Teams
GP
Conf.
PF-PA
Streak
Overall
x-Century
20
20-0
1367-839
W20
26-0
Mandan
20
18-2
1353-1010
W1
23-4
Legacy
20
14-6
1238-1024
L1
19-8
Bismarck High
20
13-7
1095-960
W2
15-9
St. Mary's
20
11-9
1149-1065
W2
12-12
Jamestown
20
10-10
1250-1269
L4
12-12
Williston
20
9-11
1056-1226
W3
13-14
Dickinson
20
6-14
1013-1173
L2
6-16
Watford City
20
5-15
1000-1362
L1
7-17
Minot
20
4-16
915-1102
L4
4-18
TMCHS Belcourt
20
0-20
956-1542
L20
1-21

Note: Teams play a double round robin schedule. Streaks and Points For and Points Against are for WDA games only
x- Clinched WDA title

Team of the Week

   


Notes:

Mandan at Jamestown game could not be completed
Minot at Watford City game from Dec. 21 was cancelled
TMCHS at Minot game from Feb. 8 was cancelled due to scheduling constraints
Mandan at Williston game from Feb. 8 was cancelled

Jamestown and Watford City game on Feb. 16 was cancelled







,

 


Century successfully defended its Class A title last week in Bismarck and did it with a 27-0 record. The championship was the program's sixth overall.

Previous week:  WDA

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

2018-19 WDA Sophomore Standings

Team
GPW-L
Mandan1615-1
Century18
16-2
Bismarck High1814-4
Legacy1712-5
Williston179-8
Jamestown188-10
St. Mary's
17
5-12
Dickinson
17
5-12
Minot171-16
TMCHS171-16



Note: Watford City not fielding a JV team

Head to Head Record Comparison Grid

Team of the Week

 


Notes

Feb. 8: Mandan at Williston was cancelled due to weather

Feb. 16: Dickinson at Legacy was cancelled due to weather issues

Feb. 8: TMCHS at Minot game was cancelled due to scheduling contraints







,

2018-19 All-WDA Team Awards



WDA Tie-Break Criteria

For PDF, click Here


Year-by-Year WDA Results (pdf)


2019 West Region Tournament

Feb. 28-March 2 Bismarck Event Center

Bracket



2019 Class A Tournament
March 7-9, Bismarck Event Center

Tournament site




2018-19 WDA JV Standings

2018-19 WDA/West Region Standings/Schedule

   

Team
GP
W-L
Century
14
14-0
Legacy
14
12-2
Bismarck High
14
10-4
Mandan
11
5-6
Jamestown
12
5-7
Watford City
9
1-8
TMCHS
11
1-10
Minot
11
1-10









Note: Dickinson, St. Mary's and Williston are not fielding Sophomore A teams


 

BHS
CEN
DCK
JAM
LEG
MAN
MIN
SM
TM
WC
WIL
BHS
--

34-56L

44-72L

58-48W

48-31W

48-56L

75-54W

42-52L

50-44W

59-63L

47-57L

49-39W

50-30W

57-49W

67-59W

59-30W

73-41W

51-42W

57-29W

64-65L(OT)

63-43W

CEN

56-34W

72-44W

--

57-38W

80-27W

62-42W

71-55W

60-39W

78-49W

66-57W

48-41W

77-39W

79-39W

74-55W

69-45W

91-32W

109-56W

82-27W

67-34W

71-43W

77-44W

DCK

48-58L

31-48L

38-57L

27-80L

--

39-75L

47-76L

51-55L

49-59L

52-73L

48-68L

56-46W

56-46W

43-66L

42-56L

56-37W

81-38W

61-46W

71-77L

60-46W

57-66L

JAM

56-48W

54-75L

42-62L

55-71L

75-39W

76-47W

--

50-77L

59-66L

49-74L

53-74L

54-51W

48-46W

53-47W

54-61L

75-62W

65-49W

74-53W

58-66L

84-73W

51-69L

LEG

52-42W

44-50L

39-60L

49-78L

55-51W

59-49W

77-50W

66-59W

--

54-70L

60-68L

53-46W

57-41W

53-29W

49-63L

90-50W

78-44W

76-33W

87-38W

77-48W

63-55W

MAN

63-59W

57-47W

57-66L

41-48L

73-52W

68-48W

74-49W

74-53W

70-54W

68-60W

--

62-25W

61-41W

67-61W

54-52W

101-49W

82-42W

77-43W

82-49W

56-54W

66-58W

MIN

39-49L

30-50L

39-77L

39-79L

46-56L

46-56L

51-54L

46-48L

46-53L

41-57L

25-62L

41-61L

--

44-58L

54-56L

66-47W

64-37W

50-47W

55-64L

51-42W

42-49L

SM

49-57L

59-67L

55-74L

45-69L

66-43W

56-42W

47-53L

61-54W

29-53L

63-49W

61-67L

52-54L

58-44W

56-54W

--

93-47W

61-35W

60-41W

51-48W

67-44W

60-70L

TM

30-59L

41-73L

32-91L

56-109L

37-56L

38-81L

62-75L

49-65L

50-90L

44-78L

49-101L

42-82L

47-66L

37-64L

47-93L

35-61L

--

89-92L(OT)

57-68L

62-78L

52-60L

WC

42-51L

29-57L

27-82L

34-67L

46-61L

77-71W

53-74L

66-58W

33-76L

38-87L

43-77L

49-82L

47-50L

64-55W

41-60L

48-51L

92-89W (OT)

68-57W

--

38-75L

65-82L

WIL

65-64W(OT)

43-63L

43-71L

44-77L

46-60L

66-57W

73-84L

69-51W

48-77L

55-63L

54-56L

58-66L

42-51L

49-42W

44-67L

70-60W

78-62W

60-52W

75-38W

82-65W

--

Teams play a double round robin schedule

Team of the Week

March 2

West Region Tournament

State Qualifiers

(3) Legacy 49, (5) St. Mary's 47 (OT)

(7) Williston 63, (4) Bismarck High 58

Championship

(1) Century 64, (2) Mandan 35

March 1

West Region Tournament

Semifinals

(1) Century 60, (4) Bismarck High 35

(2) Mandan 59, (3) Legacy 49

Loser-out

(7) Williston 55, (6) Jamestown 44

(5) St. Mary's 69, (9) Watford City 50


Feb. 28

West Region Tournament

Quarterfinals

(1) Century 74, (9) Watford City 39

(4) Bismarck High 49, (5) St. Mary's 42

(2) Mandan 60, (7) Williston 31

(3) Legacy 73, (6) Jamestown 60

Feb. 22

West Region Play-in

(9) Watford City 64, (8) Dickinson 61 (OT)

(6) Jamestown 79, (11) TMCHS 53

Feb. 21

West Region Play-in

(7) Williston 70, (10) Minot 58


Click on the Above Button

Click on the Above Buttons

Upcoming Games

2018-19 Season Complete

March 9

Class A Tournament, Bismarck

Championship

1W Century 69, 1E Devils Lake 61

Third Place

3W Legacy 53, 3E WF Sheyenne 41

Fifth Place

2W Mandan 73, WE GF Red River 61

March 8

Class A Tournament

Semifinals

1E Devils Lake 80, 3E WF Sheyenne 57

1W Century 60, 3W Legacy 25

Loser-out

2W Mandan 72, 4W Williston 49

4E G.F. Red River 63, 2E Fargo Shanley 52

March 7

Class A Tournament

Quarterfinals

1E Devils Lake 73, 4W Williston 50

3E WF Sheyenne 75, 2W Mandan 61

1W Century 65, 4E G.F. Red River 33

3W Legacy 56, 2E Fargo Shanley 45