2018-19

2016-17 Results

Date

OpponentScoreRecord

12-12

12-15

12-20

12-22

12-28

12-29

12-30

1-3

1-5

1-12

1-13

1-17

1-19

1-21

1-24

1-28

1-31

2-7

2-14

2-17

2-21

3-2

3-3

3-4


MINOT

JAMESTOWN

@Legacy

WILLISTON

F SHANLEY

Prk. Christian

@Moorhead MN

@Bismarck

MANDAN

@Century

@TMCHS

​DICKINSON

@Minot

LEGACY

@Jamestown

WILLISTON

@Mandan

@Dickinson

BISMARCK

TMCHS

CENTURY

Bismarck High$

Dickinson^

Legacy^^


54-30W

66-42W 

36-65L

68-52W

43-58L

68-33W

64-78L

62-60W

​72-66W

21-68L

68-77L

69-52W

62-41W

64-76L

59-48W

65-56W

68-86L

41-37W

41-43L

73-61W

42-55L

38-61L

57-39W

46-79L


1-0

2-0

​2-1

​3-1

​3-2

​4-2

​4-3

​5-3

​6-3

​6-4

​6-5

​7-5

​8-5

​8-6

​9-6

​10-6

​10-7

​11-7

​11-8

​12-8

​12-9

12-10

13-10

13-11


Home games in All CAPS

$ W. Region Quarterfinal

^ W.. Region Loser-out

St. Mary's Saints Girls' Basketball

Date/Time
Opponent
W/L
Score
Record
Box
Highlights
Dec. 5/7:30 p.m. CT
MINOT
W
71-31
1-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 8/6 p.m. CT
BISMARCK HIGH
W
60-46
2-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 14/5:45 p.m. CT
@Jamestown
W
54-41
3-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 16/4 p.m. CT
@Williston
W
81-41
4-0
Box
Highlights
Dec. 19/4:45 p.m. CT
LEGACY
W
70-36
5-0
Box
--
Dec. 27/1 p.m. CT
@Fargo Shanley (nc)
W
59-52
6-0
Box
--
Dec. 28/6 p.m. CT
#@Moorhead, MN (nc)
L
72-78(OT)
6-1
Box
Highlights
Dec. 29/2 p.m. CT
#St. Francis, MN (nc)
W
75-48
7-1
Box
--
Jan. 4/6 p.m. CT
MANDAN
W
61-49
8-1
Box
Highlights
Jan. 11/6 p.m. CT
@Century
L
49-64
8-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 12/5:45 p.m. CT
@TMCHS Belcourt
W
101-56
9-2
Box
--
Jan. 16/6 p.m. CT
DICKINSON
W
64-25
10-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 20/3 p.m. CT
@Legacy
W
59-38
11-2
Box
--
Jan. 23/6 p.m. CT
JAMESTOWN
W
59-39
12-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 27/2:15 p.m. CT
WILLISTON
W
64-30
13-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 30/7:30 p.m. CT
@Mandan
L
56-58
13-3
Box
--
Feb. 6/6:45 p.m. CT
@Dickinson
W
71-39
14-3
Box
--
Feb. 9/6 p.m. CT
@Bismarck High
W
61-51
15-3
Box
--
Feb. 13/7:30 p.m. CT
@Minot
L
55-59(OT)
15-4
Box
Highlights
Feb. 16/6 p.m. CT
TMCHS BELCOURT
W
89-34
16-4
Box
--
Feb. 20/6 p.m. CT
CENTURY
W
39-38
17-4
Box
--
March 1/5:30 p.m. CT
^Minot
W
64-47
18-4
Box

March 2/3:45 p.m. CT
^^Mandan
L
60-62
18-5
Box

March 3/11 a.m. CT
%%Jamestown
W
61-45
19-5
Box

March 8/3 p.m. CT
$G.F. Red River
W
70-64(OT)
20-5
Box

March 9/1 p.m. CT
$$Century
L
48-55
20-6
Box

March 10/1:15 p.m. CT
&Legacy
W
70-45
21-6
Box








# Moorhead, MN Holiday Tournament  ^ W Region Quarterfinal ^^ W Region Semifinal  %% W Region State Qualifier $ Class A Quarterfinal & Class A 3rd Place

Head Coach: Shannan Copas

Assistant Coaches:Doug Zander, Lyle Krueger, Ashley Wanner

2016-17 Season: 13-11 Overall; 11-7 WDA (5th)

2016-17 West Region Tournament Finish: Did Not Place

WDA championships: One (1990)

State championships: None

Home Court: St. Mary's High School Gym

St. Mary's girls' basketball website

WDA Basketball Main Page


The official site of the Western Dakota Association

​​​​Overall: 21-6 / Conference: 15-3      Home: 9-0 / Away: 7-4 / Neutral: 5-2


Previous Game:Neutral

March 10

Class A 3rd Place

70-45 Win vs. Legacy



​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

St. Mary's Athletics and the WDA

2017-18 Record​​

2017-18 Varsity Schedule/Results