Head Coach: Davide Gumke

2021 WDA Finish: 10th

2021 Class A Finish: 18th

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

WDA Year-by-Year Results

WDA Cross Country Main Page


Date/Time
Event
Place
Top 5 Runners

Aug. 20/11 a.m.
Jamestown Orriginals
14th
84. J. Lund, 20:14; 88. Z. Tomliinson, 20:21; 100. D. Bocanergra Tovar, 20:46; 105. J. Mitchell, 20:51; 117. E. Mitchell, 21:28

Aug. 25/10 a.m.
Bowman Co. Invite
4th
27. Tanner Edwards, 18:07; 29. Daniel Scott, 18:12; 48. J. Lund, 19:27; 49. Z. Tomlinson, 19:30; 51. D. Bocanegra-Tovar, 19:38

Sept 2/11 a.m.
Mandan Kiwanis Invite
9th
34. T. Edwards, 17:42; 58. D. Scott, 18:52; 64. Parker Schuster, 19:07; 71. J. Mitchell, 19:19; 78. J. Lund, 19:42

Sept. 10/1 p.m.
Anderson-Stavn Invite
15th
38. T. Edwards, 17:33; 93. P. Schuster, 18:58; 95. Daniel Scott, 19:07; 100. Jory Lund, 19:18; 118. Dehico Bocanegra Tovar, 20:11

Sept. 15/11 a.m.
Becki Wells Invite
3rd
5. T. Edwards, 17:33; 13. D. Scott, 18:11; 18. P. Schuster, 18:35; 25. D. Bocanegra Tovar, 19:14; 26. J. Mitchell, 19:23

Sept/ 17/12  noon
Williston Invite
4th
12. T. Edwards, 17:54; 22. Daniel Scott, 19:03; 25. Judah Mitchell, 19:37; 29. Zachary Tomlinson, 19:50; 42. Ethan Mitchell, 20:49

Sept. 20/4 p.m.
Watford City Invite
1st
2. Tanner Edwards, 18:28; 3. Daniel Scott, 19:38; 5. Dehico Bocanegra-Tovar, 19:58; 6. Jory Lund, 20:17; 7. Judah Mitchell, 20:28

Sept. 24/2 p.m.
GF Border Battle
12th
27. T. Edwards, 17:19; 54. P. Schuster, 18:13; 62. Daniel Scott, 18:34; 78. Judah Mitchell, 19:01; 85. Dehico Bocanegra Tovar, 19:10

Oct. 1/11 a.m.
Minot High Invite
6th
15. Tanner Edwards, 16:52; 37. D. Scott, 17:59; 50. D. Bocanegra-T, 18:39; 54. J. Lund, 18:44; 55. J. Mitchell, 18:46

Oct. 8/1 p.m.
WDA Championships
8th
31. T. Edwards, 18:01; 43. P. Schuster, 18:27; 51. D. Scott, 18:45; 54. D. Bocaengra Tovar, 19:05; 62. J. Mitchell, 19:26

Oct. 11/5 p.m.

Oct. 22/2 p.m.

Medicine Hole Run

Class A Meet

3rd

16th

16. P. Schuster, 11;5; 18. D. Bocanegra Tovar, 11:08; D. Scott, 11:10; 21. Z. Tomliinson, 11:15; 22. J. Lund, 11:24

59. T. Edwards, 17:54; 88. P. Schuster, 18:22; 103. Z. Tomlinson, 18:38; 118. D. Bocanegra Tovar, 18:53; 128. Jory Lund, 18:59


Notes: Meets are Central Time  NS: No Scores Kept


2022 Results​​

Click on above tab

Next Meet:

2022 Season Complete

Previous Meet:  Away/Jamestown

Oct. 22

16th, Class A Meet


 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Watford City Wolves Boys' Cross Country

​​Meet Finishes: 14th, 4th, 9th, 15th, 3rd, 4th, 12th, 6th, 8th, 3rd, 16th


2022 Varsity Schedule/Results

Click on above tab

​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Watford City Athletics

and the WDA