No. 2 Doubles Record

5-0: McPherson-Beasley, LEG

5-1: Stankova-Cofer, DCK

3-1: Allan-Kesler, MAN

2-0: Stankova-Dean, DCK

2-0: Olson-J. Fettig, MIN







No. 5 Singles Record

8-0: Malayna Schneider, DCK

5-2: Camaryn Beasley, LEG

5-2: Shelby Meyer, WIL

5-3: Sydney Fettig, MIN

4-1: Kate Kesler, MIN












Team
MP
Conf.
Streak
MW-WL
Overall
Bismarck High
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Century
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Dickinson
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Jamestown
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Legacy
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Mandan
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Minot
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
St. Mary's
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0
Williston
-
0-0
-
0-0
0-0

Streak and Dual Individual Match Won-Loss (MW-ML) is only for WDA regular season 6-3 dual matches

No. 1 Singles Record

8-0: Elizabeth Felderman, MAN

7-1: Raquel Egge, Minot

6-2: Anna Stankova, DCK

5-3: Phoebe Olson, JAM

4-3: Abby McPherson, LEG







 


No. 4 Singles Record

7-1: Sophia Felderman, MAN

6-1: Karissa Albaugh, LEG

5-1: Lauryn Hoesel, SM

5-3: Joelle Fettig, MIN

4-3: Delaney Scanson, BHS







Team of the Week

   

 WDA Conference Statistical Leaders (WDA matches only)

 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Team of the Week

Head-to-Head Comparison Grid

No. 1 Doubles Record

7-0: E. Felderman-Vogel, MAN

5-0: R. Egge-Wheller, MIN

4-4: Helgeson-Schuh, BHS

3-4: Olson-Hibl, JAM

3-5: Jorda-Dazell, DCK







 

No. 2 Singles Record
8-0: Courtney Peterson, JAM

7-1: Eden Olson, MIN

6-2: Kenna Vogel, MAN

5-3: Blaike Zander, CEN

4-4: Lauren Jorda, DCK










​​   


Previous week: 

Previous results
May 31-June 1
ND Individual Tournament
Singles (Top 5)
1. Shaelyn Johnson, GF Red River
2. Monti Knewtson, WF Sheyenne
3. Raquel Egge, Minot
4. Anna Stankova, Dickinson
5. Madison Bell, Fargo Davies
Doubles (Top 5)
1. Preeti Chemiti-Mimi Gu, WF Sheyenne
2. Elizabeth Felderman-Kenna Vogel, Mandan
3. Gabby Spicer-Katherine Stauss, GF Central
4. Katilynn Lee-Laura Kendlinger, Fargo Davies
5. Abby McPherson-Camaryn Beasley, Legacy

May 30
ND State Tournament, Grand Forks
Quarterfinals
(1W) Minot 4, (4E) GF Red River 1
(2E) Fargo Davies 4, (3W) Mandan 1
(1E) WF Sheyenne 5, (4W) Dickinson

0
(3E) Fargo North 3, (2W) Legacy 2

Semifinals
(2E) Fargo Davies 3, (1W) Minot 2
(1E) WF Sheyenne 5, (3E) Fargo North 0

Consolation
(3W) Mandan 4, (4E) GF Red River 1
(2W) Legacy 3, (4W) Dickinson 2

Fifth Place
(3W) Mandan 4, (2W) Legacy 1
Third Place
(
1W) Minot 4, (3E) Fargo North 1
Championship
(1E) WF Sheyenne 3, (2E) Fargo Davies 2







2020 WDA/West Region Standings/Schedule

Fargo North @ Century, 5 p.m. CT

West Fargo @ Bismarck High, 7:15 p.m. CT​

Notre Dame Academy, SK @ Williston, 7:30 p.m. CT

Over before it really started

The NDHSAA voted on Friday, May 1 to cancel the 2020 spring sports season as well as winter sports postseason tournaments that were not completed. The board  suspended the winter basketball tournaments and spring sports in late March and extended that suspension in mid-April before a final decision to cancel the season and remaining winter events in response to the concerns with COVID-19.

Photos courtesy of Jon Jablonski, Lyle Ripplinger, WDA SID, Jamestown Sun, Bismarck Tribune, Dickinson Press, Minot Daily News.



No. 3 Doubles Record

6-2: S. Felderman-Helbling, MAN

5-1: Albaugh-Ness, LEG

5-2: Bradley-Schneider, DCK

4-1: Olson-S. Fettig, MIN

2-0: Fleck-Hoesel, SM

2-0: S. Fettig-Wheeler, MIN




No. 3 Singles Record
7-1: Valeria Bradley, DCK

6-1: Sierra Knoll, LEG

6-2: Lizzie Allan, MAN

5-2: Natalie Schuh, BHS

4-4: Sofia Egge, MIN









Upcoming Events

The NDHSAA board of directors voted on May 1 to cancel the spring sports season in response to continued health concerns posed by COVID-19.







Schedules are subject to change due to weather/other issues

All Meets are (CT) Central Time



No. 6 Singles Record

6-0 Alexi Ness, LEG

6-2: Morgan Wheeler, MIN

4-0: Breanna Helbling, MAN

4-3: Megan Richter, BHS











BHS
CEN
DCK
JAM
LEG
MAN
MIN
STM
WIL
BHS
--
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
CEN
-
--
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
DCK
-
-
--
-
-
-
-
-
-
JAM
-
-
-
--
-
-
-
-
-
LEG
-
-
-
-
--
-
-
-
-
MAN
-
-
-
-
-
--
-
-
-
MIN
-
-
-
-
-
-
--
-
-
STM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
--
-
WIL
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
--

WDA teams play a single round robin schedule

Note: