Head Coach: Paul Christen, Megan Hanson
Assistant Coaches: Kathryn Neubauer

2017 Finish: 6-9 Overall; 3-5 WDA (6th)

2017 West Region Finish: Did Not Place

WDA championships: 1 (1978)

State championships: 1 (1966)

Home Court: Mandan Middle School Courts

Mandan athletic website

WDA Tennis Main Page



2017 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

4-17

4-18

4-27

4-28

5-2

5-4

5-6

5-9

5-12

5-12

5-13

5-15

5-19

5-20

5-25

5-25

@Bismarck (nc)

St. Marys

Century

W Fargo

Jamestown

@Dickinson

WF Sheyenne

@Bismarck

@Valley City

@F Shanley

@WF Invite

@Legacy

@Williston

@Minot

Williston$

Jamestown#

3-2W

7-2W

3-6L

7-2W

6-3W

6-3W

0-9L

3-6L

3-2W

0-5L

T4th

4-5L

2-7

1-8L

2-3L

2-3L

1-0

2-0

2-1

3-1

4-1

5-1

5-2

5-3

6-3

6-4

--

6-5

6-6

6-7

6-8

6-9



 2018 Results 

The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Individual Singles/Doubles Stats

Player

W
L

K. Vogel

E. Felderman

L. Allan

E. Tweten

B. Helbling

C. Peterson

K. Wieland

A. Kesler

K. Kesler

Felderman-E. Tweten

Helbling-Kesler

Felderman-Vogel

Felderman- Kesler

Vogel-Kesler

Vogel-K. Wieland

Allan-Helbling

Tweten-Vogel

M. Heidt-N. Mosbrucker

Allan-Kesler

Felderman-Allan

Tweten-Wieland

































5

5

4

3

3

2

0

0

0

4

2

1

1

1

2

0

0

0

0

0

0































3

3

3

5

5

0

2

1

4

1

2

0

0

0

1

1

1

1

1

1

2





































Records are only for WDA matche

2018 Varsity Schedule/Results

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Mandan Athletics and the WDA

On Deck: Neutral

2018 Season Complete



​​​​Overall: 11-9 / WDA: 3-5   Home: 3-4 / Away: 3-2 / Neutral: 5-3


Mandan Braves Girls' Tennis

Previous Matches: Neutral

Friday-Saturday, June 1-2

Class A Individual Tournament



Date
Opponent
W/L
Score
Record
April 13
Legacy (nc), Bismarck High (nc)
WW
3-2, 3-2
2-0
April 23
Bismarck High
L
4-5
2-1
April 24
@Jamestown
W
8-1
3-1
April 27
West Fargo (nc)
W
7-2
4-1
April 27
Williston
W
5-4
5-1
May 1
@St. Mary's
L
4-5
5-2
May 3
Legacy
L
3-6
5-3
May 5
WF Sheyenne (nc)
L
4-5
5-4
May 10
@Century
L
3-6
5-5
May 11
@Valley City (nc), @Fargo Shanley (nc)
WW
5-0, 3-2
7-5
May 12
WF Sheyenne Invite
7th
6 pts

May 15
Minot
L
2-7
7-6
May 18
Dickinson
W
5-4
8-6
May 24
Bismarck High^
W
3-2
9-6
May 24
Minot^^
L
0-5
9-7
May 24
Jamestown%%
W
4-1
10-7
May 31
GF Red River$
L
0-5
10-8
May 31
Fargo Davies&
W
3-2
11-8
May 31
Century&&
L
1-4
11-9





Notes ^ W Region Quarterfinal ^^ W Region Semifinal %% W Region State Qualifier & ND Loser-out && ND Fifth Place