Head Coach: Ken Gardner

2018 WDA Finish: 5th

2018 Class A Finish: 7th

WDA championships: None

State championships: 10 (Last, 1997)

Jamestown cross country website

WDA Year-by-Year Results

WDA Cross Country Main Page


Click on above tab

​​Meet Finishes: 3rd, 1st, 1st, 3rd, 27th, 3rd, 5th, 4th


Previous Meet: Away/Minot

Oct. 26

4th, Class A Meet


Next Meet:

2019 Season Complete


 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Jamestown Boys' Cross Country

Hi-Liner Invite
Sept. 1, 2017, 2 p.m. CT
Bjornson G.C., Valley City, N.D.

Team totals (5,000 meters)
1. Jamestown, 37; 2. Central Cass, 83; 3. Edgleley-Kulmn, 84; 4. Valley City, 86; 5. Ellendale, 138; 6. M-P-B, 146
Individual champion: Isaac Huber, Edgeley-Kulm, 16:46
Top 5 finishers
1. Isaac Huber, Edgeley-Kulm, 16:46; 2. Lucas Nitschke, Edgeley-Kulm, 18:49; 3. Kaden Murray, Jamestown, 18:50; 4. Chandlar Rott, Jamestown, 19:03; 5. Wes Koetz, Central Cass, 19:08
Jamestown results
3. Kaden Murray, 18:50; 4. Chandlar Rott, 19:03; 7. Jared Anderson, 19:20; 10. Ben Anteau, 19:50; 12. Micah Hoke, 19:57; 13. Justus Naumann, 20:00; 14. Hunter Mitchell, 20:07; 18. Ethan Igl, 20:53; 22. Thomas Schmiedebe, 22:00; 24. Zeb Willer, 22:13; 28. Cole Kapp, 22:42; 29. Jonah Johnson, 22:44; 35. Bryan Mitchell, 23:33
Notes: Jamestown won the meet…Three Blue Jays runners were in the top 10.

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Jamestown Athletics and the WDA

2019 Varsity Schedule/Results

2019 Results

Jamestown Orriginals Invite
Aug. 26, 2017, 11 a.m. CT
Pipestem Reservoir, Jamestown, N.D.

Team totals (5,000 meters)
1. Mandan, 42; 2. Jamestown, 56; 3. Beulah-Hazen, 94; 4. Southern McLean, 148; 5. TMCHS, 149; 6. Devils Lake, 167; 7. Egeley-Kulm, 167; 8. Max-Garrison-SP, 184; 9. Medina-P-B, 233; 10. LaMoure, 259; 11. Hebron, 261
Individual champion: Isaac Huber, Edgeley-Kulm, 16:37.00

Top 10 finishers
1. Isaac Huber, Edgeley-Kulm, 16:37.00; 2. Jacob Jensen, TMCHS, 17:34.00; 3. Brayden Johnson, Mandan, 17:35.00; 4. Mason Brown, Mandan, 17:52.03; 5. Coltan Hyttin, Southern McLean, 17:52.37; 6. Isak Olson, Beulah-Hazen, 18:12.00; 7. Ben Fishbeck, Mandan, 18:13.00; 8. Lucas Nitschke, Edgeley-Kulm, 18:37.00; 9. Justus Naumann, Jamestown, 18:39.00; 10. Kaden Murray, Jamestown, 18:49.00

Jamestown results
9. Justus Naumann, 18:39.00; 10. Kaden Murray, 18:49.00; 11. Chandler Rott, 18:57.00; 12. Jared Andersen, 19:00.00; 14. Hunter Mitchell, 19:29.00; 18. Micah Hoke, 19:57.00; 22. Thomas Schmiedeberg, 20:31.00; 29. Jonah Johnson, 21:27.00; 31. Zebedee Willer, 21:38.09; 32. Bryan Mitchell, 21:38.40; 38. Cole Kapp, 22:03.00

Notes: There were 53 runners…Mandan, Jamestown and TMCHS (Belcourt) were the WDA teams competing…Isaac Huber of Edgeley-Kulm was the individual champion.

Date/Time
Event
Place
Top 5 Runners

Aug. 24 /11 a.m.
Jamestown Orriginals
3rd
2. B. Anteau, 16:32.75; 3. G. Haut, 16:36.90; 12. C. Rott, 18:00.41; 21. M. Hoke, 18:46.56; 28. C. Flieth, 19:06.62;

Aug. 30/2 p.m.
Hi-Liner Invite
1st
1. B. Anteau, 16:46.41; 2. G. Haut, 17:00.52; 3. C. Rott, 18:34.24; 4. M. Hoke, 18:45.65; 5. Z. Willar, 19:05;51

Sept. 14/12:30 p.m.
Grahams Island Invite
1st
1. G. Haut, 16:43.24; 2. B. Anteau, 16:51.95; 5. C. Rott,18:10; 7. Z. Willer 18:26.16; 11. M. Hoke, 18:40.10

Sept. 26/11 a.m.
Jamestown RM Stoudt
3rd
6. K. Schumacher, 18:01; 8. S. Anteau, 18:11; 20. T.Schmiedeberg, 19:09; 40. C. Kutz, 20:38; 51. Z. Houge, 23:07

Sept. 28/11 a.m.
Roy Griak Invite
27th
28. G. Haut, 16:38.9; 34. B. Anteau, 16:44.8; 173. C. Rott, 17:47.1; 247 M. Hoke, 18:14.2; 313. Z. Willer, 18:39.1

Oct. 5/11 a.m.
Souris Valley Invite
3rd
2. G. Haut, 16:11; 3. B. Anteau, 16:13; 26. C. Rott, 17:16; 39. M. Hoke, 17:29; 56. K. Schumacher, 17:50

Oct. 15/1 p.m.
WDA Championships
5th
3. G.Haut, 16:13.68; 6. B.en Anteau, 16:19.05; 26. C. Rott, 17:23.84; 44. C. Flieth, 17:56.76; 45. K. Schumacher, 17:57.69

Oct. 26/11 a.m.
Class A Meet
4th
4. G. Haut, 15:43.08; 8. B. Anteau, 16:09.40; 27. C. Rott, 16:53.67; 61. C. Flieth, 17:29.39; 62. M. Hoke, 17:31.05
















Notes: Meets are Central Time  NS: No Scores Kept