The official site of the Western Dakota Association

   

   

Previous results

Class A Meet, Jamestown

Team totals (5,000 meters)
1. Fargo Davies, 66; 2. GF Central, 118; 3. Minot, 129; 4. Century, 181; 5. Mandan, 194; 6. Watford City, 202; 7. West Fargo, 227; 8. Fargo North, 250; 9. Williston, 270; 10. Bismarck High, 272; 11. GF Red River, 276; 12. Fargo Shanley-Oak Grove, 296; 13. West Fargo Sheyenne, 296; 14. Dickinson, 341; 15. Devis Lake, 451; 16. Legacy, 456; 17. Jamestown, 472; 18. Valley City, 529; 19. Fargo South, 583
Individual winner:
Meghan Ford, Jamestown, 17:57
Top 20 (All-State)
1. Meghan Ford, Jamestown, 17:57; 2. Kayla Ogle, Watford City, 18:28; 3. Hayle Ogle, Watford City, 18:38; 4. Megan Lundstrom, Fargo Davies; 18:41; 5. Erin Palmer, Century, 18:50; 6. Kelby Rinas, Mandan, 18:53; 7. Mikayla Weiss, GF Central, 18:58; 8. Eleni Lovgren, Williston, 18:58; 9. Hope Pringle, West Fargo, 18:59; 10. McKenna Lovehaug, Fargo Davies, 19:04; 11. Bridget Henne, Fargo Davies, 19:07; 12. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City, 19:11; 13. Anna Bernhardt, Fargo Shanley, 19:12; 14. Onnica Stansbury, WF Sheyenne, 19:19; 15. Anna Lien, Fargo North, 19:22; 16. Allie Wahlund, Minot, 19:30; 17. Abby Hoffarth, Minot, 19:32; 18. Payton Lane, Fargo Davies, 19:33; 19. Emily Goldade, Century, 19:33; 20. Ava Marburger, Williston, 19:42





 

2019 WDA Schedule/Results

 


Team of the Week

To the starting line

The 2019 cross country season will get underway later in August. Century is the defending WDA champion. Photos courtesy of WDA SID, Bismarck Tribune, Jamestown Sun, Dickinson Press, NDHSAA


Team
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Other
Bismarck High
--
--
--
--
--
---
Century
--
--
--
--
--
--
Dickinson
--
--
--
--
--
--
Jamestown
--
--
--
--
--
--
Legacy
--
--
--
--
--
--
Mandan
--
--
--
--
--
--
Minot
--
--
--
--
--
--
TMCHS Belcourt
--
--
--
--
--
--
Watford City
--
--
--
--
--
--
Williston
--
--
--
--
--
--

--


Year-by-Year WDA results


2019 WDA Championships

Oct 12, Parkhurst Recreation Area, Jamestown, N.D.



2019 Class A Meet
Oct. 26,  Souris Valley G.C., Minot, N.D.

2019 Team Leaders

Upcoming Events
Saturday, Aug. 24

Williston Heen-Ihmels Meet, 10:30 a.m.

Jamestown Orriginals Invite, 11 a.m.
Thursday, Aug. 29

Bowman Co. Meet, 10 a.m.

G.F. Invite, 4 p.m.

Bismarck Rusty Bucket, 6 p.m.


Note: Schedule is subject to change due to weather/other issues








Bismarck High:

Century:

Dickinson: 

Jamestown:

Legacy:

Mandan:

Minot:

TMCHS Belcourt:

Watford City:

Williston: