Next Meet:

2022 Season Complete

Head Coach:  Kelsey Reimnitz

Assistant coach: Kylee Jolliffe

2021 WDA Finish: 4th

2021 Class A Finish: 8th

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

Legacy cross country website

WDA Year-by-Year Results

WDA Cross Country Main Page



Click on above tab

Legacy Sabers Girls' Cross Country

Previous Meet: Away/Jamestown

Oct. 22

4th, Class A Meet


 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Legacy Athletics and the WDA

​​Meet Finishes: 2nd, 4th, 5th, 7th, 4th, 3rd, 4th, 4th


Click on above tab

2022 Results

Date/Time
Event
Place
Top 5 Runners

Aug. 26/5:45 p.m.
Rusty Bucket
2nd
3. Eva Selensky, 15:40; 7. Abby Eberle, 16:28; 9. Lauren Woeste, 16:41; 11. Bre Axt, 16:50; 12. Aubrey Rost, 16:56

Sept 2/11 a.m.
Mandan Kiwanis Invite
4th
10. E. Selensky, 20:36; 18. A. Eberle, 21:04; 25. B. Axt, 21:21; 28. Isabelle Simonson, 21:32; 31. L. Woeste, 21:26

Sept. 10/1 p.m.
Anderson-Stavn Invite
5th
21. Isabelle Simonson, 20:40; 24. Bre Axt, 20:51; 38. Lauren Woeste, 21:11; 41. Eva Selensky, 21:15; 43. Aubrey Rost, 21:20

Sept. 23/1 p.m.
Rapid City, SD Invite
7th
29. Eva Selensky, 20:51; 39. Isabelle Simonson, 21:07; 42. Bre Axt, 21:13; 43. Aubrey Rost, 21:15; 56. McKenzie Hildremyr, 21:40;

Oct. 1/11 a.m.
Minot High Invite
4th
10. Eva Selensky, 20:04; Isabelle Simonson, 20:05; 12. Bre Axt, 20:07; 18. Aubrey Rost, 20:32; 32. McKenzie Hildremyr, 21:11

Oct. 8/1 p.m.
WDA Championships
3rd
10. Lexie Waldner, 20:56; 11. I. Simonson, 20:56; 16. Aubrey Rost, 21:07; 22. Taylor Gabbert, 21:25; 27. McKenzie Hildremyr, 21:46

Oct. 12/4 p.m.
Fall Classic
4th
26. Lily Burke, 12:55; 28. Jessica Botsford, 13:02; 29. Macy Crane, 13:02; 30. Abi Rieck, 13:03; 37. Haylie Hoefer, 13:26

Oct. 22/2:45 p.m.
Class A Meet
4th
8. Lexie Waldner, 19:41; 23. Aubrey Rost, 20:16; 24. Isabelle Simonson, 20:17; 35. Eva Selensky, 20:35; 38. Bre Axt, 20:40

-
-
-
-











Notes: Meets are Central Time  NS: No Scores Kept


2022 Varsity Schedule/Results