The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Team of the Week


Winning Pct. (MInimum of  2 matches)

1.000%

W. Kleinknecht, MAN
K. Reisenauer, MAN
M. Rader, CEN
D. Vega, MAN
A. Boehm, MAN
E. Fleck, MAN
P. Fettig, BHS
D. Schulz, CEN
B. Armstrong, MIN
J. Schmidt, BHS
D. Steidler, BHS
R. Horswill, LEG
P. Wahl, BHS
A. Walter, CEN
J. Mortensen, MIN
A. DeBoer, BHS




Current Poll (Nov. 15)​​ pdf


Year-by-Year WDA Results


2017 West Region Tournament

Feb. 11, Williston High School


2017 Class A Tournament
Feb. 16-18 Fargodome 

Team of the Week

Upcoming matches

Thursday, Dec. 14

Minot @St. Mary's, 7 p.m.

Jamestown @Devils Lake; vs. Fargo North, 5 p.m. (nc)

Friday, Dec. 15

TMCHS @Jamestown, 7 p.m.

Legacy @St. Mary's 7 p.m.

Williston @Dickinson, 8 p.m.

Century at Campbell Co. WY Tournament, 11 a.m., Gillette, WY




All times Central Time (CT)



Total WIns

4 Will Kleinknecht, MAN
3 Jacob Boehm, MAN
3 Ethan Fleck, MAN
3 Kolten Reisenauer, MAN
3 Mathew Rader, CEN
3 Danek Vega, MAN
2 Several Tied






Major Decisions

2 P. Wahl, BHS
1 K. Reisenauer, MAN
1. E. Fleck, MAN
1. B. Armstrong, MIN
1 Kelby Armstrong, MIN
1 Henry Nelson, DCK
1. Hayden Johnsrud, CEN
1 Izaiah Bitz, CEN
1 T. McClaanahan, MIN
1 J. Boehm, MAN





Head to Head Record Comparison Grid


BHS
CEN
DCK
JAM
LEG
MAN
MIN
STM
TM
WIL
BHS
--


48-27W

43-22W




CEN

--

54-12W
69-12W
25-41L
33-40L



DCK


--


21-43L




JAM
27-48L
12-54L

--






LEG

12-69L


--
23-58L




MAN
22-43L
41-25W
43-21W

58-23W
--




MIN

40-33W




--


52-6W
STM







--


TM








--
63-9W
WIL






6-52L

9-63L
--

Teams play a round robin schedule .


Pins

3 I. Berger, MAN
2 R. Horswill, WIL
2 P. VanDal, JAM
2 O. Nelson, CEN
2 C. Radenz, CEN
2 D. Vega, MAN
2 D. Johnson, MAN
2 J. Mortensen, MIN
2 J. Boehm, MAN
2 A. Boehm, MAN

1 Several Tied





Back to dual action

There are four WDA duals on the schedule this week.

Photo courtesy of the Jamestown Sun, Minot Daily News, Bismarck Tribune, Forum Communications, Williston Herald


   

Century finished third at the recent G.F. Sertoma Dual Tournament, posting a 4-1 record.

Previous week: Mandan

2017-18 WDA/West Region Standings/Schedule

   

 

​​​​​​Previous results

Dec. 8-9

Rapid City Invite

Team totals (Top 3/WDA)

1. Pierre, SD, 214; 2. Rapid City SD Stevens, 211; 3. Rapid City, SD Central, 169.5; 4. Bismarck High, 166; 13. Mandan, 85.5; 14. Legacy, 83.5; 15. Dickinson, 75

G.F. Sertoma Dual

Team totals (Top 3/WDA)

1. Perham, MN; 2. Thief River, MN 3. Century; 7. TMCHS; 10. Jamestown; 12. St. Mary's

Dec. 7

Minot 40, Century 33

Bismarck High 48, Jamestown 27

Mandan 43, Dickinson 21





 WDA Conference Statistical Leaders (As of Dec. 6/WDA Duals)


 

Team
GP
Conf.
Streak
PF-PA
Overall
Bismarck High
2
2-0
W2
91-49
2-0
Minot
2
2-0
W2
94-45
2-1
TMCHS Belcourt
1
1-0
W1
63-9
3-2
Mandan
4
3-1
W3
164-112
3-1
Century
4
2-2
L1
197-105
6-3
St. Mary's
--
0-0
--
--
0-5
Dickinson
1
0-1
L1
21-43
0-1
Jamestown
2
0-2
L2
39-102
3-4
Williston
2
0-2
L2
15-151
0-2
Legacy
2
0-2
L2
35-127
0-2

Note: Team play a round robin schedule...Streak and Points For-Points Against are for WDA dual matches only

 


Technical Fall

1 Preston Fettig, BHS
1 A. Walter, CEN
1 Chance Davis, LEG
1 Ryan Ripplinger, BHS
1 B. Armstrong, MIN





Team of the Week