The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Date/Time
Opponent
W/L
Score
Record
Box
Highlights
Dec. 29/4 p.m.
Mandan
L
44-85
0-1
Box
Highlights
Jan. 2/1:45 p.m.
Legacy
L
44-77
0-2
Box
Highlights
Jan. 7/8:30 p.m.
@Dickinson
L
71-80
0-3
Box
Highlights
Jan. 8/6 p.m.
Watford City
L
46-65
0-4
Box
Highlights
Jan. 23/5 p.m.
Jamestown
L
36-82
0-5
Box
Highlights
Jan. 26/7:45 p.m.
@Williston
W
68-49
1-5
Box
Highlights
Jan. 29/6 p.m.
@Legacy
L
46-87
1-6
Box
Highlights
Jan. 30/3 p.m.
@Mandan
L
41-81
1-7
Box
Highlights
Feb. 2/7:30 p.m.
@Minot
L
38-69
1-8
Box
Highlights
Feb. 5/6 p.m.
@Century
L
34-73
1-9
Box
Highlights
Feb. 6/7 p.m.
@Jamestown
L
46-75
1-10
Box
Highlights
Feb. 8/6 p.m.
@St. Mary's
L
58-67
1-11
Box
-
Feb. 9/7:30 p.m.
Williston
W
70-34
2-11
Box
Highlights
Feb. 12/5:45 p.m.
@Watford City
L
55-76
2-12
Box
Highlights
Feb. 13/3:30 p.m.
Dickinson
W
58-52
3-12
Box
Highlights
Feb. 15/2 p.m.
@Minot
L
49-83
3-13
Box
Highlights
Feb. 18/5:45 p.m.
Bismarck High
L
39-70
3-14
Box
Highlights
Feb. 19/6:30 p.m.
Century
L
48-87
3-15
Box
Highlights
Feb. 20/3 p.m.
St. Mary's
L
59-79
3-16
Box
Highlights
Feb. 22/6 p.m.
@Bismarck High
L
58-91
3-17
Box
Highlights
Feb. 26/6 p.m.
@Minot!
L
47-85
3-18
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-


















Note: ! W. Region State Qualifier

​2020-21 Record​​

TMCHS Bravettes Girls' Basketball

Head Coach: David Gourneau Jr.

Assistants: Jason Gourneau; Ian Marcellais

2019-20 Season: 1-21 Overall; 0-20 WDA, (11th)

2019-20 West Region Tournament: Did Not Place

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

Home Gym: TMCHS Gymnasium

TMCHS official website

WDA Basketball Main Page


Next Game: 

2020-21 Season Complete



​​​Overall: 3-18 / Conference: 3-17 /  Home: 2-8 / Away: 1-10 / Neutral: 0-0


2020-21 Varsity Schedule/Results

​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

TMCHS Athletics and the WDA

Previous games

Jan. 10

Dickinson 7, Hazen-Beulah 4 (nc)

Jan. 8

Mandan 4, Jamestown 3 (OT)

Dickinson 3, Williston 2 (OT (nc)

Bismarck High JV 7, Hazen-Beulah 1

Jan. 5

Mandan 7, Bottineau-Rugby 4

Minot 3, Williston 1

Jamestown 4, Dickinson 3 (OT)

Jan. 4

Bismarck High 1, Century 1 (OT)

Jamestown 4, Bottineau-Rugby 3

Jan. 1

Bismarck High 6, Dickinson 5 (OT)

Dec. 29

Mandan 5, Watertown, SD 2 (nc)

Williston 6, Hazen-Beulah 2 (nc)

Dec. 28

Williston 6, Watertown, SD 5 (nc)

Dickinson 5, Mandan 0 (nc)

Dec. 27

Mandan 9, Hazen-Beulah 2 (nc)

Dickinson 4, Watertown, SD 2 (nc)

Dec. 21

Mandan 3, Breckenridge-Wahpeton 2 (OT) (nc)

Dec. 20

Bismarck High 4, Minot 1 (nc)

Fargo North 6,  Jamestown 3 (nc)



Previous Game:  Away

Feb. 26

West Region Play-in

47-85 Loss vs. Minot


Click on Buttons Above