2018-19 Varsity Schedule/Results

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Century Athletics and the WDA

Click on Buttons Above

Head Coach: Darin Mattern

Assistant Coaches: Nate Welstad, Jordan Williams, Lucas Moormann, Justin Ledger, Jake Larson, Ky Sayler, Taylor Wilson, Trevor Zacher

2017-18 Season: 25-2 Overall; 16-2 WDA (1st)

2017-18 West Region Tournament Finish: Champion

2017-18 State Tournament Finish: Champion

WDA championships: 12 (Last, 2018)

State championships: 3 (Last, 2018)

Home Court: Olson Gymnasium

Century boys' basketball website

WDA Basketball Main Page


2018-19 Record​​

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Century Patriots Boys' Basketball

​​​​Overall: 18-9 / Conference: 14-6     Home: 8-3 / Away: 6-4 / Neutral: 4-2



Previous Game:Neutral/Bismarck

March 9

Class A Third Place

59-58 Win vs. G.F. Red River


Date/Time
Opponent
W/L
Score
Record
Box
Highlights
Dec. 1/5 p.m.
Fargo Davies (nc)
L
67-85
0-1 
Box
Highlights

Dec. 4/8:30 p.m.
@Dickinson
W
66-62
1-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 7/6 p.m.
Mandan
W
73-70(OT)
2-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 14/7 p.m.
@Watford City
W
58-29
3-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 15/2:15 p.m.
@Williston
W
60-47
4-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 18/8:15 p.m.
Bismarck High
L
44-52
4-2
Box
Highlights
Dec. 21/7:45 p.m.
Jamestown
L
71-84
4-3
Box
--
Dec. 28/4:15 p.m.
@TMCHS
L
72-74
4-4
Box
Highlights
Jan. 4/7:45 p.m.
@St. Mary's
W
72-46
5-4
Box
Highlights
Jan. 10/7:45 p.m.
@Legacy
W
60-46
6-4
Box
Highlights
Jan. 12/7:45 p.m.
@Jamestown
L
57-79
6-5
Box
--
Jan. 15/7:30 p.m.
Minot
W
83-77(OT)
7-5
Box
Highlights
Jan. 19/4:30 p.m.
@Bismarck High
W
55-42
8-5
Box
Highlights
Jan. 22/7:45 p.m.
Dickinson
W
72-55
9-5
Box
Highlights
Jan. 26/7:45 p.m.
TMCHS
W
93-44
10-5
Box
Highlights
Feb. 1/7:45 p.m.
Watford City
W
82-43
11-5
Box
Highlights
Feb. 2/2:15 p.m.
Williston
W
84-49
12-5
Box
Highlights
Feb. 9/7:45 p.m.
Legacy
W
63-55
13-5
Box
Highlights
Feb. 12/7:45 p.m.
St. Mary's
W
86-56
14-5
Box
Highlights
Feb. 15.7:30 p.m.
@Mandan
L
63-87
14-6
Box
--
Feb. 19/7:30 p.m.
@Minot
L
63-71
14-7
Box
Highlights
Feb. 28/4:45 p.m.
^ Minot
L
66-70
14-8
Box
--
March 1/1 p.m.
% Dickinson
W
69-46
15-8
Box
Highlights
March 2/4:15 p.m.
%% Bismarck High
W
52-45
16-8
Box
--
March 7/8 p.m.
$ West Fargo
W
78-61
17-8
Box
-
March 8/8:30 p.m.
$$ Jamestown
L
52-55
17-9
Box
Highlights
March 9/3:30 p.m.
&& G.F. Red River
W
59-58
18-9
Box
Highlights







# W. Region Play-in  ^ W Region Quarterfinal % W Region Loser-out  $ Class A Quarterfinal  $$ Class A Semifinal && Class A Third Place