The official site of the Western Dakota Association

2018-19 All-WDA/West Region Selections

Girls' Soccer
Selections are based voting by conference coaches

Bismarck High: Elle Hill, Rayni Vorachek, Reece Vorachek, Mikayla Zeis, Noelle Martin
Bismarck Century: Kate Weigum, Kaia Lembke

Bismarck Legacy: Brooke Binegar, Sydney Dollinger

Bismarck St. Mary’s: Abigail Kopp, Mariann Senftner, Rachel Neff
Jamestown: Peyton Rudnick, Amaya Meielke
Mandan: Olivia Geiger, Elizabeth Geiger, Alonna Allickson, Kylie Osborn, Sydni Hoesel
Minot High: Allison Lepp, Lainey Sandberg, MaLiah Burke, Morgan Perrin

Girls' Tennis
Selections based on place at the West Region Individual Tournament. Top five singles placewinners and top five doubles team placewinners

Bismarck Legacy: Camaryn Beasley, Abby McPherson

Dickinson: Anna Stankova

Jamestown: Courtney Peterson, Phoebe Olson

Mandan: Elizabeth Felderman, Kenna Vogel, Lizzie Allan, Sophia Felderman, Breanna Helbling

Minot: Raquel Egge, Sofia Egge, Morgan Wheeler, Joelle Fettig, Eden Olson


Boys' Track-Field
Selections based on place at the WDA Championships. Top six placewinners in each individual event plus relays.


Girls' Track-Field
Selections based on place at the WDA Championships. Top six placewinners in each individual event plus relays.


Softball
Selections  based on voting by conference coaches.

Bismarck High: Maddy Steckler, Emma Barta, Logan Gronberg, Lakyn Stork

Bismarck Century: Malee Wittenberg, Maddie Zander, Maddy Grad

Bismarck Legacy: Alexis Dressler, Kailey Weigel

Dickinson: Kamaryn Kuntz, Mataya Mortensen, Taya Hopfauf

Jamestown: Payton Gall, Ella Roaldson

Mandan: Sydney Gustavsson

Minot High: Jaycie Rostad, Cambrie Pretzer, Landry Maragos



Baseball
Selections based on voting by conference coaches.

Bismarck High: Will Madler, Nick Hinsz

Bismarck Century: Connor Hanson, Cade Feeney, Skyler Riedingr, Treyton Mattern

Bismarck Legacy: Paxton Miller

Bismarck St. Mary's: Dain Sardelli

Dickinson: Cody Maier, Kobe Krenz, Troy Berg

Jamestown: Chris Erickson, Max Anderson

Mandan: Evan Arenz, Easton Andersen

Minot High: Alex Schmike

Watford City: Darien Dunn

Williston: Brady Aberle, Garret Hill, Brady Doeden, Zach Carson, Camdin Miller


Boys' Golf
Selections based on season scoring average in meets. Golfers take their top seven rounds and average the score. Top 10 scorers and subsequent ties are selected.

Bismarck High: Tyce Halter

Bismarck Century: Zach Johnson, Alex Flam, Logan Schoepp

Bismarck Legacy: Cole Herbel

Bismarck St. Mary's: Alex Wilson

Mandan: Trey Hohbein

Minot High: Gavin Argent, Jack Demke, Otto Langhans











Girls' Golf

Selections based on season scoring average in meets. Golfers take their top seven rounds and average the score. Top 10 scorers and subsequent ties are selected.


Bismarck Century: Leah Herbel, Hannah Herbel,

Bismarck St. Mary's: Gabby Easton, Abby Schmidt

Mandan: Payton Roehrich

Minot High: Jaci Jones, Becca Tschetter, Noelle Fettig

Williston: Carrie Carmichael, Kaleigh Carmichael


Boys' Soccer
Selections  based on voting by conference coaches.

Bismarck High: Mason Stotz, Abdoul Sow, Michael Matthews, Christian Walth

Bismarck Century: Logan Brown, Austin Underhill, Seth Kalberer, Dom Williams, Terry Hardmeyer

Bismarck Legacy: Lucas Weigel, TJ Seidel

Jamestown: Lucas Flann

Mandan: Evan Arenz, Alex Schon, Andrew Nagel, Ian Dahners

Minot High: Cody Burke, Noah Schmidt, Jordin Lennon, Walter Markle



Boys' Tennis
Selections  based on place at the West Region Individual Tournament. Top five singles placewinners and top five doubles team placewinners

Bismarck Century: Mason Diehl, Connor Schulte 

Bismarck Legacy: Michael Janes, Parker Krom, Corby Svihovec, Paxton Miller, Jay Moylan

Jamestown: Isaac Mimong 

Minot High: Rory Taney, Mason Diehl, Zach Diehl, Peyton Huss, Jack Wolsky

Williston: Rhys Enget, Matt Richter



Boys' Cross Country
Selections  based on place at the WDA Championships. Top 20 placewinners.

Bismarck Century: Austin Wald, Mason Kindel, Diego Guzman
Bismarck High: Sean Korsmo, Juan Flores, Bosten Bartholomay
Bismarck Legacy: Carl Reis, Isaiah Germolus, Grant Gader, John Ness, Braden Will
Dickinson: Brady Yoder, Aiden Jung
Jamestown: Jacob Anteau

Mandan: Brayden Johnson

Minot High: William Walker-Rozo
Williston: Micade Shumway, Gunnar Alvarado, Leif Larsen, Fynn Krenz


Girls' Cross Country
Selections based on place at the WDA Championships. Top 20 placewinners.

Bismarck High: Jilee Golus, Morgan Wald
Bismarck Century:  Erin Palmer, Emily Goldade, Aislin Anderson
Bismarck Legacy: Lindsey Werner
Dickinson: Symone Beld
Jamestown: Meghan Ford
Mandan: Kelby Rinas, Maria Moore, Acey Elkins
Minot High: Abby Hoffarth, Allie Wahlund, Trinity Jensen, Lily Campbel

Watford City: Kayla Ogle, Hayle Ogle, Jaelyn Ogle,
Williston: Eleni Lovgren, Ava Marburger


Girls' Swimming-Diving
Selections based on results at the WDA Championships. Top swimmers based on accumulated points and the top placewinners in diving.

Bismarck Century: Carly Palmer, Alexis Duchscherer, Briana Rittenbach, Paige Keller, Sarah Dorrheim, Isabella Koebele, Andrea Frank, Avery Meyhoff, Olivia Schuchard

Bismarck High: Ellie Eggl

Bismarck Legacy: McKayla Donat, Paige Davis

Dickinson: Brianna Ashworth

Jamestown: Chea Baugh, Kenzie Carlson, Jordyn Mewes

Mandan: Mayson Sheldon, Lexie Keller, Olivia Lacher
Minot High: Rylie Webb, Iris Jessen, Hannah Zaderaka, Payton Luzarado, Adisynn Widdel
Williston: Demi Peterson, Marisa Branham, Madison Fagerland


Volleyball
Selections based on voting by  conference coaches.

Bismarck High: Macy Wetsch, BreAnn Sullivan

Bismarck Century: Lauren Ware, Julia Fitterer, Chloe Markovic

Bismarck Legacy:  Becca Nitsch, Taryn Allmaras, Emma Fricke

Bismarck St. Mary's: Taylor Gerving, Abbi Kopp

Dickinson: Peyton Selle

Jamestown: Courtney Peterson, Kameron Selvig

Mandan:  Kennedy Harris, Emily Tweten, Megan Zander

Minot High: Caitlyn Messner

Watford City: Tia McGorman


Football
Selections based on voting by AAA conference coaches.

Bismarck High: Chase Dockter,  Joe Jahner, Will Madler, Elijah Medinger, Isaiah Olsen, Matt Trolliey, Thomas Colby, Dyllon Sicble, Canyon Stonecipher
Bismarck Century:
Grant Anderson, Cade Feeney,  Nathan Kraft, Mason Leingang, Noah Skalsky,Konnor Stordalen, Tanner Thorsness, Carter Bailey
Bismarck Legacy:
Rhett Clements, Keaton Erhardt, Lyric Hoffman, Carsen Fetch, Matt Kaylor, Keagan Woodbury
Dickinson:
Peyton Hanson, Martin Lopez, Alex Praus,Morgan Wardner
Mandan: Dane Carlson, Zach Condon, Jaxon Duttenhefer, Austin Frey, Elijah Klein,  Keaton
Meschke, Aaron Riopelle, Evan Arenz
Minot High: Tyler Jessen, Preston Olson,  Jacob Schiele, Kyler Stenberg, Derry Lentz
Williston: Connor Murphy,  Denver Sheets, Dayton Smith, Caleb Doeden












Boys' Hockey
Selections are based on voting by conference coaches.

Bismarck High: Caleb Petrie, Dain Sardelli, Dayton Deics
Bismarck Century: Nicholas Brown, Carter Bailey, Paydin Slette, Matthew Schmidt

Bottineau-Rugby: Ian Amsbaugh
Dickinson: Joseph Pavek, Jaren Hugelen
Jamestown: Jace Thompson, Riley Gerhardt
Minot High: Payton Philion


Girls' Hockey
Selections based on voting by conference (WDA) coaches.

Bismarck: Riley Ball, Madison Brown, Kenley Anderson, Anna German, Taylor Lenertz,
Dickinson: Kennedy Kuntz, Kamryn Kuntz, Taia Klaman, Baylee Kram
Jamestown: Ella Roaldson, Erin Anderson
Mandan: Emily Horner
Minot High: O'Malley Eslinger, Kaya Shaw, Paige Ackerman


Gymnastics

Selections are based on voting by conference (WDA) coaches

Bismarck High: Kate Dillman

Bismarck Legacy: Elicca Stugelmeyer, Madison Deics, Joanne Lee

Dickinson: Dacia Rambousek, Ayanna Fossum, Meghan Ackerman, Brinklyn Schumacher, Amy Fridley, Brooklyn Deguzman

Jamestown: Haley Nelson, Rachel Schiele

Mandan: Jericah Lockner

Minot High: Bella Price, Iyanah Sharp


Boys' Swimming-Diving
Selections based on results at the WDA Championships. Top swimmers based on accumulated points and the top placewinners in diving.

Bismarck High:  Nathan Sagsveen

Bismarck Century: Chris Birnbaum, Will Dohrmann, Ryan Johnson, Charles Koebele, Jayden Porter

Bismarck Legacy:  Shawn Holweger

Dickinson: Mason Beck, Dawson Wilson

Jamestown: Noah Haglund

Mandan: Johnny Mindt, Ryan Bergman, T.J. Reinhardt

Minot High: Peyton Huss, Alexander King, Steve Novak, Grant Schaeffer, Griffin Schaeffer, Zac Spaulding, Keegan Summers, William Walker-Rozo, Jack Wolsky, Dominic Yoder

Williston: Rhys Enget, Christian Pfau



Boys' Basketball
Selections based on voting by conference coaches.

Bismarck High: Joe Jahner Jr., Canyon Stonecipher
Bismarck Century: Treyton Mattern, Cade Feeney
Bismarck Legacy: Troy Hilz, Rhett Clements
Bismarck St. Mary’s: Ben Schmidt
Dickinson: Jaden Wright, Kobe Krenz
Jamestown: Mason Walters, Jared Kallenbach, Boden Skunberg
Mandan: Trey Wiest, Elijah Klein
Minot High: Alex Schimke, Jaxon Gunville
TMCHS (Belcourt): Julian Parisien, Wyatt Enno

Watford City: Brock Haugeberg
Williston: Jorn Everson



Girls' Basketball
Selections based on voting by  conference coaches.

Bismarck High: Cadee Ryckman
Bismarck Century: Lily Keplin, Lauren Ware, Julia Fitterer
Bismarck Legacy: Taryn Allmaras, Alexis Dressler, Arianna Berryhill
Bismarck St. Mary’s: Maria Mann
Dickinson: Gabrielle Jung
Jamestown: Courtney Peterson, Kameron Selvig
Mandan: Megan Zander, Kennedy Harris, Lakyn Darras

Minot High: Allie Nelson

Watford City: Lindsay Peterson

Williston: Jaylyn Helstad