Team
Conf.
Winning Pct.
Streak
PF-PA
Overall
Dickinson
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
Jamestown
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
St. Mary's
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
TMCHS
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
Watford City
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0

Note:

Rushing
-
Carries
Yards
TDs
I. Huus, BHS

113
1281
21
C. Garcia, CEN

197
1259
17
L. Miller, BHS

79
667
2
T. Berg, DCK

116
642
5
N. Schaffner, CEN

101
528
12
C. Burke, MIN

115
515
2
C. Feland, LEG

105
478
4
B. Kringlie, BHS

43
448
3
L. Aman, DCK

79
442
3
P. Arndt, CEN

36
377
7

--Note:

Passing

Comp-Att-Int
Yards
TDs
J. Lowman, MAN

102-174-6
1502
15
C. Feland, LEG

85-138-3
1271
15
T. Monson, JAM

86-138-4
1243
12
N. Schaffner, CEN

48-92-3
719
7
T. Emke, MIN

65-120-6
640
3
C. Fischer, BHS

45-62-3
586
5
L. Aman, DCK

45-113-7
516
3
G. Swanson, BHS

25-45-2
317
2
P. Hochhalter, JAM

17-31-1
220
2
K. Finders, WIL

10-52-5
86
0

--

Click on the above Tabs

Team
Conf.
Winning Pct.
Streak
PF-PA
Overall
Devils Lake
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
Fargo North
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
Fargo South
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
GF Central
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
GF Red River
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
Valley City
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
Wahpeton
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0

Note

   



2021 Class A Playoffs
A: Oct. 30, Nov. 6, Nov. 12




Previous week:

2020 WDA AAA Conference Statistical Leaders (All Games/As of Nov. 14)

Team of the Week

Receiving

Rec.
Yards
TDs
N. Kupfer, LEG

32
665
8
T. Thilmony, MAN

43
612
6
T. Tietz, MAN

32
490
3
J. Hilgemann, JAM

24
436
5
P. Kroeber, JAM

26
332
3
K. Levin, JAM

10
248
2
J. Steckler, BHS

22
233
2
K. Woodbury, LEG

14
192
1
C. Henderson, DCK

11
188
3
I. Ely, CEN

12
185
2

--

 

Upcoming games

Thursday, Aug. 26

Mandan @Bismarck High, 7 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 27

Legacy @Century, 7 p.m.

Williston @TMCHS, TBA (nc)

West Fargo vs. Minot (nc)

Schedule subject to change

Game times Central Time (CT)





Previous results
Nov. 13, 2020
AAA Championship (Dakota Bowl)
(1W) Century 34, (1E) WF Sheyenne 0
Nov. 6
AAA Semifinals
(1W) Century 45, (3W) Mandan 21
(1E) WF Sheyenne 28, (2W) Bismarck High 21

Oct. 30

Class AAA Quarterfinals

(2W) Bismarck High 21 (3E) West Fargo 20

(1W) Century 49, (4E) Fargo Shanley 28

(3W) Mandan 26, (2E) Fargo Davies 21




2021 A East Region Standings

2021 AA WDA/West Region Standings

Team of the Week

Click on the above Tabs

Team
GP
PF
PA
+/-
Bismarck
7
298
132
+166
Century
7
263
70
+193
Dickinson
7
98
189
-91
Jamestown
6
110
195
-85
Legacy
7
208
188
+20
Mandan
7
170
116
+54
Minot
7
104
146
-17
Williston
6
37
282
-245


Team of the Week

Scoring

TD
2PT
Pts
I. Huus, BHS

21
-
126
C. Garcia, CEN

17
1
104
N. Schaffner, CEN

12
-
72
P. Arndt, CEN

8
-
48
N. Kupfer, LEG

8
-
48
L. Hofflman, LEG

7
-
42
T. Monson, JAM

6
-
36
T. Thilmony, MAN

6
-
36
T. Emke, MIN

6
-
36

L. Miller, BHS

J. Steckler, BHS


6

6


36

36

--

 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Previous results
Nov. 13, 2020
AA Championship (Dakota Bowl)
(1W) St. Mary's 17, (2W) Beulah 7
Nov. 7
Class AA Semifinals
1W) St. Mary's 20, (2E) Kindred 15
(2W) Beulah 21, (1E) Hillsboro-CV 6

Oct. 31

AA State Quarterfinals

(1W) St. Mary's 46, (4E) Devils Lake 7

(1E) Hillsboro-CV 32, (4W) Watford City 6

(2W) Beulah 35, (3E) Central Cass 6

(2E) Kindred 14 (3W) Hazen 0



​​

Team
Conf.
Winning Pct.
Streak
PF-PA
Overall
Bismarck High
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
Century
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
Legacy
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
Mandan
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
Minot High
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0
Williston
0-0
.000
-
0-0
0-0

Note:

 z-clinched top seed in division; x-clinched playoff spot   

Head to Head Record Comparison Grid


BHS
CEN
LEG
MAN
MIN
WIL
BHS






CEN






LEG






MAN






MIN






WIL






Note:

Changes in 2021

The 2021 football season will get underway in late August and there are changes to the the NDHSAA classifications. Six WDA teams will compete in the newly-formed Class AA league. They are: Bismarck High, Century, Legacy, Mandan, Minot and Williston. They are joined by four schools from the Eastern Dakota Conference (Fargo Davies, Fargo Shanley, West Fargo, West Fargo Sheyenne). The new A classification features 12 teams. Five in the West Division which include: Dickinson, Jamestown, St. Mary's, TMCHS and Watford City. The East teams are: Devils Lake, Fargo North, Fargo South, GF Central, GF Red River, Valley City and Wahpeton.

Photos courtesy of: Jon Jablonski, Lyle Ripplinger, Bismarck Tribune, Forum Communications, Williston Herald, Minot Daily News, McKenzie Co. Farmer, WDA SID



 

Team
GP
Rush All.
Pass All.
Total/Avg.
Bismarck
9
1274
1231
2505/278.3
Century
10
664
1712
2376/237.6
Dickinson
7
1501
642
2143/306.1
Jamestown
7
1358
903
2261/323.0
Legacy
7
1338
629
1967/281.0
Mandan
9
1350
900
2259/250.0
Minot
7
1458
646
2104/300.5
Williston
6
1586
422
2008/334.6

Note:

2021 A West Region Standings

Team
GP
Rush
Pass
Total/Avg.
Bismarck
9
2911
903
3814/402.6
Century
10
2485
719
3204/320.4
Dickinson
7
1285
516
1801/257.3
Jamestown
7
603
1463
2066/295.1
Legacy
7
1218
1271
2489/355.5
Mandan
9
1155
1536
2690/298.8
Minot
7
1105
640
1745/249.2
Williston
6
595
192
787/131.1


 Team Defense (All games)

Scoring  (WDA games only)

Upcoming games

Friday, Aug. 27

St. Mary's @Fargo South, 7 p.m. (nc)

Jamestown @Dickinson, 7 p.m.

Williston @TMCHS, TBD (nc)

Watford City vs. Hazen, TBD (nc)



Schedule subject to change

Game times Central Time (CT)





 Team Offense (All games)