Head Coach: Jennifer Astle

Assistants: Courtney Huck, Amanda Lange, Danielle Weisz, Twila Weis, Kaitlyn Rantz, Alicia Olson

2020 Season: 14-10 Overall; 10-8 WDA (5th)

2020 West Region Tournament Finish: 4th

2020 Class A Tournament: 5th

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

Home Court: Haussler Gymnasium

Legacy volleyball website

WDA Year-by-Year Results

WDA Volleyball Main Page


2021 Varsity Schedule/Results

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Legacy Athletics and the WDA

Previous Match:  Home/Bismarck

Nov. 19

Class A Fifth Place

1-3 Loss vs. WF Sheyenne


Click on the above Tab

​​Overall: 21-19 / Conference: 12-8  Home: 4-4 / Away: 8-4 / Neutral: 9-11


Click on the above Tabs

Bismarck Legacy Sabers Volleyball

 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Next Match: 

2021 Season Complete




2021 Record​​

Date/Time
Opponent
W/L
Scores
Overall
Aug. 27/3 p.m.
#Fargo Davies, WF Sheyenne, West Fargo
LLL
1-2, 0-3, 0-3
0-3
Aug. 28/9 a.m.
#Fargo Shanley, Valley City, Wahpeton, Devils Lake
LLWW
0-3, 0-3, 2-1, 3-0
2-5
Aug. 31/7 p.m.
@St. Mary's
L
1-3
2-6
Sept. 2/7 p.m.
@Century
L
0-3
2-7
Sept. 7/7 p.m.
@Watford City
W
3-0
3-7
Sept. 9/7 p.m.
Jamestown
L
2-3
3-8
Sept. 16/7 p.m.
Bismarck High
L
0-3
3-9
Sept 21/7 p.m.
Williston
W
3-0
4-9
Sept. 23/7 p.m.
@Mandan
W
3-1
5-9
Sept. 28/7 p.m.
@Minot*
WW
3-2, 3-2
7-9
Sept. 30/8 p.m.
@Dickinson
W
3-2
8-9
Oct. 2/2 p.m.
Watford City
W
3-0
9-9
Oct. 5/7 p.m.
St. Mary's
W
3-1
10-9
Oct. 7/7 p.m.
Mandan
L
2-3
10-10
Oct. 8/5 p.m.
%G.F Central, Jamestown, West Fargo
WLL
2-0, 0-2, 0-2
11-12
Oct. 9/9 a.m.
%Minot, Wahpeton, SF Jefferson, Fargo Oak Grove
LWWW
1-2, 2-0, 2-1, 2-0
14-13
Oct. 12/7 p.m.
Dickinson
W
3-1
15-13
Oct. 14/7 p.m.
@Williston
W
3-0
16-13
Oct. 19/7 p.m.
Century
L
0-3
16-14
Oct. 26/ 7 p.m.
@TMCHS*
WW
3-0, 3-0
18-14
Oct. 28/7 p.m.
@Bismarck High
L
0-3
18-15
Nov. 2/7 p.m.
@Jamestown
L
0-3
18-16
Nov. 11/3 p.m.
St. Mary's$
W
3-1
19-16
Nov. 12/5 p.m.
Century$$
L
0-3
19-17
Nov. 13/12 noon
Mandan&&
W
3-1
20-17
Nov. 18/7 p.m.
Fargo Shanley^
L
0-3
20-18
Nov. 19/7 p.m.
Fargo Davies!!
W
3-2
21-18
Nov. 20/11 a.m.
WF Sheyenne!!!
L
1-3
21-19

Note: * Double counter in WDA standings $ W Region Quarterfinal $$ W Region Semifinal && W Region State Qualifier ^ Class A Quarterfinal !! Class A Consolation

#BPS Crossover %Fargo Scheels