The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Next Game:  Away

Thursday, Jan. 21, 7:45 p.m.

vs. Williston



Date/Time
Opponent
W/L
Score
Record
Box
Highlights
Dec. 15/7:30 p.m.
@St. Mary's
W
67-64
1-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 18/7:30 p.m.
Legacy
W
86-82
2-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 19/7:30 p.m.
Dickinson
W
90-80
3-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 22/7:30 p.m.
@Watford City
W
104-29
4-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 29/7:30 p.m.
Jamestown
W
54-50
5-0
Box
Highlights
Jan. 5/7:30 p.m.
@Mandan
W
69-67
6-0
Box
Highlights
Jan. 8/7:30 p.m.
Bismarck High
L
76-84
6-1
Box
Highlights
Jan. 12/6:30 p.m.
@TMCHS
W
86-75
7-1
Box
Highlights
Jan. 15/7:30 p.m.
Williston
W
102-53
8-1
Box
Highlights
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-


















Note

2020-21 Record​​

 ​​​​Overall: 8-1 / Conference: 8-1    Home: 4-1 / Away: 4-0 / Neutral: 0-0


Head Coach: Dean Winczewski

Assistant Coaches: Brian Hornecker, Mike Upton, Eric Pearson

2019-20 Season: 16-8 Overall; 14-6 WDA (3rd)

2019-20 West Region Tournament Finish: Did Not Place

WDA championships: 19 (2017)

State championships: 17 (Last, 2017)

Home Court: Magic City Campus

Minot boys' basketball website

WDA Basketball Main Page


​​​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Minot Athletics and the WDA

Previous Game:  Home

Jan. 15

102-53 Win vs. Williston




Minot Magicians Boys' Basketball

Previous games

Jan. 10

Dickinson 7, Hazen-Beulah 4 (nc)

Jan. 8

Mandan 4, Jamestown 3 (OT)

Dickinson 3, Williston 2 (OT (nc)

Bismarck High JV 7, Hazen-Beulah 1

Jan. 5

Mandan 7, Bottineau-Rugby 4

Minot 3, Williston 1

Jamestown 4, Dickinson 3 (OT)

Jan. 4

Bismarck High 1, Century 1 (OT)

Jamestown 4, Bottineau-Rugby 3

Jan. 1

Bismarck High 6, Dickinson 5 (OT)

Dec. 29

Mandan 5, Watertown, SD 2 (nc)

Williston 6, Hazen-Beulah 2 (nc)

Dec. 28

Williston 6, Watertown, SD 5 (nc)

Dickinson 5, Mandan 0 (nc)

Dec. 27

Mandan 9, Hazen-Beulah 2 (nc)

Dickinson 4, Watertown, SD 2 (nc)

Dec. 21

Mandan 3, Breckenridge-Wahpeton 2 (OT) (nc)

Dec. 20

Bismarck High 4, Minot 1 (nc)

Fargo North 6,  Jamestown 3 (nc)



2020-21 Varsity Schedule/Results

Click on Button Above