2018-19

Date/Time
Opponent
W/L
Score
Record
Box
Highlights
Dec. 2/6 p.m. CT
MANDAN
L
58-63
1-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 7/9:15 p.m. CT
@Campbell Co. WY (nc)
W
70-53
1-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 8/9:15 p.m. CT
Thunder Basin (nc)
W
57-45
2-1
Box

Dec. 9/12 noon CT
Cheyenne East WY (nc)
W
68-35
3-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 16/7:30 p.m. CT
MINOT
W
79-50
4-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 19/6 p.m. CT
@Bismarck High
L
53-55
4-2
Box
Highlights
Dec. 27/4:15 p.m. CT
@TMCHS Belcourt
W
61-44
5-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 2/7:45 p.m. CT
LEGACY
W
51-34
6-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 5/6 p.m. CT
WILLISTON
W
76-47
7-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 9/8:30 p.m. CT
@Dickinson
W
76-68
8-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 11/7:45 p.m. CT
ST. MARY'S
W
71-46
9-2
Box
--
Jan. 18/7:45 p.m. CT
@Jamestown
W
80-71
10-2
Box
--
Jan. 20/8:15 p.m. CT
BISMARCK HIGH
W
64-63
11-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 23/7:30 p.m. CT
@Mandan
W
54-52
12-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 30/7:30 p.m. CT
@Minot
W
48-38
13-2
Box
--
Feb. 2/7:45 p.m. CT
TMCHS BELCOURT
W
85-47
14-2
Box
--
Feb. 8/7:45 p.m. CT
DICKINSON
W
68-54
15-2
Box
Highlights
Feb. 13/7:45 p.m. CT
@Legacy
W
79-54
16-2
Box
Highlights
Feb. 15/7:45 p.m. CT
JAMESTOWN
W
69-50
17-2
Box
--
Feb. 17/2 p.m. CT
@Williston
W
83-55
18-2
Box
--
Feb. 20/7:45 p.m. CT
@St. Mary's
W
80-46
19-2
Box
Highlights
March 1/3 p.m. CT
^Dickinson
W
70-47
20-2
Box
Highlights
March 2/5:30 p.m. CT
^^Minot
W
68-65
21-2
Box

March 3/7:45 p.m. CT
^^^Jamestown
W
71-29
22-2
Box
Highlights
March 8/2 p.m. CT
$G.F. Red River
W
68-44
23-2
Box
--
March 9/6:30 p.m. CT
$$Mandan
W
63-55
24-2
Box
--
March 10/7:30 p.m. CT
$$$West Fargo Sheyenne
W
63-56
25-2
Box








^ W Region Quarterfinal ^^ W Region Semifinal  ^^^W Region Championship  $ Class A Quarterfinal  $$ Class A Semifinal $$$ Class A Championship

Head Coach: Darin Mattern

Assistant Coaches: Nate Welstad, Jordan Williams, Lucas Moormann, Justin Ledger, Jake Larson, Jacob Sommerfeld, Ky Sayler, Taylor Wilson

2016-17 Season: 22-5 Overall; 14-4 WDA (3rd)

2016-17 West Region Tournament Finish: Champion

2016-17 State Tournament Finish: Runner-up

WDA championships: 11 (Last, 2016)

State championships: 2 (Last, 2011)

Home Court: Olson Gymnasium

Century boys' basketball website

WDA Basketball Main Page


​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Century Athletics and the WDA


Previous Game:Neutral

March 10

Class A Championship

63-56 Win vs. West Fargo Sheyenne

​​​​Overall: 25-2 / Conference: 16-2     Home: 8-1 / Away: 9-1 / Neutral: 8-0


2016-17 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

12-8

12-9

​12-10

12-16

12-20

12-22

1-3

1-6 

1-10

1-12

1-17

1-21

1-24

1-31

2-3

2-9

2-10

2-14

2-16

2-18

2-21

3-2

3-3

3-4

3-9

3-10

3-11






@Camp CO. WY

Chey. WY East

Chey. WY Cent 

MINOT

@Bismarck

MANDAN 

LEGACY

WILLISTON

@Dickinson

ST. MARY'S

@Jamestown

BISMARCK

@Mandan

@Minot

TMCHS

DICKINSON

@TMCHS

@Legacy

JAMESTOWN

@Williston

@St. Mary's

Mandan$

St. Marys'$$

Minot$$$

F Shanley!

Dickinson!!

Minot!!!






52-46W

55-33W

39-33W  

71-76LOT

66-41W 

71-60W

59-33W

107-45W

59-73L

65-83L

58-46W

64-41W

54-62L

51-70L

75-67W

63-47W

62-42W

67-36W

75-49W

82-47W

80-55W

57-54W

78-46W

70-64W

80-49W

58-51W

42-56L






1-0

2-0

3-0

3-1

​4-1

​5-1

​6-1

​7-1

​7-2

​8-2

​9-2

​10-2

​10-3

​10-4

​11-4

​12-4

​13-4

14-4

​15-4

​16-4

​17-4

18-4

19-4

20-4

21-4

22-4

22-5






Home games in All CAPS

$ W. Region Quarterfinal

$$ W. Region Semifinal

$$$ W. Region Championship

! Class A Quarterfinal

!! Class A Semifinal

2017-18 Varsity Schedule/Results

Century Patriots Boys' Basketball

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

2017-18 Record​​