The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Head Coach: Hillary Feist

Assistant Coach: Kevin Richardson

2017 WDA Finish: 6th

2017 Class A Finish: 9th

WDA championships: 7 (Last, 1993)

State championships: 4 (Last, 1990)

Mandan cross country website

WDA Year-by-Year Results

WDA Cross Country Main Page


Next Meet:

2018 Season Complete




Click on above tab

Previous Meet: Away

Oct. 27

5th, Class A Meet, Jamestown


2018 Varsity Schedule/Results

2018 Results

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Mandan Athletics and the WDA

 ​​Meet Finishes: 4th, 3rd, 4th, 8th, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 3rd, 5th

Date/Time
Event
Place
Top  5 Runners

Aug. 25/11 a.m.
Jamestown 'Orr'ignals
4th
4. K. Rinas, 19:51.03; 23. A. Elkins, 21:56.84; 32. M. Moore, 22:18.93; 53. A. Ramsey, 23:34.06; 55. A. Bendish, 23:48.75

Aug. 30/6:30 p.m.
Rusty Bucket*
3rd
1. K. Rinas, 15:10.88; 8. M. Moore, 16:49.84; 14. A. Elkins, 17:11.52; 21. A. Ramsey, 18:04.01; 22. A.Bendish, 18:05.15

Sept. 8/11 a.m
Mandan Kiwanis
4th
2. K. Rinas, 19:16.97; 18. A. Elkins, 20:41.51; 20. M. Moore, 20:42.03; 41. A. Ramsey, 22:01.05; 47. A. Bendish, 22:29.88

Sept. 15/1 p.m.
Anderson-Stavn*
8th
2. K. Rinas, 19:16.97; 18. A. Elkins, 20:41.51; 20. M. Moore, 20:42.03; 41. A. Ramsey, 22:01.05; 47. A. Bendish, 22:29.88

Sept. 21/11 a.m.
Becki Wells
2nd
1. K. Rinas, Mandan, 18:16.52;  7. A. Elkins, 19:43.57; 10. M. Moore, 20:02.43; 22. A. Bendish, 21:11.21; 27. W. McGee, 21:28.87

Sept. 29/11 a.m.
RM Stoudt Invite
3rd
7. M. Moore, 20:08.28; 8. A. Elkins, 20:13.28; 29. A. Bendish, 21:47.34; 34. A. Ramsey, 22:00.59; 35. W. McGee, 22:02.90

Oct. 6/1:30 p.m.
Grand Forks Inv.
4th
2. K. Rinas, 19:06.7; 12. M. Moore, 20:03.7; 16. A. Elkins, 20:13.7; 37. A. Bendish, 21:19.7; 43. C. Moore, 21:38.7

Oct 13/1 p.m.
WDA Champ.*
3rd
3. K. Rinas, 18:52.46; 10. M. Moore, 19:45.77; 13. A. Elkins, 19:56.80; 41. A. Bendish, 21:32.81; 42. A. Ramsey, 21:33.28r
Oct. 17/4 p.m.
Fall Classic*
NS

3. K. Rinas, 10:53.43; 5. M. Moore, 11:27.97; 13. A. Elkins, 11:47.08; 23. A. Bendish, 12:18.79; 25. W. McGee, 12:31.32


Oct. 27/2 p.m.
Class A Meet
5th
6. K. Rinas, 18:52.96; 24. M. Moore, 20:04.93; 26. A. Elkins, 20:06.12; 55. A. Bendish, 20:51.08; 83. C. Moore, 21:22.58






Notes: Meets are Central Time

* Bismarck  NS: No Scores Kept


Mandan Braves Girls' Cross Country