jenny Logan, 1:13.78; 6. Marisa Branham, 1:16.67
400 Freestyle: 3. Williston, 3:57.88 (Logan, Schmit, Knudsen, Peterson)



Williston Invite
Aug. 26, 2017, 11 a.m. CT
Williston Recreation Center, Williston, N.D.

Team totals
1. Century, 652; 2. Minot, 495; T3. Williston, 304; T3. Legacy, 304; 5. Dickinson, 294; 6. Bismarck High, 215

Individual winners
200 Medley Relay: Century, 1:54.76; 200 Freestyle: Carly Palmer, Cent., 2:01.13; 200 IM: Vanessa Herrmann, Cent., 2:12.12; 50 Freestyle: Lexi Duchscherer, Cent., :24.81; 1M Diving: Adisynn Widdel, Minot, 216.45 points; 100 Butterfly: Demi Peterson, Will., 1:01.55; 100 Freestyle: L. Duchscherer, Cent., :54.64; 200 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 1:45.10; 100 Backstroke: Briana Rittenbach, Cent., :58.80; 100 Breaststroke: V Herrmann, Cent., 1:07.49; 400 Freestyle Relay: Century, 3:46.52; 500 Freestyle: Rylie Webb, Min., 5:33.85

Williston results (Top 5)
200 Medley Relay: 2. Williston, 1:58.12
50 Freestyle: 3. Demi Peterson, :25.89; 4. Brandy Logan, :26.49
1M Diving: 2. Madison Fagerland, 174.35 points
100 Butterfly: 1. Peterson, 1:01.55
100 Backstroke: 5. Torgun Knudsen, 1:08.59
100 Breaststroke: 4. Marisa Branham, 1:15.89
400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Williston, 4:03.31
Notes: Six WDA teams participated…Century won eight events en route to the title.

Williston Coyotes Girls' Swim-Dive


2017 Varsity Schedule/Results

Head Coach: Joe Kemp

2016 WDA Finish: 5th

2016 Class A Finish: 11th

WDA championships: 2 (Last, 2010)

State championships: None

Home Pool: Williston Area Recreation Center

Williston swim-dive website

WDA Year-by-Year results


WDA Swim-Dive Main Page


2017 Schedule

Date/Time
Event
Place/Score
Dual Record
Results
Aug. 25//5 p.m.
WILLISTON SPRINT
2nd/341


Aug. 26/11 a.m.
WILLISTON INVITE
3rd/304


Sept 8/5 p.m.
Capital City Duals
3rd/580

Results
Sept. 9/10 a.m.
Capital City Invite
4th/229

Results
Sept. 16/10 a.m.
UND Invite
6th/197

Results
Sept. 21/5 p.m.
@Minot
59-127L
0-1

Sept. 23/11 a.m.
DICKINSON
112-74
1-1
Results
Sept. 29/5 p.m.
@Mandan
97-84W
2-1
Results
Sept. 30/9:30 a.m.
Mandan Invite
3rd/282

Results
Oct. 13/5 p.m.
@Jamestown
W
3-1
Results
Oct. 14/10 a.m.
Marney Shirley Invite
2nd/549

Results
Oct. 28/10 a.m.
Dickinson Meet
2nd/491

Results
Nov. 4/10 a.m.
WDA Championships
3rd/251.5

Results
Nov. 10-11/1:30 pm
ND State Meet
8th/137

Results


























WDA Championships
Nov. 4, 2017, 10 a.m. CT
Bismarck Aquatic and Wellness Center, Bismarck, N.D.

Team totals
1. Century, 565.5; 2. Minot, 373; 3. Williston, 252.5; 4. Dickinson, 225.5; 5. Mandan, 221; 6. Legacy, 188.5; 7. Jamestown, 148; 8. Bismarck High, 125

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Century, 1:47.50 (Brianna Rittenbach, Vanessa Herrmann, Carly Pallmer, Lexi Duchscherer)
200 Freestyle: V. Herrmann, Century, 1:55.56
200 IM: Rylie Webb, Minot, 2:15.65
50 Freestyle: L. Duchscherer, Century, :23.69
1M Diving: Olivia Lacher, Mandan, 431.05 points
100 Freestyle: L. Duchscherer, Century, :51.81
100 Butterfly: C. Palmer, Century, 1:00.86
500 Freestyle: V. Herrmann, Century, 5:00.72
200 Freestyle Relay: Century, 1:43.86 (Sarah Dorrheim, Andrea Frank, Gracie Zottnick, Paige Keller)
100 Backstroke: B. Rittenbach, Century, :56.84
100 Breaststroke: C. Palmer, Century, 1:06.01
400 Freestyle Relay: Century, 3:36.01 (L. Duchscherer, V. Herrmann, C. Palmer, B. Rittenbach)

Williston results (Top 8)
200 Medley Relay: 3. Williston, 1:55.43 (Torgun Knudsen, Jenny Logan, Demi Peterson, Brandy Logan)
200 Freestyle: 7. B. Logan, 2:07.54
50 Freestyle: 2. D. Peterson, :25.85; 3. J. Logan, :26.07
1M Diving: 4. Madison Fagerland, 367.75
100 Butterfly: 2. D. Peterson, 1:01.19
100 Freestyle: 7. J. Logan, :57.63
500 Freestyle: 5. Torgun Knudsen, 5:37.81
200 Freestyle Relay: 5. Williston, 1:48.53 (J. Logan, Jessica Parker, Marisa Branham, Ellie Schmit)
100 Breaststroke: 4. B. Logan, 1:11.57; 8. Branham, 1:14.81
400 Freestyle Relay: 4. Williston, 3:55.67 (D. Peterson, E. Schmit, T. Knudsen, B. Logan)

Notes:
Century won 10 of 12 events en route to its third straight WDA title and sixth overall…Century’s Vanessa Herrmann (200 Free, 500 Free), L. Duchscherer (50 Free, 100 Free), Carly Palmer (100 Fly, 100 Breast) were double winners…Dickinson’s fourth place finish was a program-best…Century’s V. Herrmann was region senior athlete of the year…Century’s Kathy Aspaas was region coach of the year…Century set three region event records (200 medley relay, 50 Freestyle, 100 backstroke).

All-WDA
Century:
Vanessa Herrmann, Lexi Duchscherer, Carly Palmer, Brianna Rittenbach, Olyvia Bender, Sara Dorrheim, Izzy Koebele, Tess Sether, Grace Zottnick; Minot High: Rylie Webb, Hannah Zaderaka, Jordn Wolsky, Emily Brugman, Addisyn Widdel, Olivia Schoffstall; Mandan: Mayson Sheldon, Kaitlynne Haag, Olivia Lacher; Williston: Demi Peterson, Jenny Logan, Madison Fagerland; Dickinson: Brianna Ashworth, Korie Riely
Legacy: Olivia Schuchard; Bismarck High: Ellie Eggl; Jamestown: Chea Baugh





2017 Season

Team Leaders (As of Oct. 25)

Top Times

50 Free: Demi Peterson, :25.54
100 Free: D. Peterson, :57.21
200 Free: D. Peterson, 2:06.78
500 Free: Torgun Knudsen, 5:44.19
100 Back: Knudsen, 1:05.40
100 Breast: Jenny Logan, 1:13.16
100 Fly: D. Peterson, 1:01.55
200 IM: D. Peterson, 2:22.86
1M Diving: Madison Fagerland, 206.05 points
200 Free Relay: 1:48.07 (J. Logan, Jessica Parker, Abby McCall, B. Logan)
200 Medley Relay: 1:56.70 (Knudsen, J. Logan, Peterson, B. Logan)
400 Free Relay: 3:52.45 (B. Logan, Ellie Scmit, Knudsen, Peterson)




Williston 112, Dickinson 74
Sept. 23, 2017, 11 a.m.
Williston Recreation Center, Williston, N.D.

Event winners
50 Freestyle: Brandy Logan, Williston, :26.44
100 Backstroke: Torgun Knudsen, Williston, 1:08.55
100 Breaststroke: Jenny Logan, Williston, 1:13.53
100 Butterfly: Demi Peterson, Williston, 1:02.78
100 Freestyle: B. Logan, :57.50
200 Freestyle: Korie Riely, Dickinson, 2:07.11
200 IM: D. Peterson, Williston, 2:22.86
500 Freestyle: T. Knudsen, Williston, 5:44.19
1M Diving: Madison Fagerland, Williston, 206.05 points
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Williston, 1:48.07 (J. Logan, Jessica Parker, Abby McCall, B. Logan)
200 Medley Relay: 1. Williston, 1:57.75 (T. Knudsen, J. Logan, D. Peterson, Elise Schmit)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Williston, 3:55.32 (Peterson, Knudsen, Schmit, B. Logan)

Williston results (Top 3)
50 Freestyle: 1. Brandy Logan, :26.44; 2. Jenny Logan, :27.03
100 Backstroke: 1. Torgun Knudsen, 1:08.55; 3. Mandy Tibor, 1:12.50
100 Breaststroke: 1. Jenny Logan, 1:13.53; 3. Marisa Branham, 1:16.57
200 Freestyle: 2. Ellie Schmit, 2:10.56
100 Butterfly: 1. Demi Peterson, 1:02.78; 2. Shawna Daley, 1:07.37
100 Freestyle: 1. B. Logan, :57.50
500 Freestyle: T. Knudsen, 5:44.19; 2. Schmit, 5:49.48
200 IM: 1. D. Peterson, 2:22.86; 3. Branham, 2:37.88
1M Diving: 1. Madison Fagerland, 206.05 points; 3. Rebekah Ferguson, 141.9
200 Medley Relay: 1. Williston, 1:57.75 (T. Knudsen, J. Logan, D. Peterson, Elise Schmit); 3. Williston B, 2:08.16 (Tibor, Marisa Branham, Shawna Daley, Jessica Parker)
200 Freestyle Relay: 1. Williston, 1:48.07 (J. Logan, Parker, Abby McCall, B. Logan); 3. Williston, 2:01.62 (Savannah Goehring, Reagan Coughlin, Emma Senderhauf, Branham)
400 Freestyle Relay: 1. Williston, 3:55.32 (Peterson, Knudsen, Schmit, B. Logan)


Minot 127, Williston 59
Sept. 21, 2017, 5 p.m. CT
Magic City Campus Pool, Minot, N.D.

Event winners
200 Medley Relay: Minot, 1:59.27
200 Freestyle: Emily Brugman, Minot, 2:05.54
200 IM: Hannah Zaderaka, Minot, 2:23.33
50 Freestyle: Rylie Webb, Minot, :26.17
1M Diving: Adisynn Widdel, Minot, 227.85 points
100 Butterfly: Demi Peterson, Williston, 1:01.87
100 Freestyle: Allie Elliott, Minot,  :58.86
500 Freestyle: R. Webb, Minot, 5:36.11
200 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 1:48.24
100 Backstroke: Iris Jessen, Minot, 1:07.34
100 Breaststroke: Zaderaka, Minot, 1:14.463:50.92
400 Freestyle Relay: Minot, 3:50.92

Williston results (Top 3)
200 Medley Relay: 2. Williston, 2:00.38
200 Freestyle: 2. Ellie Schmit, 2:11.92
200 IM: 3. Mandy Tibor, 2:50.52
1M Diving: 3. Madison Fagerland, 179.05 points
100 Butterfly: 1. Demi Peterson, 1:01.87
100 Freestyle: 2. Torgun Knudsen, 1:00.12
500 Freestyle: 3. Schmitt, 5:57.90
200 Freestyle Relay: 3. Williston, 1:55.97
100 Backstroke: 3. Marisa Branham, 1:12.17
100 Breaststroke: 2. Peterson, 1:17.22; 3. Branham, 1:18.85
400 Freestyle Relay: 2. Williston, 3:59.00

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Williston

Athletics and the WDA

​​Meet Finishes:  2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 4th, 6th, 3rd, 2nd, 2nd, 3rd, 8th