Previous games

Jan. 10

Dickinson 7, Hazen-Beulah 4 (nc)

Jan. 8

Mandan 4, Jamestown 3 (OT)

Dickinson 3, Williston 2 (OT (nc)

Bismarck High JV 7, Hazen-Beulah 1

Jan. 5

Mandan 7, Bottineau-Rugby 4

Minot 3, Williston 1

Jamestown 4, Dickinson 3 (OT)

Jan. 4

Bismarck High 1, Century 1 (OT)

Jamestown 4, Bottineau-Rugby 3

Jan. 1

Bismarck High 6, Dickinson 5 (OT)

Dec. 29

Mandan 5, Watertown, SD 2 (nc)

Williston 6, Hazen-Beulah 2 (nc)

Dec. 28

Williston 6, Watertown, SD 5 (nc)

Dickinson 5, Mandan 0 (nc)

Dec. 27

Mandan 9, Hazen-Beulah 2 (nc)

Dickinson 4, Watertown, SD 2 (nc)

Dec. 21

Mandan 3, Breckenridge-Wahpeton 2 (OT) (nc)

Dec. 20

Bismarck High 4, Minot 1 (nc)

Fargo North 6,  Jamestown 3 (nc)



Head Coach: Justin Racine

Assistant coaches: Mike Stien

2018-19 Season: 15-6 Overall; 7-3 WDA (4th

2018-19 West Region Tournament Finish: 5th

2018-19 Class A Tournament: 6th

2018-19 Class A Dual Tournament: 3rd

WDA championships: 3 (Last, 2017)

State championships: 7 (Last, 2017)

Home Arena: Magic City Campus Gym

​​WDA Wrestling Main Page


Minot High Magicians Wrestling

2019-20 Season​

​​​Overall: 18-3 / Conference: 9-1      Home: 3-1 / Away: 6-0 / Neutral: 9-2


Click on Above Button

 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

2019-20 Varsity Schedule/Results

Proud sponsors of Minot High Athletics and the WDA


Previous Match:  Away/Fargo

Feb. 20-22

2nd, Class A Dual Tournament

2nd, Class Individual Tournament




Data/Time
Opponent/Event
W/L
Score
Overall
Nov. 23/9 a.m.
Minot Early Bird
-
No Team Scores
-
Nov. 26/7 p.m.
@Williston
W
50-16
1-0
Dec. 5/6 p.m.
St. Mary's, Watford City
WW
61-9, 63-9
3-0
Dec. 6-7/3 p.m./8 a.m.
Sidney, MT Invite
6th
131.5
-
Dec. 12/7 p.m.
Century
W
35-25
4-0
Dec. 13 /5 p.m
Carrington Duals: Carrington, Napoleon, New Salem-A
WWW
53-15, 61-12, 57-9
7-0
Dec. 14/9 a.m.
All Larsen Invite
2nd
175.5
--
Dec. 19/7 p.m.
Dickinson
W
47-15
8-0
Dec. 27-28/9 a.m.
Fargo Rumble on the Red
19th
60
--
Jan. 9/7 p.m.
@Jamestown
W
40-19
9-0
Jan. 10-11/10 a.m.
Bismarck Rotary
5th
169
-
Jan. 16/7 p.m.
Bismarck High
L
22-41
9-1
Jan. 23/7 p.m.
Mandan
W
63-7
10-1
Jan. 24-25/4:30 p.m./8 a.m.
Fargo Duals
LWWWW
--
14-2
Jan. 30/7 p.m.
@Legacy
W
45-23
15-2
Feb. 6/7 p.m.
@TMCHS
W
70-3
16-2
Feb. 15/9:30 a.m.
West Region Tournament
3rd
194
-
Feb. 20-21/1:30 p.m.
$Fargo Davies, $$Jamestown, $$$Bismarck High
WWL
49-25, 40-26, 18-41
18-3
Feb. 20-22
Class A Tournament
2nd
151
-
--
--
-
-






Notes $ Class A Quarterfinal $$ Class A Semifinal  $$$ Class A Championship