Upcoming events

Tuesday, Oct. 4

Bismarck High @Legacy, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 6

Mandan @Minot High, 5 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 7

Jamestown Multi-Duals, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 8

Jamestown Marney Shirley Invite, 10:30 a.m.


Previous results

Oct. 1

West Fargo Invite

Team totals

1. WF Sheyenne, 405.5; 2. Century, 349; 3. Dickinson, 300.5; 4. Legacy, 272; 5. West Fargo, 200.5; 6. Williston, 180.5; 7. Shanley, 163; 8. Mandan, 140; 9. WF Horace, 116; 10. Bismarck High, 101; 11. Fargo South, 95

Sept. 30

Legacy 125, Fargo South 49

Fargo South 70, Bismarck High, 58

West Fargo Pentathlon

Team totals

1. WF Sheyenne, 333; 2. Dickinson, 217.5; 3. Fargo Davies, 150.5; 4. Mandan, 67.5; 5. Wahpeton, 64; 6. Williston, 62; 7. WF Horace, 35.5

Sept. 29

Minot High 98, Century 88


 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

 

 

   

Dickinson put together a good week in the pool, finishing second at the West Fargo Pentathlon and a day later a third place showing at the West Fargo Invite.

Previous week: Minot High

Team

First
Second
Third
Fourth
Fifth
Other
Bismarck High
--
--
--
--
--
Four
Century
Three
One
--
--
--
One
Dickinson
--
One
One
One
--
--
Jamestown
--
One
--
--
--
--
Legacy
--
One
One
Two
One
--
Mandan
--
--
--
One
--
Five
Minot High
One
Two
--
--
--
--
Williston
--
One
--
Two
--
Three

Note

 


Head East

Several WDA teams partipated in meets in West Fargo over the weekend and it was an all-around good road trip. Photos courtesy of the Bismarck Tribune, Minot Daily News, Dickinson Press, Jamestown Sun, Forum Communications, Century Swim-Dive Program,


   

Team of the Week

2022 WDA Schedule/Meet Results

Sept. 24
Minot High Invite
Team totals
1. Minot High, 544; 2. Legacy, 300; 3. GF Central, 288; 4. Williston, 236; 5. GF Red River, 229; 6. Mandan, 184; 7. Century, 162; 8. Bismarck High, 137
Maroon and Gold Invite, Univ. of Minnesota
Team totals (Top 5)
1. Stillwater, MN, 557;; 2. Chanhassen, MN, 349; 3. Century, 238.5; 4. Chaska, MN, 232; 5. Rochester, MN Mayor, 229

Sept. 23
Minot High 127, Jamestown 59
Dickinson 113, Bismarck High 65
Century 107, Dickinson 79

Sept. 22
Jamestown 108, Mandan 78
Sept. 17
Mandan 109, Fargo South 74 (nc)
Sept. 16
Century 102, Fargo South 70 (nc)
Mandan 115, Bismarck High 70

Sept. 15
Dickinson 96, Legacy 90Sept. 13
Minot 145, Bismarck High 40
Sept. 10
Capital City Multi-Duals, Bismarck Aquatic-Wellness Center
Records
Century, 7-0; Minot High, 6-1; Legacy, 5-2; Williston, 4-3; Dickinson, 3-4; WF Horace, 2-5; Mandan, 1-6; Bismarck High, 0-7
Sept. 8

Capital City Draw, Bismarck

1. Century, 549; 2. Williston, 365; 3. Fargo Davies, 323; 4. Legacy, 307; 5. Fargo North, 252; 6. Mandan, 227; 7. WF Horace, 197; 7. Bismarck High, 154







2022 State Qualifiers


2021 All-WDA


2021 All-State


2020 All State


2022 WDA Championships

Nov. 5, Mandan Aquatic Center, Mandan



2022 ND State Meet
Nov. 11-12, Hulbert Aquatics Center, West Fargo