​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Jamestown Athletics and the WDA

Date/Time
Opponent
W/L
Score
Record
Box
Highlights
Dec. 15/7 p.m.
Legacy
W
84-75
1-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 19/2:30 p.m.
St. Mary's
W
83-51
2-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 29/7:30 p.m.
@Minot
L
50-54
2-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 31/2:30 p.m.
@Bismarck High
L
65-68
2-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 2/7:30 p.m.
Century
W
66-53
3-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 8/7 p.m.
Williston
W
91-40
4-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 9/3 p.m.
Dickinson
W
86-55
5-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 12/7:30 p.m.
@Mandan
W
72-63
6-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 16/3:30 p.m.
Watford City
W
94-34
7-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 18/7:30 p.m.
@St. Mary's
W
83-54
8-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 23/7 p.m.
TMCHS
W
76-56
9-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 29/8:30 p.m.
@Dickinson
W
68-56
10-2
Box
Highlights
Feb. 2/7 p.m.
Bismarck High
W
66-56
11-2
Box
Highlights
Feb. 6/7 p.m.
@TMCHS
L
57-73
11-3
Box
Highlights
Feb. 9/7:30 p.m.
@Century
W
74-67(OT)
12-3
Box
Highlights
Feb. 11/7 p.m.
Minot
L
62-67
12-4
Box
Highlights
Feb. 16/7:45 p.m.
@Legacy
L
65-74
12-5
Box
Highlights
Feb. 19/7:45 p.m.
@Williston
W
77-43
13-5
Box
Highlights
Feb. 20/3 p.m.
@Watford City
W
88-26
14-5
Box
Highlights
Feb. 23/7 p.m.
Mandan
W
66-52
15-5
Box
Highlights
March 2/7 p.m.
St. Mary's^
W
67-61
16-5
Box
Highlights
March 4/7:30 p.m.
Bismarck High^^
L
70-79
16-6
Box
Highlights
March 6/6:15 p.m.
Mandan%%
L
66-70
16-7
Box
Highlights
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-


















Note ^ W. Region Quarterfinal ^^ W. Region Semifinal %% W. Region State Qualifier

Previous games

Jan. 10

Dickinson 7, Hazen-Beulah 4 (nc)

Jan. 8

Mandan 4, Jamestown 3 (OT)

Dickinson 3, Williston 2 (OT (nc)

Bismarck High JV 7, Hazen-Beulah 1

Jan. 5

Mandan 7, Bottineau-Rugby 4

Minot 3, Williston 1

Jamestown 4, Dickinson 3 (OT)

Jan. 4

Bismarck High 1, Century 1 (OT)

Jamestown 4, Bottineau-Rugby 3

Jan. 1

Bismarck High 6, Dickinson 5 (OT)

Dec. 29

Mandan 5, Watertown, SD 2 (nc)

Williston 6, Hazen-Beulah 2 (nc)

Dec. 28

Williston 6, Watertown, SD 5 (nc)

Dickinson 5, Mandan 0 (nc)

Dec. 27

Mandan 9, Hazen-Beulah 2 (nc)

Dickinson 4, Watertown, SD 2 (nc)

Dec. 21

Mandan 3, Breckenridge-Wahpeton 2 (OT) (nc)

Dec. 20

Bismarck High 4, Minot 1 (nc)

Fargo North 6,  Jamestown 3 (nc)



Jamestown Blue Jays Boys' Basketball

2020-21 Varsity Schedule/Results

Click on Button Above

Head Coach: Jacoby Lloyd

Assistants: Jason Carroll, Lawrie Paulson, Brandon Gange, Jesse Fuerstenberg

2019-20 Season: 21-4 Overall; 17-3 WDA (1st)

2019-20 West Region Tournament Finish: 2nd

2019-20 Class A Tournament Finish: Was Not Completed

WDA championships: 2 (2020)

State championships: 7 (Last, 2019)

Home Gym: Jerry Meyer Arena

Jamestown athletic website

WDA Basketball Main Page


2020-21 Season​​

 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

​​​Overall: 16-7 / Conference: 15-5  Home: 10-1 / Away: 7-4 / Neutral: 0-1


Previous Game: Bismarck Event Center

March 6

West Region State Qualifier

66-70 Loss vs. Mandan