The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Bismarck Demons Girls' Cross Country

2021 Varsity Schedule/Results

Click on above tab

Head Coach: Scott Reichenberger 

Assistant: Janelle Olson

2020 WDA Finish: 2nd

2020 Class A Finish: 2nd

WDA championships: 12 (Last, 2017)

State championships: 10 (Last, 2015)

BHS cross country website

WDA Year-by-Year Results

WDA Cross Country Main Page


2021 Results​​

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Bismarck High Athletics and the WDA



​​Meet Finishes: 1st, 1st, 1st, 1st, 2nd, 4th, 3rd


Date/Time
Event
Place
Top 5 Runners

Aug. 12/10 a.m.
Jamestown OrrigInals
1st
1. Bayla Weigel, 20:05; 4. Taya Fettig, 20:28 10. Sophia Ness, 21:00; 26. Dalila Sharp, 21:56; 29. Neely Reichenberger, 22:05

Aug. 27/6 p.m.
Bismarck Rusty Bucket
1st
1. B. Weigel, 15:12; 3. T.Fettig, 15:36; 5 S. Ness, 16:12; 6. Rita Wise Spirit, 16:29; 7. D. Sharp, 16:39

Sept. 3/11 a.m.
Mandan Kiwanis
1st
1. B. Weigel, 19:00; 4. T. Fettig, 19:47; 3. S. Ness, 19:56; 7. R. Wise Spirit, 20:41; 16. D. Sharp, 21:08

Sept. 11/1 p.m.
Anderson-Stavn
1st
7. Bayla Weigel, 19:44; 8. Taya Fettig, 19:50; 10. S. Ness, 20:15; 14. R.Wise Spirit, 20:31; 25. D. Sharp, 21:04

Sept. 17/11 a.m.
Becki Wells
2nd
2. B. Weigel, 18:36; 3. T. Fettig, 19:05; 5. S. Ness, 19:32; 12. R. Wise Spiri, 19:57; 27. D. Sharp, 20:43

Sept. 24/6 p.m.
Roy Griak
4th
13. B. Weigel, 20:04; 35. T. Fettig, 20:46; 36. S. Ness, 20:49; 41. R. Wise Spiri, 21:00; 90. N. Reichenberger, 21:52

Oct. 9/2 p.m.
WDA Championships
3rd
1. B. Weigel, 18:27; 6. S. Ness, 19:40; 12. T. Fettig, 20:09; 34. Lucy Wistoff, 21:06; 44. Z. Reichenberger, 21:36

Oct. 14/4:30 p.m.
River City Classic
NS
1. B. Weigel, 10:51; 3. S. Ness, 11:36; 4. R. Wise Spirit, 11:43; 12. N. Reichenberger, 12:11; 13. Bryar Jahner, 12:13
















Notes: Meets are Central Time  NS: No Scores Kept


Click on above tab

Next Meet: Away/Jamestown

Saturday, Oct. 23, 2 p.m.

Class A Meet

Previous Meet: Home/McDowell Dam

Oct. 14

No scores kept, River City Classic