The official site of the Western Dakota Association

2019-20
--


2017-18


Football (AAA)

Bismarck Century: *Jakob Olson; *Levi Rockey; *Tanner Thorsness, Kade Lynch, Devyn Vance, Reyer Fenoff
Bismarck High: *Jalen Sprecher, *Bennett Beehler, *Zach Strombeck, *Trajan Jangula, Will Madler, Chase Dockter, Isaiah Olsen
Bismarck Legacy: *Jason Hoekstra, *Austin Wolf, Jacob Hudson,
Dickinson: Krew Mathern
Mandan: Trae Steckler, Quinn Halstengard
Minot High: *Lofton Klabunde, *Hunter Danelson, *Peyton Lamoureux, *Logan Krueger, Creighton Rudolph, Hunter Swartwout
Williston: *Dylan Evans, Hunter Gentry


Football (AA)

Bismarck St. Mary’s: *Cole Gendreau, *Luke Kambeitz, *Joseph Richter, *Dylan Gross, *Mason Spies, *John Nordberg, Jonah Krebs, Spencer Churchill

Jamestown: *Jared Harr, Zach Petrek, Jared Kallenbach, Aaron Mack

TMCHS (Belcourt) : * Trevis LaRocque, Marcus Goulet

Cross Country (Boys)
Bismarck Century: Evan Sayler, Austin Wald, Ryan Kohler, Mason Kindel
Bismarck High: Morgan Fairbairn, Nolan Maher, Sean Korsmo
Bismarck Legacy: Isaiah Germolus, Carl Reis, Jack Markle
Dickinson: Brady Yoder, Aiden Jung
TMCHS Belcourt: Jacob Jensen
Williston: Micade Shumway, Gunnar Alvardo, Leif Larsen, Fynn Krenz


Cross Country (Girls)
Bismarck Century: Emily Goldade, Erin Palmer, Shalae Lindell
Bismarck High: Mattie Shirley Fairbairn, Callie Clausnitzer, Reece Vorachek
Bismarck Legacy: Lindsey Werner
Jamestown: Meghan Ford
Mandan: Kelby Rinas
Minot High: Abby Hoffart
Williston: Eleni Lovgren


Girls' Golf
Bismarck Century: Hannah Herbel, Amber Domres
Bismarck St. Mary’s:
Sydney Smith, Tonya Dvorak
Jamestown:
Kaitlin Mullowney
Mandan:
Payton Roehrich
Williston
Kaleigh Carmichael


Boys' Tennis
Bismarck Legacy: Michael Janes

Volleyball
Bismarck Century: *Lauren Ware, *Katelyn Selensky, Megan Anderson
Bismarck Legacy: *Whitney Thomas
Jamestown: *Megan Gaffaney, *Hannah Schiele, *Courtney Peterson
Mandan: Kennedy Harris
Minot High: Rylee Terrel


Boys’ Soccer
Bismarck Century: *Logan Brown, Fabian Lunell, Oumar Gueye
Bismarck High:
*Tresor Mugwaneza, *Merci Ndaberewe, Dane Allen
Bismarck Legacy:
Austin Wolf
Jamestown:
*Austin Schafer
Mandan:
Ian Dahners
Minot High:
*JJ Johannsen, *Avery Weishaar, Evan Bolinske


Girls’ Swimming-Diving
Bismarck Century: Vanessa Herrmann, Lexi Duchscherer, Briana Rittenbach, Carly Palmer
Mandan:
Olivia Lacher
Minot High:
Rylie Webb, Addisyn Widdel
Williston:
Demi Peterson


Boys' Hockey
Bismarck Century:  Isaiah Thomas, Kirklan Irey, Carter Bailey
Bismarck High:
Caleb Petrie, Drew Lenertz
Jamestown:
Connor Fuchs, Matthew Schneider


Girls' Hockey
Bismarck: Britta Curl, Riley Ball, Taylor Lenertz
Dickinson:
Taia Klaman, Baylee Kram
Minot:
Dessa Flom
Williston:
Lynze Swanson, Kaia Wenstad


Boys' Swimming-Diving

 
Girls' Basketball

Bismarck Century: *Lily Keplin, *Lauren Ware

Bismarck Legacy: Whitney Thomas

Bismarck St. Mary's: Tonya Dvorak

Mandan: *Megan Zander, Kennedy Harris

Boys' Basketball

Bismarck Century: *Kade Amundson, *Josh Sipes

Jamestown: Mason Walters

Mandan: *Trae Steckler

Minot: Chandler Alberston


Gymnastics

Bismarck High: *Julie Red Wing, Kate Dillman

Bismarck Legacy: *Elicca Stugelmeyer

Dickinson: *Ayanna Fossum, Teghan Hoff, Faith Beck, Meghan Ackerman

Jamestown: *Hannah Schiele, Rachel Schiele, Haley Nelson

Minot High: *Bella Price


Girls' Tennis

Bismarck High: Lauryn Andre, Taylor Richter

Bismarck Century: Jamie Stoppler

Mandan: Elizabeth Felderman, Kenna Vogel

Minot High: Haya Dodin, Raquel Egge


Baseball

Bismarck High: Will Madler

Bismarck Century: Cade Feeney, Dawson Weikum

Jamestown: Thomas Falk

Minot High: Carson Tonini, Lofton Klabunde

Williston: Garret Hill, Chance Johnson


Girls' Soccer

Bismarck High: *Elle Hill, Rachel Burgard;

Bismarck Century: *Kate Weigum, Rowyn Schollmeyer

Bismarck Legacy: Brooke Binegar

Bismarck St. Mary’s: *Abby Kopp, *Elizabeth Preszler

Jamestown: *Peyton Rudnick

Mandan: Elizabeth Geiger

Minot High: *Allison Lepp; Malia Burke, Becca Kostenko


Softball

Bismarck High: Logan Gronberg

Bismarck Century: Maddie Zander

Bismarck Legacy: Whitney Thomas
Dickinson: Jordanne McNeilly, Amber Sickler,  Kennedy Kuntz

Jamestown: Sydney Soulis
Minot High: Marisa Andrysiak,  Jaycie Rostad


Boys' Golf
Minot High: Kessler Heilman




 

*First Team selection


 

WDA All-State Selections/Recipients



2018-19


Girls' Golf

Bismarck Century: Hannah Herbel, Leah Herbel, Madison Braun
Bismarck St. Mary’s: Gabby Easton
Minot High: Becca Tschetter, Jaci Jones


Boys' Tennis

Bismarck Century: Mason Pitcher

Bismarck Legacy: Michael Janes

Minot High: Mason Diehl, Zach Diehl


Boys' Soccer

Bismarck Century: *Austin Underhill, *Logan Brown, Seth Kalberer

Bismarck High: *Mason Stotz, Michael Matthews, Christian Walth, Abdoul Sow

Bismarck Legacy: *Lucas Weigel

Mandan: *Evan Arenz, Alex Schon

Minot High: *Cody Burke; Noah Schmidt


Cross Country (Boys)

Bismarck High: Sean Korsmo, Juan Flores

Bismarck Century: Austin Wald, Mason Kindel, Ethan Bender

Bismarck Legacy: Carl Reis, Isaiah Germolus, Grant Gader

Dickinson: Brady Yoder, Aiden Jung

Jamestown: Jacob Anteau

Minot High: William Walker-Rozo

Williston: Micade Shumway, Fynn Krenz, Gunnar Alvardo, Leif Larsen


Cross Country (Girls)

Bismarck Century: Erin Palmer, Emily Goldade

Jamestown: Meghan Ford

Mandan: Kelby Rinas,

Minot High: Allie Wahlund, Abby Hoffarth

Watford City: Kayla Ogle, Hayle Ogle, Jaelyn Ogle

Williston: Eleni Lovgren, Ava Marburger


Girls' Swimming-Diving

Bismarck Century: *Carly Palmer, *Lexi Duchscherer, *Briana Rittenbach, Avery Meyhoff, Isabella Koebele, Sarah Dorrheim

Minot High: *Rylie Webb, *Adisynn Widdell; Hannah Zaderaka

Williston: Demi Peterson, Jenny Logan


Volleyball

Bismarck Century: Lauren Ware, Julia Fitterer

Bismarck High: Macy Wetsch

Bismarck Legacy: Becca Nitsch, Taryn Allmaras

Bismarck St. Mary's: Taylor Gerving

Jamestown: Courney Peterson

Mandan: Kennedy Harris, Emily Tweten


Football (AAA)

Bismarck High: *Will Madler, *Isaiah Olsen, *Joe Jahner, *Chase Dockter, *Canyon Stonecipher, *Thomas Colby, *Matt Trolliey, Dyllon Scible

Bismarck Century: *Cade Feeney, *Konner Stordalen, *Tanner Thorsness,* Mason Leingang, *Nathan Kraft, Grant Anderson, Noah Skalsky

Bismarck Legacy:  Keaton Erhardt, Carsen Fetch

Dickinson: *Morgan Wardner

Mandan: *Elijah Klein, Dane Carlson, Austin Frey, Jaxon Duttenhefer, Keaton Meschke

Minot High: *Tyler Jessen, Derry Lentz

Williston: *Caleb Doeden, Dayton Smith


Footballl (AA)

Bismarck St. Mary's: *Drew Dosch,*Joey Heinert, *Chris Birnbaum, *Mason Spies, Jaxon Wiseman

Jamestown: *Paul Vandal, *Marcus Hochhalter, *Aaron Mack, *Jeremy Williams, Tommy Falk

TMCHS (Belcourt): *Levi Lafountain, *Dylan Short, Connor Puetz

Watford City: Evan Heiser




*First Team selection