2018-19

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

2017-18 Varsity Schedule/Results

Previous Game:Neutral

March 2

West Region Loser-out

63-71 Loss vs. Dickinson

2017-18 Record​​

2016-17 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

12-8

12-9

12-10

12-15

12-20

12-22 

12-29

1-3

1-6

1-7

1-12

1-17

1-21

1-27

2-2

2-4

2-9

2-11

2-14

2-17

2-21

3-2

3-3

3-4




Chey. WY East

Chey. WY Cent.

Natrona Co. 

MANDAN

ST. MARY'S

JAMESTOWN 

@TMCHS

@Century

DICKINSON

WILLISTON

BISMARCK

@Minot

@St. Mary's

@Jamestown

@Dickinson

TMCHS

@Mandan

MINOT

CENTURY

@Williston

@Bismarck 

Bismarck$

Minot$$

Dickinson^^




44-48L

40-49L

62-46W

​70-61W

64-55W 

52-33W 

55-57L

33-59L

52-79L

45-42W

48-54L

62-72L

66-64W(OT)

67-54W

62-82L

70-54W

71-57W

64-72L

36-67L

65-48W

63-69L

70-46W

41-65L

54-68L




0-1

0-2

1-2

2-2

​3-2

4-2

​4-3

​4-4

4-5

​5-5

​5-6

​5-7

​6-7

​7-7

7-8

​8-8

​9-8

​9-9

​9-10

​10-10

​10-11

11-11

11-12

11-13




Home games in All CAPS

$ W Region Quarterfinal

$$ W. Region Semifinal

^^ W. Region State Qualifier

​​Overall: 9-14 / Conference: 9-9     Home: 5-4 / Away: 4-6 / Neutral: 0-4


Head Coach: Jason Horner

Assistant Coaches: Jaxon Fitterer, Ben Jolliffe, Tyler Boone, Eric Baker,  Luke Elgie, Jordan Kleinjan, Kollyn Miller, Brandon Wilkens

2016-17 Season: 11-13 Overall; 9-9 WDA (5th)

2016-17 West Region Tournament: Did Not Place

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

​​Home Gym: Haussler Gymnasium

Legacy boys' basketball official website

WDA Basketball Main Page


Legacy Sabers Boys' Basketball

​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Legacy Athletics and the WDA

Date/Time
Opponent
W/L
Score
Record
Box
Highlights
Dec. 7/1:45 p.m. CT
Cheyenne,WY East (nc)
L
40-57
0-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 8/9:15 p.m. CT
@Campbell Co. WY (nc)
L
48-78
0-2
Box

Dec. 9/1:30 p.m. CT
Cheyenne, WY Central (nc)
L
47-54
0-3
Box
Highlights
Dec. 14/7:45 p.m. CT
MANDAN
L
49-74
0-4
Box
Highlights
Dec. 19.8:15 p.m. CT
@St. Mary's
W
75-66
1-4
Box
Highlights
Dec. 21/7:45 p.m. CT
JAMESTOWN
W
60-48
2-4
Box

Dec. 29./3:30 p.m. CT
@TMCHS Belcourt
W
58-55
3-4
Box
Highlights
Jan. 2/7:45 p.m. CT
@Century
L
34-51
3-5
Box
Highlights
Jan. 5/7:45 p.m. CT
DICKINSON
W
83-51
4-5
Box
Highlights
Jan. 6/3:45 p.m. CT
WILLISTON
W
72-38
5-5
Box
Highlights
Jan. 11/7:45 p.m. CT
BISMARCK HIGH
L
67-80
5-6
Box
Highlights
Jan. 18/7:30 p.m. CT
@Minot
L
47-62
5-7
Box
Highlights
Jan. 20/6 p.m. CT
ST. MARY'S
W
59-56
6-7
Box
--
Jan. 25/7:45 p.m. CT
@Jamestown
L
50-59
6-8
Box
--
Feb. 1/8:30 p.m. CT
@Dickinson
W
58-49
7-8
Box
Highlights
Feb. 3/3:45 p.m. CT
TMCHS BELCOURT
W
57-55
8-8
Box
Highlights
Feb. 8/7:45 p.m. CT
@Mandan
L
61-72
8-9
Box
Highlights
Feb. 10/3:45 p.m. CT
MINOT
L
57-72
8-10
Box
--
Feb. 13/7:45 p.m. CT
CENTURY
L
54-79
8-11
Box
--
Feb. 16.7:45 p.m CT
@Wililston
W
65-52
9-11
Box
--
Feb. 20/7:45 p.m. CT
@Bismarck High
L
51-83
9-12
Box
Highlights
March 1/4:45 p.m. CT
^Minot
L
51-68
9-13
Box

March 2/1 p.m. CT
%Dickinson
L
63-71
9-14
Box
Highlights



































^ W Region Quarterfinal % W Region Loser-out