Receiving
GP
Rec.
Yards
TDs
--
-
--
--
--
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-

--

2019 AAA WDA/West Region Standings


Year-by-Year WDA Results


2019 Class AAA Playoffs
AAA: Nov. 1, 8 and 15


   



2019 Class AA Playoffs
AA: Nov. 2, Nov. 9, Nov. 15



   

Team
GP
PF
PA
+/-
Bismarck
-
-
-
-
Century
-
-
-
-
Dickinson
-
-
-
-
Jamestown
-
-
-
-
Legacy
-
-
-
-
Mandan
-
-
-
-
Minot
-
-
-
-
Williston
-
-
-
-

--

Team
GP
Rush All.
Pass All.
Total/Avg.
Bismarck
-
-
-
-
Century
-
-
-
-
Dickinson
-
-
-
-
Jamestown
-
-
-
-
Legacy
-
-
-
-
Mandan
-
-
-
-
Minot
-
-
-
-
Williston
-
-
-
-

--

Changes on the gridiron

The 2019 season features plenty of changes for WDA participants. The AAA WDA/West Region is back to eight teams with the return to Jamestown. The Blue Jays spent the previous two seasons in Class AA where they reached the postseason both years. St. Mary's, TMCHS and Watford City will remain in the AA ranks which will feature two divisions. St. Mary's, TMCHS and Watford City teams will compete in the West Division.

Photos courtesy of the WDA SID, Dave Samson, Minot Daily News, Jon Jablonski, Lyle Ripplinger, Williston Herald, McKenzie Co. Farmer, Jamestown Sun, Dickinson Press, Bismarck Tribune, Forum Communications, Dave Samson


 

 
Passing
GP
Comp-Att-Int
Yards
TDs
--
-
--
--
--
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-

--

Previous games

Nov. 9

AAA Dakota Bowl, Fargodome

1W Bismarck High 21, 2W Century 16

Nov. 2

AAA Semifinals

1W Bismarck High 34, 2E Fargo Davies 13

2W Century 31, 1E WF Sheyenne 20

Oct. 26

AAA Quarterfinals
2W Century 45, 3E Fargo South 13
1E WF Sheyenne 28, 4W Legacy 21
2E Fargo Davies 42, 3W Mandan 6
1W Bismarck High 44, 4E Fargo North 0







Team of the Week

Team
GP
East Division
Streak
PF-PA
Overall
Central Cass
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0
Devils Lake
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0
Hillsboro
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0
Kindred
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0
Valley City
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0
Wahpeton
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0

--


BHS
CEN
DCK
JAM
LEG
MAN
MIN
WIL
BHS

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
CEN
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
DCK
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
JAM
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
LEG
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
MAN
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
MIN
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
WIL
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Teams play a round robin schedule

Team of the Week

Teams of the Week

Team
GP
West Division
Streak
PF-PA
Overall
Beulah
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0
Hazen
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0
St. Mary's
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0
Stanley
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0
TMCHS
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0
Watford City
-
0-0
--
0-0
0-0

--

Upcoming Games

Friday, Aug. 30

Fargo Shanley @St. Mary's, 7 p.m. (nc)

TMCHS @Devils Lake, 7 p.m. (nc)

Watford City @Williston, 7 p.m.(nc)



















2019 AA Standings

Team
GP
Rush
Pass
Total/Avg.
Bismarck
-
-
-
-
Century
-
-
-
-
Dickinson
-
-
-
-
Jamestown
-
-
-
-
Legacy
-
-
-
-
Mandan
-
-
-
-
Minot
-
-
-
-
Williston
-
-
-
-

--

Teams
GP
Conf.
Streak
PF-PA
Overall
Bismarck High
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Century
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Dickinson
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Jamestown
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Legacy
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Mandan
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Minot
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Williston
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0

 Clinched AAA top seed  x Clinched AAA Playoff Berth; Streak is only for AAA WDA games only; PF-PA: Points For-Points Against is for AAA WDA games only

Team Defense

Bismarck High captured its first Dakota Bowl title since 2012. The Demons edged rival Century, 21-16 in an exciting final on Nov. 9 in Fargo.

Previous week: Century, St. Mary's, Bismarck High

 WDA AAA Conference Statistical Leaders (All Games)

Scoring

Team Offense

 

Scoring
GP
TD
2PT
Pts
--
-
--
--
--
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-

--

Head to Head Record Comparison Grid

Upcoming games

Friday, Aug. 30

G.F. Central @Legacy, 6:30 p.m. (nc)

Fargo North @Jamestown, 7 p.m. (nc)

Watford City @Williston, 7 p.m. (nc)

Century @Fargo Davies, 7 p.m (nc)

WF Sheyenne @Bismarck High 7 p.m. (nc)

Fargo South @Dickinson, 7 p.m. (nc)

Mandan @West Fargo, 7 p.m. (nc)

G.F. Red River @Minot, 8 p.m. (nc)










Rushing
GP
Carries
Yards
TDs
--
-
--
--
--
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-
--
-
--
--
-

--

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Previous results
Nov. 9

Dakota Bowl, Fargodome
Shanley 28, St. Mary's 21
Nov. 3
AA Semifinals

No. 2 St. Mary's 41, No. 3 Central Cass 20
No. 1 Fargo Shanley, 21, No. 4 Jamestown 14

Oct. 27
AA Quarterfinals
No. 3 Central Cass 30,  No. 6 TMCHS 8
No. 4 Jamestown 20, No. 5 Devils Lake 0