Date/Time
Opponent
W/L
Score
Record
Box
Highlights
Dec. 4/7:45 p.m.
St. Mary's
W
83-49
1-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 7/7:45 p.m.
@Bismarck High
W
73-62
2-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 11/7:45 p.m.
Legacy
W
83-51
3-0
Box
--
Dec. 15/3:30 p.m.
@TMCHS
W
97-79
4-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 21/7:45 p.m.
@Century
W
84-71
5-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 29/5:30 p.m.
@Valley City (nc)
W
86-28
6-0
Box
--
Jan. 4/7:45 p.m.
Williston
W
82-77
7-0
Box
--
Jan. 5/7:45 p.m.
Dickinson
W
78-46
8-0
Box
Highlights
Jan. 8/7:45 p.m.
@Mandan
W
70-53
9-0
Box
Highlights
Jan. 11/7:45 p.m.
Watford City
W
81-39
10-0
Box
Highlights
Jan. 12/7:45 p.m.
Century
W
79-57
11-0
Box
Highlights
Jan. 15/7:45 p.m.
@St. Mary's
W
90-70
12-0
Box
Highlights
Jan. 19/7:30 p.m.
@Minot
W
78-58
13-0
Box
Highlights
Jan. 26/7:45 p.m.
TMCHS
W
89-59
14-0
Box
Highlights
Feb. 2/5:30 p.m.
@Dickinson
W
101-55
15-0
Box
Highlights
Feb. 5/7:45 p.m.
Bismarck High
W
77-54
16-0
Box
Highlights
Feb. 8/7:30 p.m.
Minot
W
90-61
17-0
Box
Highlights
Feb. 12/7:45 p.m.
@Legacy
W
84-55
18-0
Box
--
Feb. 15/7:45 p.m.
@Williston
W
101-71
19-0
Box
Highlights
Feb. 16/3 p.m.
@Watford City
W
86-46
20-0
Box
--
Feb. 19/7:45 p.m.
Mandan
W
91-78
21-0
Box
Highlights
Feb. 28/3 p.m.
^ Dickinson
W
67-44
22-0
Box
Highlights
March 1/5:30 p.m.
^^ Minot
W
73-67
23-0
Box
--
March 2/7:45 p.m.
^^^ Mandan
W
71-63
24-0
Box
Highlights
March 7/6 p.m.
$ Wahpeton
W
74-49
25-0
Box
-
March 8/8:30 p.m.
$$ Century
W
55-52
26-0
Box
Highlights
March 9/8 p.m.
$$$ Fargo Davies
W
66-49
27-0
Box








# W. Region Play-in  ^ W Region Quarterfinal ^^ W Region Semifinal ^^^ W Region Championship $ Class A Quarterfinal  $$ Class A Semifinal  $

$$$ Class A Championship

Previous games

Jan. 10

Dickinson 7, Hazen-Beulah 4 (nc)

Jan. 8

Mandan 4, Jamestown 3 (OT)

Dickinson 3, Williston 2 (OT (nc)

Bismarck High JV 7, Hazen-Beulah 1

Jan. 5

Mandan 7, Bottineau-Rugby 4

Minot 3, Williston 1

Jamestown 4, Dickinson 3 (OT)

Jan. 4

Bismarck High 1, Century 1 (OT)

Jamestown 4, Bottineau-Rugby 3

Jan. 1

Bismarck High 6, Dickinson 5 (OT)

Dec. 29

Mandan 5, Watertown, SD 2 (nc)

Williston 6, Hazen-Beulah 2 (nc)

Dec. 28

Williston 6, Watertown, SD 5 (nc)

Dickinson 5, Mandan 0 (nc)

Dec. 27

Mandan 9, Hazen-Beulah 2 (nc)

Dickinson 4, Watertown, SD 2 (nc)

Dec. 21

Mandan 3, Breckenridge-Wahpeton 2 (OT) (nc)

Dec. 20

Bismarck High 4, Minot 1 (nc)

Fargo North 6,  Jamestown 3 (nc)



2018-19 Season​​

Previous Game:Away/Bismarck

March 9

Class A Championship

66-49 Win vs. Fargo Davies



Click on Buttons Above

​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Jamestown Athletics and the WDA

Jamestown Blue Jays Boys' Basketball

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Head Coach: Jacoby Lloyd

Assistant coach: Todd Roth, Jason Carroll, Dan Hornung

2017-18 Season: 12-14 Overall; 8-10 WDA (6th)

2017-18 West Region Tournament Finish: 2nd

2017-18 Class A Tournament Finish: Did Not Place

WDA championships: None

State championships: 6 (Last, 1993)

Home Gym: Jerry Meyer Arena

Jamestown athletic website

WDA Basketball Main Page


2018-19 Varsity Schedule/Results

​​​Overall: 27-0 / Conference: 20-0  Home: 10-0 / Away: 11-0 / Neutral: 6-0