The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Click on above tab

​​Meet Finishes: 2nd, 2nd, 5th, 1st, 2nd, 4th, 4th


Head Coach: Darrell Anderson

Assistant: Ken Molenda

2017 WDA Finish: 4th

2017 Class A Finish: 4th

WDA championships: 20 (Last, 2015)

State championships: 18 (Last, 2015)

BHS cross country website

WDA Year-by-Year Results

WDA Cross Country Main Page


Previous Meet: Away

Oct. 27

4th, Class A Meet, Jamestown


2018 Results​​

Bismarck Demons Boys' Cross Country

Previous Meet:

2018 Season Complete


​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Bismarck High Athletics and the WDA

Date/Time
Event
Place
Top  5 Runners

Aug. 30/6:30 p.m.
Rusty Bucket*
2nd
1. S. Korsmo, 16:36.67; 4. J. Flores, 17:07.63; 12. M. Penn, 17:56.71; 14. B. Bartholomay, 18:01.02; 15. S. Windsor, 18:03.09

Sept. 8/11 a.m.
Mandan Kiwanis
2nd
3. S. Korsmo, 16:17.84; 9. J. Flores, 16:50.17; 22. M. Omvig, 17:33.29; 25. S. Windsor, 17:40.51; 26. M. Penn, 17:41.20

Sept 15/1 p.m.
Anderson-Stavn
5th
8. J. Flores, 16:34.57; 27. M. Omvig, 17:10.47; 32. M. Penn, 17:25.28; 33. S. Windsor, 17:25.69; 41. B. Bartholomay, 17:40.88

Sept. 21/2 p.m.
Rapid City Inv.
1st
1. S. Korsmo, 16:09.2; 5. J. Flores, 16:29.5; 15. M.l Omvig, 17:09.7; 18. B. Bartholomay, 17:17.6; 21. M. Penn, 17:21.8

Oct. 6/2 p.m.
Grand Forks Inv.
2nd
1. S.Korsmo, 16:06.5; 4. J. Flores,16:41.3; 10. Bo. Bartholomay, 17:01.1; 19. M. Omvig, 17:14.6; 25. M. Penn, 17:33.8

Oct. 13/1:30 p.m.
WDA Champ.
4th
2. S. Korsmo, 15:56.31; 7. J. Flores, 16:30.65; 14. B. Bartholomay, 16:47.27; 31. M. Omvig, 17:16.28; 37. S. Windsor, 17:28.16

Oct. 17/4 p.m.
Fall Classic*
NS
18. L.Wetzel, 10:07.12; 20. S. Windsor, 10:11.28; 32. K. Eagle, 10:44.28; 35. L. Hasper, 10:48.89; 37. T. Hanson, 10:50.81

Oct. 27/2:45 p.m.
Class A Meet
4th
1. S. Korsmo, 15:45.42; 17. J. Flores, 16:34.40; 24. B. Bartholomay, 16:54.06; 34. M. Omvig, 17:07.03; 73. S. Windsor, 17:42.17
















Notes: Meets are Central Time  NS: No Scores Kept

* McDowell Dam, Bismarck

2018 Varsity Schedule/Results