The official site of the Western Dakota Association

​​​​Overall: 10-18 / Conference: 5-13     Home: 5-6 / Away: 2-9 / Neutral: 2-4


Head Coach: Brent DeKok

Assistant Coaches: Jeremy Glaser, Tony Garcia, Chad Schon

2016-17 Season: 11-14 Overall; 7-11 WDA (7th)

2016-17 West Region Tournament Finish: Did Not Place

WDA championships: 5 (Last, 2013)

State championships: 3 (Last, 2004)

Home Court: St. Mary's High School Gym

St. Mary's boys' basketball website

WDA Basketball Main Page


2017-18 Varsity Schedule/Results

St. Mary's Saints Boys' Basketball

2016-17 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

12-8

12-15

12-20

12-22

12-28

12-29

1-3

1-5

1-6

1-12

1-13

1-17

1-19

1-21

1-24

1-28

2-2

2-7

2-14

2-17

2-21

2-25

3-2

3-3

3-4

@Minot

JAMESTOWN

@Legacy

@Williston

F SHANLEY

WF SHEYENNE

@Bismarck

MANDAN

@Watford City

@Century

@TMCHS

DICKINSON

MINOT

LEGACY

@Jamestown

WILLISTON

@Mandan

@Dickinson

BISMARCK

TMCHS

CENTURY

JAMESTOWN%

Dickinson$

Century$$

Bismarck^^

61-91L

77-51W

55-64L

73-57W

62-58W

46-61L

63-77L

73-86L

78-39W

65-83L

68-66W

77-93L

54-83L

64-66L(ot)

75-52W

85-66W

78-90L

72-82L

72-67W

86-65W

55-80L

77-74W

99-95W

46-78L

46-72L

0-1

1-1

​1-2

​2-2

​3-2

​3-3

​3-4

3-5

​4-5

​4-6

​5-6

​5-7

​5-8

​5-9

​6-9

​7-9

7-10

7-11

​8-11

​9-11

​9-12

10-12

11-12

11-13

11-14

Home games in All CAPS

% W. Region Play-in

$ W Region Quarterfinal

^^ W. Region State Qualifier

​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

St. Mary's Athletics and the WDA

2017-18 Record​​

Previous Game:Neutral

March 10

Class A Consolation Championship

64-88 Loss vs. Fargo Shanley

%%Date/Time
Opponent
W/L
Score
Record
Box
Highlights
Dec. 2/3:30 p.m. CT
@WF Sheyenne (nc)
L
67-74
0-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 5/7:30 p.m. CT
@Minot
L
45-88
0-2
Box

Dec. 8/7:45 p.m. CT
BISMARCK HIGH
L
63-74
0-3
Box

Dec. 14/7:45 p.m. CT
@Jamestown
L
70-79
0-4
Box

Dec. 16/2 p.m. CT
@Williston
L
73-75
0-5
Box
Highlights
Dec. 19/8:15 p.m. CT
LEGACY
L
66-75
0-6
Box
Highlights
Dec. 27/2:45 p.m. CT
@Fargo Shanley (nc)
L
58-77
0-7
Box
Highlights
Jan. 4/7:45 p.m. CT
MANDAN
L
61-97
0-8
Box
Highlights
Jan. 5/7:45 p.m. CT
WATFORD CITY (nc)
W
91-58
1-8
Box
Highlights
Jan. 11/7:45 p.m. CT
@Century
L
46-71
1-9
Box
Highlights
Jan. 12/7 p.m. CT
@TMCHS Belcourt
W
84-78
2-9
Box
--
Jan. 16/7:45 p.m. CT
DICKINSON
W
71-61
3-9
Box
--
Jan. 20/6 p.m. CT
@Legacy
L
56-59
3-10
Box
Highlights
Jan. 23/7:45 p.m. CT
JAMESTOWN
L
58-61
3-11
Box
--
Jan. 27/4 p.m. CT
WILLISTON
W
74-60
4-11
Box
Highlights
Feb. 1/7:30 p.m. CT
@Mandan
L
82-101
4-12
Box
Highlights
Feb. 6/8:30 p.m. CT
@Dickinson
W
67-65
5-12
Box
--
Feb. 9/7:45 p.m. CT
@Bismarck High
L
56-89
5-13
Box
Highlights
Feb. 13/7:30 p.m. CT
MINOT
L
45-75
5-14
Box
Highlights
Feb. 16/7:45 p.m. CT
TMCHS BELCOURT
W
81-72
6-14
Box
Highlights
Feb 20/7:45 p.m. CT
CENTURY
L
46-80
6-15
Box
--
Feb. 23/6:30 p.m. CT
#Williston
W
82-73
7-15
--

March 1/6:30 p.m. CT
^Bismarck High
W
67-65
8-15
Box

March 2/7:15 p.m. CT
^^Jamestown
L
62-76
8-16
Box

March 3/4:15 p.m. CT
%%Dickinson
W
68-55
9-16
Box

March 8/6 p.m. CT
$West Fargo Sheyenne
L
70-80
9-17
Box

March 9/2 p.m. CT
!Jamestown
W
77-68
10-17
Box

March 10/11:30 a.m. CT
!!Fargo Shanley
L
64-88
10-18
Box

# W Region Play-in  ^ W Region Quarterfinal ^^ W Region Semifinal $ Class A Quarterfinal ! Class A Consolation !! Class A Consolation Championship