The official site of the Western Dakota Association

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Dickinson Athletics and the WDA

Overall:  27-3 / WDA:15-1 / Home: 12-0 / Away: 13-1 / Neutral: 2-2


On Deck:

2018 Season Complete



Head Coach: Amanda Mickey

Assistant Coaches: Danieille Benito, Claudia Torres, Scott Lafond, Taysia Kaufman, Jennifer Belluscio, Mckenna Kostelecky

2017 Season: 26-10 Overall; 18-8 WDA (Champion)

2017 West Region Tournament Finish: Runner-up

2017 Class A Tournament Finish: 3rd

WDA championships: 2 (Last, 2017)

State championships: None

Home Field: Gress Softball Complex

Dickinson Official Athletic Website

WDA Softball Main Page


Previous Game: Neutral

June 2

Class A Championship

2-4 Loss vs. Minot



Dickinson Midgets Softball

2018 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date
OpponentW/LScoresOverall
April 19@CenturyWL4-1, 7-121-1
April 20@MinotWW7-5, 6-53-1
April 21TMCHS BelcourtWW25-6, 25-05-1
April 24WillistonWW15-2, 20-27-1
April 26Bismarck HighWW25-12, 11-99-1
April 27@MandanWW17-3, 11-111-1
May 1Century (nc)WW15-5, 16-913-1
May 11@Williston (nc)WW10-0, 17-215-1
May 14@LegacyWW7-2. 7-217-1
May 15JamestownWW7-3, 14-019-1
May 17@Minot (nc)WW13-3, 12-121-1
May 19
Brandon, MB (nc)
WW
11-0, 9-3
23-1
May 24
Legacy^
W
13-12
24-1
May 25
Bismarck High^^
L
8-10
24-2
May 26
Mandan%%
W
7-4
25-2
May 31
Fargo North$
W
15-1 Box
26-2
June 1
West Fargo Sheyenne$$
W
3-2  Box
27-2
June 2
Minot$$$
L
2-4 Box
27-3






























Note: ^ W Region Quarterfinal ^^ W Region Semifinal %% W Region State Qualifier $ Class A Quarterfinal $$ Class A Semifinal

$$$ Class A Championship

2018 Record​​

2017 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

3-31

4-4

4-11

4-13

4-18

4-20

5-2

5-4

5-5

5-6

5-9

5-11

5-12

5-18

5-19

5-25

5-26

5-27

6-1

6-2

6-3



Minot

@Mandan

Bismarck

@Jamestown

@Century

@Legacy

Century

Williston

@M Ryan

@TMCHS

Legacy

Mandan nc

@Williston

M. Ryan

Brandon MB

Legacy$

Century$$

Bismarck$$$

Sheyenne!

W Fargo!!

M Ryan#



4-9L, 4-0W

9-1W, 21-7W

14-13W, 6-5W

11-1W,16-5W

11-5W, 3-4L

3-4L, 15-2W

12-14L, 14-18L

8-6W, 19-4W

2-3L, 4-5L

22-0W, 22-0W

14-0W, 9-8W

17-0W, 6-0W

11-2W, 10-0W

3-9L, 4-3W

12-0W, 18-6W

7-2W

4-1W

4-7L

6-5W

0-10L

9-3W



1-1

3-1

5-1

7-1

8-2

9-3

9-5

11-5

11-7

13-7

15-7

17-7

19-7

20-8

22-8

23-8

24-8

24-9

25-9

25-10

26-10




(nc) Non-conference

$ West Region Quarterfinal, Jamestown

$$ West Region Semifinal, Jamestown

$$$ West Region Championship, Jamestown

! Class A Quarterfinal, Mandan

!! Class A Semifinal, Mandan

# Class A Third Place, Mandan