,
 


Goals

15. Jaden Christ, JAM  

12. TJ Seidel, LEG  

10. Schmidt Joseph, CEN

9. Nikko Helderop, CEN

8. Kenneth Brako, CEN

8. Mason Stotz, BHS

7. Joseph Botayni, BHS
7. Rodrigue Mugisha, BHS

7. Michael Matthews, BHS

7. Luca Flann, JAM



      







   

Team of the Week

Team of the Week

​Year-by-Year results (pdf)


2019 Coaches' Poll


2019 All-WDA team (pdf)


2019 All-Tournament team


2019 All-state team (pdf)


2020 WDA Tournament

Sept. 29, WDA Tournament Play-in matches, Sites to Be Determined

Oct. 3, Dacotah Centennial Park and Dakota Community Bank and Trust Field, Mandan

Bracket


2020 ND State Tournament
Oct. 8-10, Fargo




Points

17. Nikko Helderop, CEN

15. Jaden Christ, JAM

14. T.J. Seidel, LEG

13. Michael Matthews, BHS

12. Mason Stotz, BHS

12. Matt Morin, JAM

12. Kenneth Brako, CEN

11. Rodrigue Mughisha, BHS

10. Schmid Joseph, CEN

10. Luca Flann, JAM

10. Mason Weigel, BHS

10. Mikane Aberle, BHS






Making a pitch

The 2020 boys' soccer season is approaching. Bismarck High is the defending WDA and state champion. Dickinson will begin its first varsity season, increasing the number of WDA varsity programs to eight.

Photos courtesy of Jon Jablonski, Duane Foley, Harrison Foltz, WDA SID, Jamestown Sun, Minot Daily News, Bismarck Tribune



Previous results
Oct. 16
ND State Tournament, Starion Sports Complex, Mandan
Fifth Place
(
2W) Century 3 (4E) GF Central 2
Third Place
(1E) WF Sheyenne 2, (2E) Fargo South 1
Championship
(
1W) Bismarck High 3, (3E) Fargo Davies 0

Oct 15

ND State Tournament, Mandan

Loser-out

(4E) GF Central 3, (3W) Minot 2

(2W) Century 3, (4W) Mandan 0

Semifinals

(1W) Bismarck High 2, (2E) Fargo South 1

(3E) Fargo Davies 1, (1E) WF Sheyenne 0 (Shootout)

Oct. 14

ND State Tournament, Mandan

Quarterfinals
(1W) Bismarck High 3, (4E) GF Central 2

(2E) Fargo South 3, (3W) Minot 0

(1E) WF Sheyenne 8, (4W) Mandan 1

(3E) Fargo Davies 2, (2W) Century 1


Assists

8. Nikko Helderop, CEN

7. Matt Morin, JAM

7. Teddy Hardmeyer, CEN

6. Gabriel Saah, LEG

6. Michael Matthews, BHS

5. Mikane Aberle, BHS

5. Mason Weigel, BHS

4. Mason Stotz, BHS

4. Kenneth Brako, CEN

4. Kael Jenison, JAM

4. Rodrigue Mugisha, BHS

4. Dylan Ellingson, LEG











Team
MP
Conf.
Points
GF-GA
Overall
Bismarck High
--
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Century
--
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Dickinson
--
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Jamestown
--
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Legacy
--
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Mandan
--
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Minot High
--
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0
Williston
--
0-0-0
0
0-0
0-0-0

Teams receive 3 points for a win; 1 point for a tie; GF-GA is goals for and goals allowed in WDA matches   

Top 2 finishers earn automatic berth in the ND State Tournament x-clinched the WDA title; y-clinched a state tournament berth

 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Shutouts

6. Lucas Weigel, LEG 

6. Braden Cochran, MIN

5. Easton Ford, BHS

3. Nathan Al-khafaji, CEN

3. Jay Kupitz, JAM  

2. Ben Cleary, CEN
1. Alex Allen, MAN       





 

 WDA Conference Statistical Leaders (WDA reg. season matches only/As of Oct. 1/2019)

WDA Head to Head Record Comparison Grid

Click on above tabs

Teams of the Week

Upcoming matches

Friday, Aug. 14

Mandan @Fargo North, 6 p.m. (nc)

Legacy @WF Sheyenne, 6:30 p.m. (nc)

Saturday, Aug. 15

West Fargo @Century, 12 noon (nc)

Legacy @Fargo North, 1 p.m. (nc)

Fargo Davies @Bismarck High, 1:30 p.m. (nc)

Fargo Davies @Century, 3 p.m. (nc)

West Fargo @Bismarck High, 4:30 p.m. (nc)





Note: Schedule subject to change due to weather/other issues


 



 


2020 WDA/West Region Standings/Schedule

   

Saves

164. Daniel Pozo, WIL

106. Jay Kupitz, JAM

99. Braden Cochran, MIN

98. Alex Allan, MAN

80. Easton Ford, BHS

77. Lucas Weigel, LEG

54. Ben Cleary, CEN

38. Nathan Al-khafaji, CEN

35. Sean Allan, WIL






    








BHS
CEN
DCK
JAM
LEG
MAN
MIN
WIL
BHS

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
CEN
--

--
--
--
--
--
--
DCK
--
--

--
--
--
--
--
JAM
--
--
--

--
--
--
--
LEG
--
--
--
--

--
--
--
MAN
--
--
--
--
--

--
--
MIN
--
--
--
--
--
--

--
WIL
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Teams play a double round robin schedule