BHS
CEN
JAM
LEG
MAN
MIN
SM
BHS
--
-
-
-
-
-
-
CEN
-
--
-
-
-
-
-
JAM
-
-
--
-
-
-
-
LEG
-
-
-
--
-
-
-
MAN
-
-
-
-
--
-
-
MIN
-
-
-
-
-
--
-
SM
-
-
-
-
-
-
--

Teams play a double round robin schedule

Shutouts

6. Olivia Geiger, MAN

5. Emelea Miller, MIN

4. Olivia Dickerson, BHS

2. Hallie Schweitzer, SM

1. Jordyn Kisse, CEN

1. Brooke Binegar, LEG






Head-to-Head Comparison Guide

 

Fargo North @ Century, 5 p.m. CT

West Fargo @ Bismarck High, 7:15 p.m. CT​

Notre Dame Academy, SK @ Williston, 7:30 p.m. CT

 WDA Conference Statistical Leaders (WDA reg. season matches only/As of May 20)


2019 Preseason Coaches' Poll


2019 All-WDA Awards


2019 State All-Tournament Team



Year-by-Year WDA Results


2019 WDA Tournament

May 21, 23, Dakota Community Bank & Trust Field at Dacotah Centennial Park, Mandan

Bracket


2019 ND State Tournament
May 30-June 1, Rotary Field, Jamestown



Points

19. Elle Hill, BHS

17. Lainey Sandberg, MIN

14. Peyton Rudnick, JAM

14. Allison Lepp, MIN

13. Elizabeth Geiger, MAN

11. Reece Vorachek, BHS

11. Kate Weigum, CEN

10. Alonna Allickson, MAN

10. MaLiah Burke, MIN

10. Rayni Voracheck, BHS









Goals

18. Elle Hill, BHS

13. Peyton Rudnick, JAM

10. Lainey Sandberg, MIN

9. Allison Lepp, MIN

8. Kate Weigum, CEN

7. Alonna Allickson, MAN







Team of the Week

2020 WDA/West Region Standings/Schedule

Saves

154. Brooke Binegar, LEG

106. Hallie Schweitzer, SM

97. Olivia Geiger, MAN

76. Olivia Dickerson, BHS

75. Meredith Walker, JAM

49. Grace Fehr, CEN

45. Jordyn Kisse, CEN

35. Emelea Miller, MIN





   

Team of the Week


Wait and see

The start of the girls' soccer season is on hold as precautionary steps are taken to reduce the spread of COVID-19 across the state. Schools are not permitting programs to practice/train at this time.

Photos courtesy of the WDA SID, Forum Communications, Bismarck Tribune, Minot Daily News


​​   

​​​Previous results

Saturday, June 1

ND State Tournament, Jamestown

Fifth Place

(3W) Century 1, (2W) Bismarck High 0

Third Place

(3E) WF Sheyenne 1, (2E) Fargo Davies 0

Championship

(1E) Fargo Shanley 2, (1W) Minot 1

ND State Tournament, Jamestown

Loser-out
(2W) Bismarck High 2, (4W) Jamestown 0

(3W) Century 1, (4E) West Fargo 0 (SO)

Semifinals

(1E) Shanley 2 (3E) WF Sheyenne 0

(1W) Minot 2, (2E) Fargo Davies1 (SO)

ND State Tournament, Jamestown

Quarterfinal

(1E) Fargo Shanley 5, (4W) Jamestown 0

(3E) WF Sheyenne 3, (2W) Bismarck High 1

(1W) Minot 5, (4E) West Fargo 1

(2E) Fargo Davies 1, (3W) Century 0



Schedule is subject to change due to weather/other issues

CT (All times Central Time)

(nc) Non-conference









 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Team of the Week


Assists

9. Reece Vorachek, BHS

9. Elizabeth Geiger, MAN

8. Rayni Vorachek, BHS

7. Lainey Sandberg, MIN

5. Allison Lepp, MIN

5. Kaia Lembke, CEN


Team
MP
Conf.
Points
GF-GA
Overall
Bismarck High
-
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Minot
-
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Mandan
-
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Century
-
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
St. Mary's
-
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Jamestown
-
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Legacy
-
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0

Teams receive 3 points for a win; 1 point for a tie; GF-GA is goals for and goals allowed in WDA matches   

Note: Williston and JV are fielding JV programs this spring and will transition into varsity play in the near future.   

Top 2 finishers earn automatic berth in the ND State Tournament x-clinched the WDA title; y-clinched a state tournament berth

Note: Due to the COVID-19 threat, spring sports are suspended until further notice as mandated by the NDHSAA and its member schools.​​​Upcoming Matches


Upcoming matches



Schedule is subject to change due to weather/other issues

CT (All times Central Time)

(nc) Non-conference