The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Next Meet: Away/Jamestown

Saturday, Oct. 23, 2 p.m.

Class A Meet

Century Patriots Girls' Cross Country


Date/Time
Event
Place
Top 5 Runners

Aug. 27/6 p.m.
Bismarck Rusty Bucket
3rd
12. Lindsey Schroeder, 17:19; 13. Addison Heck, 17:35; 14. Kylie Wald, 17:36; 19. Rhenna Martin, 17:59; 33. Claire Fritz, 19:18

Sept. 3/11 a.m.
Mandan Kiwanis
7th
12. K. Wald, 20:53; 13. L. Schroeder, 21:02; 45. R. Martin, 23:17; 48. Isabelle Ersland, 23:46; 51. C. Fritz, 24:21

Sept. 11/1 p.m.
Anderson-Stavn
11th
26. K. Wald, 21:08; 57. L. Schroeder, 22:02; 61. I. Ersland, 22:14; 75. R. Martin, 22:32

Sept. 17/11 a.m.
Becki Wells
5th
18. K. Wald, 20:14; 24. L. Schroeder, 20:27; 29. Addison Heck, 20:48; 36. Bella Walth, 21:17; 43. I. Ersland, 21:34

Sept. 25/10 a.m.
RM Stoudt Invite
5th
23. K. Wald, 21:08; 28. A. Heck, 21:22; 39. L. Schroeder, 21:45; 58. I. Ersland, 22:11; 59. Bella Walth, 22:12;

Oct 2/11 a.m.
Minot Invite
5th
13. A. Heck, 21:21; 18. B. Walth, 21:36; 26. Jillian Lemer, 22:25; 27. Reagan Roth, 22:26; 28. Hadley Ahrens, 22:30

Oct. 9/2 p.m.
WDA Championships
5th
23. K. Wald, 20:42; 26. A. Heck, 20:44; 28. B. Walth, 20:48; 45. R. Roth, 21:36; 49. L. Schroeder, 21:50

Oct. 14/4:30 p.m.
River City Classic
NS
9. K. Wald, 12:05; 27. L. Schroeder, 12:52; 29. I. Ersland, 13:01; 38. Danielle Schill, 13:20; 42. Emerson House, 13:29
















Notes: Meets are Central Time  NS: No Scores Kept


2021 Results

Click on above tab

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Century Athletics and the WDA

Previous Meet: Home/McDowell Dam

Oct. 14

No scores kept, River City Classic


2021 Varsity Schedule/Results

Click on above tab

​​Meet Finishes: 3rd, 7th, 11th, 5th, 5th, 5th, 5th


Head Coach: Teresa Hanson

Assistant coaches: Kacee Reinisch

2020 WDA Finish: 7th

2020 Class A Finish: 14th

WDA championships: Five  (2018)

State championships: One (2015)

Century cross country website

WDA Year-by-Year Results

WDA Cross Country Main Page