The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Click on above tab

​​Meet Finishes: 4th, 4t, 5th, 1st, 3rd, 2nd, 6th,


2020 Results​​

Legacy Sabers Boys' Cross Country

Head Coach: Andrew Reichenberger-Walz

Assistant: Landen Schmeichel

2019 WDA Finish: 6th

2019 Class A Finish: 6th

WDA championships: 1 (2017)

State championships: None

Legacy cross country website

WDA Year-by-Year Results

WDA Cross Country Main Page


​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Legacy Athletics and the WDA

Next Meet: Away/Jamestown

Saturday, Oct. 24, 3 p.m.

Class A Meet



2020 Varsity Schedule/Results

Date/Time
Event
Place
Top 5 Runners

Aug. 22/11 a.m.
Jamestown Orriginals
4th
10. Khalyl Prado-Torres, 17:54; 16. John Ness, 18:41; 23. Kaleb Mills, 20:03; 27. Kyle Marcotte, 20:49; 34. Phoenix White, 22:43

Aug. 28/6 p.m.
BPS Invite (Bismarck)
4th
8. John Ness, 17:26; 9. Khalyl Prado-Torres, 17:38; 20. Kaleb Mills, 19:37

Sept. 4/2 p.m.
Mandan Kiwanis
5th
8. John Ness, 16:57; 13. Chaske Grinolds, 17:46; 23. Kaleb Mills, 19:33

Sept. 12/11:30 am
Anderson-Stavn
2nd
3. J. Ness, 16:53; 4. C. Grinolds, 16:54; 7. Khalyl Prado-Torres, 17:07; 12. Ivar Martell, 18:25; 13. K. Marcotte, 18:27

Sept. 18/1:30 pm
Becki Wells Invite
1st
1. John Ness, 16:42; 2.  Khalyl Prado-Torres, 16:59; 8. Ivar Martell, 18:17; 9. Kyle Marcotte, 18:19; 10. Dalton Fleckenstein, 18:27

Sept. 26/3:30 pm
RM Stoudt Invite
3rd
5. John Ness, 16:48; 7. Khalyl Prado-Torres, 17:04; 16. Kyle Marcotte, 18:06; 17. Dalton Fleckenstein, 18:23; 19. Ivar Martell, 18:48

Oct. 3/12:30 pm
Souris Valley Invite
2nd
5. Khalyl Prado-Torres, 16:23; 6. Chaske Grinolds, 16:38; 10. Ivar Martell, 17:25; 11. Kyle Marcotte, 17:25; 13. Isaac Flanagan, 17:43

Oct. 10/1 p.m.
WDA Championships
6th
John Ness, 16:42; 16. Chaske Grinolds, 16:55; 17. Khalyl Prado-Torres, 16:56; 36. Ivar Martell, 17:56; 41. Isaac Flanagan, 18:10
















Notes: Meets are Central Time  NS: No Scores Kept


Previous Meet: Home/Bismarck

Oct. 10

6th, WDA Championships