Previous Meet: Away/Jamestown

Oct. 22

12th, Class A Meet


Date/Time
Event
Place
Top 5 Runners

Aug. 20/11 a.m.
Jamestown Orriginals
Inc.
1. Jaelyn Ogle, 19:07; 11. Katie Olson, 21:)1; 121. Tricia Schmitz, 28:19

Aug. 25/10 a.m.
Bowman Co. Invite
Inc.
1. J. Ogle, 18:38; 3. K. Olson, 20:23; 50. T. Schmitz, 25:39

Sept. 2/11 a.m.
Mandan Kiwanis Invite
Inc.
1. J. Ogle, 18:32; 6. K. Olson, 20:19; 81. T. Schmitz, 25:44

Sept. 10/1 p.m.
Anderson-Stavn Invite
10th
1. Jaelyn Ogle, 18:27; 16. Katie Olson, 20:25; 89. Savanna Olson, 23:14; 92. Lola Olson, 23:32; 117. Tricia Schmitz, 25:26

Sept. 15/11 a.m.
Becki Wells Invite
5th
3. K. Olson, 20:20; 17. L. Olson, 22:50; 18. Annabelle Bohn, 22:53; 30. T. Schmitz, 25:23

Sept. 17/12 noon
Williston Invite
2nd
1. Jaelyn Ogle, 18:57; 3. Katie Olson, 20:35; 16. Savanna Olson, 23:34; 17. Lola Olson, 23:37; 18. Annabelle Bohn, 23:39

Sept. 20/4 p.m.
Watford City Invite
1st
1. Jaelyn Ogle, 19:48; 23. Katie Olson, 21:18; 5. Savanna Olson, 24:23; 6. Lola Olson, 24:26; 13. Tricia Schmitz, 27:37

Sept. 24/2 p.m.
GF Border Battle
7th
1. Jaelyn Ogle, 18:41; 6. Katie Olson, 19:44; 50. Lola Olson, 22:34; 57. Savanna Olson, 22:46; 67. Ashlyn Mayden, 23:35

Oct. 1/11 a.m.
Minot High Invite
7th
6. Katie Olson, 19:40; 43. Lola Olson, 21:30; 49. Savanna Olson, 21:38; 58. Annabelle Bohn, 21:58; 63. Ashlyn Mayden, 22:23

Oct. 8/1 p.m.
WDA Championships
6th
2. Jaelyn Ogle, 19:53; 5. Katie Olson, 20:03; 39. Savanna Olson, 22:09; 51. Lola Olson, 22:32; 64. Annabelle Bohn, 22:52

Oct. 11/5 p.m.

Oct. 22/2:45 p.m.

Medicine Hole Run

Class A Meet

2nd

10th

1. Katie Olson, 12:09; 11. Lola Olson, 13:16; 12. Anabelle Bohn, 13:17; 19. Ashlyn Mayden, 13:56; 31. Ava Shold, 14:45

1. Jaelyn Ogle, 18:15; 11. Katie Olson, 19:45; 41. Savanna Olson, 20:50; 118. Lola Olson, 22:18; 120. Annabelle Bohn, 22:21


Notes: Meets are Central Time  NS: No Scores Kept


2022 Varsity Schedule/Results

2022 Results​​

 The official site of the Western Dakota Association

Next Meet:

2022 Season Complete


Click on above tab

​​Meet Finishes: Inc., Inc., Inc., 10th, 5th, 2nd, 1st, 7th, 7th, 6th, 2nd, 10th


Watford City Wolves Girls' Cross Country

Click on above tab

Head Coach: Sydney Lund

2021 WDA Finish: 8th

2021 Class A Finish: 17th

WDA championships: None

State championships: None

WDA Year-by-Year Results

WDA Cross Country Main Page


​​​​​​​​Proud Sponsors of

Watford City Athletics

and the WDA