The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Previous results

Nov. 11

ND State A Dakota Bowl

(2) Jamestown 46, (5) Fargo North 28

Nov. 3

ND State A Semifinals

(5) Fargo North 26, (1) Fargo South 7
(2) Jamestown 27, (3) G.F. Red River 7

Oct. 28

ND State A Quarterfinals

(1) Fargo South 38, (8) Dickinson 12

(5) Fargo North 30, (4) Valley City 28

(2) Jamestown 49, (7) GF Central 20

(3) G.F. Red River 40 (6) Wahpeton 7

Oct. 21

Wahpeton 68, TMCHS 20

Oct. 20

Watford City 21, WF Horace 19

GF Red River 46, Dickinson 0

Jamestown 49, Fargo North 21



Team of the Week

Team
Conf.
Winning Pct.
Streak
PF-FA
Overall
G.F. Red River
4-0
1.000
W4
150-35
8-3
Fargo South
5-0
1.000
W4
124-33
6-4
Fargo North
4-2
.667
W1
196-97
7-5
Valley City
3-2
.600
L2
117-78
7-3
Wahpeton
3-4
.428
W1
143-223
5-5
G.F. Central
3-4
.428
W2
150-168
4-5
Devils Lake
1-5
.167
L1
83-155
3-6
West Fargo Horace
0-5
.000
L5
43-237
0-9

Note: Streak is Division games only; PF-PA  is division games only; Seeding for Class AA will be determined by QRF (Quality Results Formula).

Click on the above Tabs

2022 A West Region Standings

Team
Conf.
Winning Pct.
Streak
PF-PA
Overall
Minot High
5-1
.833
W3
178-71
6-4
Mandan
4-1
.800
W4
202-70
8-3
Legacy
4-1
.800
W1
102-69
6-4
Century
3-2
.600
W3
102-56
5-7
St. Mary's
2-3
.400
L2
54-126
3-6
Williston
0-5
.000
L5
14-152
2-7
Bismarck High
0-5
.000
L5
59-167
0-8

Note: Points For-Points Against are Division games only; Streak are Division games only;  Seeding for Class AA will be determined by QRF (Quality Results Formula).


Head to Head Record Comparison Grid

Passing Leaders By Team
GP
Comp-Att-INT
Yards
TDs
Quin Hafner,  Bismarck High
8
105-210-4
1285
10
Kyan Barth, Century
8
72-160-5
951
5
Logan Miller, Legacy
8
54-109-4
680
8
Max Carlson, Mandan
8
71-118-8
1471
13
Jayden Speraw, Minot High
8
79-150-2
1181
7
Tommy Kraljic, St. Mary's
8
126-235-8
1444
9
Kadin Finders, Williston
8
80-175-8
1257
9
-
-
-
-
-

Note:

Flying high

Jamestown gave a dominant performance to win back-to-back Class A Dakota Bowl titles. The Blue Jays soared past Fargo North, 45-21 on Friday, Nov. 11. Jamestown finished 10-2 and won its last five games, including two over the Spartans. Fargo Shanley returned to the highest classification of high school football in 2019. And now the transition is complete. The Deacons are state champions again. Shanley rolled to a big win over perennial power Bismarck Century in the AA Dakota Bowl. Photos: Jon Jablonski, WDA SID, Lyle Ripplinger, Forum Communications



Click on each respective WDA team name below to view team pages

 

 

Upcoming games
2022 Season Complete





Team
GP
Rush Allowed
Pass Allowed
Total/Avg.
Bismarck High
8
1625
1255
2880/360.0
Century
8
1185
1105
2290/286.2
Legacy
8
880
1386
2266/283.2
Mandan
-
-
-
-
Minot High
-
-
-
-
St. Mary's
8
1335
1433
2758/344.7
Williston
8
1285
850
2135/266.8
-
-
-
-
-

Note: Mandan and Minot High defensive stats not available

Passing
-
Comp-Att-Int
Yards
TDs
M. Carlson MAN
-
71-118-8
1471
13
T. Kraljic, SM
-
126-235-8
1444
9
Q. Hafner, BHS
-
105-210-4
1285
10
K. Finders, WIL
-
80-175-8
1257
9
J. Speraw, MIN
-
779-150-2
1181
7
K. Barth, CEN
-
72-160-5
951
5
L. Miller, LEG
-
54-109-4
680
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

--Note:

Rushing
-
Carries
Yards
TDs
L. Wiseman, MAN
-
151
967
13
C. Henry, LEG
-
127
668
5
L. Miller, LEG
-
108
628
7
T. Ruzicka, MIN
-
96
617
6
P. Arndt, CEN
-
118
510
7
P. Vetter, SM
-
73
376
1
A. Mosolf, BHS
-
64
192
1
T. Schulte, WIL
-
64
171
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

--Note:

Team
Conf.
Winning Pct.
Streak
PF-PA
Overall
WF Sheyenne
2-1
.667
W2
75-55
8-2
Fargo Shanley
2-1
.667
L1
96-105
10-2
Fargo Davies
2-1
.667
W2
94-61
7-4
West Fargo
0-3
.000
L2
55-99
4-6

Note: Streak is Division games only; PF-PA is division games only; Seeding for Class AA will be determined by QRF (Quality Results Formula).

Previous results

Nov. 11

ND AA Dakota Bowl

(3) Fargo Shanley 48, (8) Century 7

Nov. 3

ND AA State Semifinals

(3) Fargo Shanley 38, (2) Mandan 27

(8) Century 12, (5) Fargo Davies 0

Oct. 28

ND State AA Quarterfinals

(3) Fargo Shanley 42, (6) Minot High 14

(5) Fargo Davies 35, (4) Legacy 7

(8) Century 27, (1) WF Sheyenne 8

(2) Mandan 34, (7) West Fargo 18

Oct. 21

Legacy 21, Fargo Davies 14

End of regular season

Oct. 20

Century 23, Bismarck High 0*

Fargo Shanley 70, St. Mary's 14

WF Sheyenne 28, Mandan 17

Minot High 24, West Fargo 10


Jamestown did it again! The Blue Jays earned back-to-back state Class A titles with an impressive Dakota Bowl win over Fargo North on Nov. 11.

Previous week:  Jamestown

Click on the above Tabs

2022 A East Region Standings

2022 AA WDA/West Region Standings

Receiving
-
Rec.
Yards
TDs
K. Jablonski, MAN
-
33
741
4
L. Conklin, MIN
-
28
667
6
T. Frank, MAN
-
27
584
8
M. Sik, WIL
-
30
487
3
C. Willer, SM
-
29
455
5
M. Porter, SM
-
45
443
2
R. Brynjolfson, CEN
-
21
405
2
I. St. Romian, WIL
-
22
401
4
P. Lemer, BHS
-
27
397
3
C. Jahner, BHS
-
28
384
3

--Note:

2022 All-State Team


2022 All-West Division Awards


2022 Class A Playoffs
A: Oct. 28, Nov. 4, Nov. 11






Team
Conf.
Winning Pct.
Streak
PF-PA
Overall
Jamestown
3-0
1.000
W4
136-20
10-2
Dickinson
2-1
.667
W1
102-54
4-5
Watford City
1-2
.333
W1
36-102
2-7
TMCHS
0-3
.000
L3
39-137
1-8

Note: Streak is Division games only; PF-PA is division games only; Seeding for Class AA will be determined by QRF (Quality Results Formula).

 Team Defense (All games)

Team
GP
Rush
Pass
Total/Avg.
Bismarck High
8
603
1296
1899/237.3
Century
8
785
961
1746/218.2
Legacy
8
1635
680
2315/289.3
Mandan
8
1342
1656
2998/374.7
Minot High
8
1164
1181
2345/293.1
St. Mary's
8
591
1444
2035/254.3
Williston
8
523
1396
1919/239.8
-
-
-
-
-

Note:

Team of the Week

Team
GP
PF
PA
+/-
Bismarck High
4
59
144
-85
Century
4
79
56
+23
Legacy
5
102
69
+33
Mandan
5
202
70
+132
Minot High
6
178
71
+107
St. Mary's
5
54
126
-72
Williston
5
14
152
-138
-
-
-
-
-

Note:

Team of the Week

2022 AA EDC/East Region Standings

AA WDA Individual Offensive Stat Leaders/Oct. 19


BHS
CEN
LEG
MAN
MIN
STM
WIL
BHS
--
0-23L
15-34L
22-63L
7-27L
15-20L
-
CEN
23-0W
--
20-0W
13-30L
12-19L
-
34-7W
LEG
34-15W
0-20L
--
-
26-21W
42-13W
35-13W
MAN
63-22W
30-13W
-
--
26-35L
34-0W
49-0W
MIN
27-7W
19-12W
21-26L
35-26W
--
28-0W
48-0W
STM
20-15W
-
13-42L
0-34L
0-28L
--
21-7W
WIL
-
7-34L
13-35L
0-49L
0-48L
7-21L
--

Notes: Teams do not play a complete round robin schedule vs. WDA opponents this season

   

Rushing Leaders By Team
GP
Carries
Yards
TDs
Ashtyn Mosolf, Bismarck High
8
64
192
1
Peyton Arndt, Century
8
118
510
7
Carl Henry, Legacy
8
127
668
5
Lincon Wiseman, Mandan
7
151
967
13
Tyson Ruzicka, Minot High
8
96
617
6
Paul Vetter, St. Mary's
7
73
376
1
Tanner Schulte, Williston
8
64
171
1
-
-
-
-
-

Note:

Scoring  (AA WDA games only)


Upcoming games

2022 Season Complete




 Team Offense (All games)

 

Click on each respective WDA team name below to view team pages

Receiving Leaders By Team
GP
Receptions
Yards
TDs
Preston Lemer, Bismarck High
8
27
397
3
Ryan Brynjolfson, Century
8
21
405
2
Wyatt Kraft, Legacy
8
23
293
4
Karsyn Jablonski, Mandan
8
33
741
4
Logan Conklin, Minot High
8
28
667
6
Caden Willer, St. Mary's
8
29
455
5
Malik Sik, Williston
8
30
487
3
-
-
-
-
-

Note: