2018 Individual WDA Scores/Averages


2017 Individual WDA Scores/Average


2019 West Region Tournament

May 28, Garden Gate G.C., Dunseith


2019 Class A Tournament
June 4-5, Fargo C.C., Fargo


The top 10 golfers (and ties) based on scoring average earn all-WDA honors. Of the 9 regular season rounds play, golfers take their seven best scores which are then averaged.


1. Jackson Ward, Century, 74.43

2. Kessler Heilman, Minot, 75.57

3. Logan Rush, Century, 77.00

4. Tyce Halter, BHS, 77.86

5. Easton Evanoff, Minot, 78.14

6. Zach Johnson, Century, 78.29

T7. Trey Hohbein, Mandan, 78.43

T7. Spencer Ross, Minot, 78.43

9. Alex Flam, Century, 79.29

T10. Hunter Myran, Dickinson, 80.71

T10 Gavin Argent, Minot, 80.71

 

2019 Top WDA Individual Tournament Scorers

 

Patiently waiting

The 2019 season won't tee off until next month. Hopefully, Mother Nature will cooperate and course conditions will improve over the next several weeks to enable the season to begin on time.

Photos courtesy of the WDA SID, Bismarck Tribune, Jamestown Sun, Dickinson Press. 




 

Upcoming Events  

Saturday, April 13

Dickinson Invite, Heart River G.C., TBD


Schedule subject to change due to weather/other issues


Times are Central Time (CT)









   

   

2018 All-WDA Team

Team of the Week


Previous week:

Team of the Week

East-West Classic Day 1:


East-West Classic Day 2:

Century-Legacy Invite:


BHS-St. Mary's Invite:

Mandan Invite


Dickinson Invite:


Jamestown Invite: 

Minot Invite:


Williston Invite:


West Region Meet: 


Class A Meet:



Note: East-West Classic is in Fargo


Team of the Week

Previous results

June 5-6

Class A Tournament, Dickinson

Day One

Team totals

1. G.F. Red River, 294-287–581; 2. Fargo Davies, 288-304–592; 3. West Fargo, 295-302–597; 4. G.F. Central, 297-303–600; 5. Minot, 303-300–603; 6. WF Sheyenne, 309-304–613; 7. Century, 308-314–622; 8.  Bismarck High, 331-322–653; 9. Fargo North, 323-332–655; 10. St. Mary’s, 332-338–670; 11. Mandan, 332-344–676; 12. Dickinson, 353-339–692

Medalist: Adam Van Raden, 140


Top 10 (All-State)

1. Adam Van Radan, GF Red River, 140; T2. Mat Halvorson, 145; T2. Blaze Ackerland, WF Sheyenne, 145; T2. Zach Teske, West Fargo, 145; T5. Dylan Naylor, Fargo Davies, 146; T5. Brandon McGarry, GF Central, 146; T5. Matt Kulla, Fargo Davies, 146; 8. Cole Hanson, GF Central, 147; T9. Kessler Heilman, Minot, 148; T9. Jackson Worner, West Fargo, 149







2019 WDA/West Region Schedule/Results

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Tournament
BHS
Century
Dickinson
Jamestown
Legacy
Mandan
Minot
St. Mary's
TMCHS
Watford City
Williston
Dickinson Invite
--
--
--
---
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Century-Legacy Invite
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
East-West Classic
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
St. Mary's Invite
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
BHS Invite
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Mandan Invite
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
TMCHS Invite
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Minot Invite
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Williston Invite
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
West Region
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
Class A State Meet
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Notes: Scoring average determines conference champion  only   East-West Classic hosted by Jamestown   DNC: Did Not Compete